Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

Honor roll — Barlow High School

The following students were named to the second semester honor roll for the 2010-11 school year at Sam Barlow High School.

Seniors

4.0 - Shellie Adams, Desaray Andexler, Travis Bush, Raven Cha, Katharina Cochran, Ryan Crouser, Megan Dodge, Nick Domenigoni, Tyler Eaton, Ashley Elliott, Jordan Ford, Jessica Galbraith, Alexander Giorgi, Hannah Hardin, Kyle Hebb, Jeffery Humble, Claire Koepcke, Sadie Kreft, Jody Kunigel, Breanna Larkin, Casey Leabo, Brianna Leenders, Krista Leonard, Nicole Leonard, Carson Loveridge, James Mal, Carla McMahon, Jakob Neuenschwander, Heidi Nunez, Jocelyn Otani, Elise Otteson, Mckenna Phelps, Tyler Phillips, Julia Reihs, Caleb Roher, Sebastian Savage, Olivia Schmidt, Eric Shannon, Brittany Sheets, Brianna Shelden, Dylan Stinson, Sami Stoecker, Madison Strasburg, Melissa Taylor, Cassidy Timzen, Kay Trammell, Sam Twardoch, ,Jazmyn Urzua, Katinka Walker, Meti Waritu and Allen Yoshinaga.

3.5-3.99 - Karen Aguilera-Rodriguez, Malinda Allie, Logan Anderson, Llane Arango, Natasha Arrand, Jack Barr, Nick Barron, Maya Bartel, Ben Bergerson, Molly Burbach, Kathryn Burgeson, David Butler, Lauren Canby, Leslie Capps, Bryce Carignan, Ellen Castro, Emily Chavez, Christa Collmer, Leanne Cook, Kaitlyn Coovert, Kylie Crawford, Taylor Davidson, Katelynn Davisson, Rebecca Davisson, Jacob DeLaunay, Max Dieker, Eric Dodean, Tony Dollowitch, Timothy Dufala, Grae Dunlap, Cody Finnerty, Shawnie Fortune, Benjamin Georgioff, Evan Gilges, Macey Goin, Hannah Goodwater, C.J. Hilliard, Jordan Hofeld, Brittany Howard, Amanda Hunt, Erin Jeffries, Ryan Jensen, Ariel Johnson, Marilisa Justiniani, Kyle Kappertz, Caleb King, Jared Koch, Aaron Lange, Drew Lewis, Kolbrynn Lowdell, Wiatt Marsh, Dannah Martin, Julie Martinez, Megan McCarthy, Kayla McCurley, Aaron Mercado, Kathrin Miracle, Katie Mitchell, Maile Miyake, Nicholas Moore, Karl Moser, Kristen Mulcahy, Ashley Nolting, Tiffanie Nyssen, Diana Pacurar, Devin Paxson, Chloe Pinz, Nina Polyakov, Laura Portin, Liz Prishchenko, Oliver Quinn, Rebekah Ray, Lexy Reinke-Ballon, Kayley Ries, Rebekka Rivas, Paige Rolin, Jesse Roppel, McKenzie Ryding, Kimberly Salvitelli, Shayal Sami, Alicia Scafidi, Angela Shevchenko, Jordyn Silva, Jayme Simonis, Amanda Smith, Jackson Smith, Kendall Sorensen, Brandon Stuvick, Kristina Tkachenko, Tacia Torres, Jessica Trottier, Casey Viales, Katie Watson, Crystal White, Krissy Wilhelms, Colby Williams, John Wolfe and Maher Youssef.

Juniors

4.0 - Audrey Beaman, Harrison Braaksma, Miranda Carlin, Matthew Clark, Madison Coughlin, Cory Crouser, McKenzie Dale, Kyle Deming, Mick Dougharity, Emily Drapela, Aimee Elzig, Eric Endsley, Megan Free, Savannah Gentry, Mason Harvey, Leevi Heis, Calvin Hodgson, Kelly Holstrom, Jared Johnson, Larissa Joncus, Samantha Kemper, Kayley King, Megan MacLeod, Amanda Maddux, Tyler McAfee, Emma Milward, Marissa Montgomery, Melanie Palmer, Cameron Pernich, Carolyn Ray, Manizha Rezayee, Derek Saling, Jeromy Smith, Michaela Stevens, Nathan Thorne, Alexander Torgerson, Christopher Weinert and Kelsey Yates.

3.5-3.99 - Andrew Abelein, Mckenzie Albrecht, Randy Anderson, Bryce Beattie, Andrew Bergh, Kendra Berry, Brad Bourgeois, Carlos Camara, Kaylee Church, Tia Clermont, Kate Cochran, Jason Conord, Carissa Cooley, Tawny Crockatt, Kayli Culter, Rachel Davis-Schnoor, Alyssa Delgado, Amanda Demoret, Edde Diaz, Abram Dorrough, McKenzie Evans, Carolyn Ewing, Jennifer Figueroa, Marissa Fox, Charles Franklin, Alejandra Garcia, Andrea Gloss, Dan Gotur, Jack Hamilton-Howlett, Gracie Hamlin, Kaylin Hansen, Halsey Huffman, Katherine Johnson, Alexandre Jorge, Justin Joy, Sydney Kemper, Nichole Klein, Travis Larson, Sydney Leliefeld, Presley Lewis, Elizabeth Lopez-Hernandez, Meghan Marlett, Elisabeth Martinez, Katrina McCann, Katelyn Meeks, Carlos Mendoza, Valeria Merino, Ryden Meyer, Chase Miller, Kelsie Miller, Max Mitchell, Zachary Moore, Bryan Moran, Caitlin Mustola, Kathryn Nock, Andrew Norlen, Conner Oberst, Camber Obrist, Jenann Olson, Hunter Paolo, Eric Papageorges, George Pappas, Grace Phillips, Samantha Porter, Marissa Ramirez, Dylan Rex, Clarice Rhoderick, Brittany Rhodes, Zackarie Richmond, David Rivas, Michaela Roy, Hailey Rygh, Jessica Sauvola, Mark Schearer, Alyssa Seever, Rebecca Sheller, Haley Shepherd, Tara Shepherd, Eduard Shulik, Mackenzie Smith, Chad Smurthwaite, Campbell Summerfield, Michaila Turner, Kyli Van Winkle, Ashley VanLanen, Jose Veronica Estrada, Brandon Walcott, Stephanie Weisz, Codi Wendland, Trenton Wendland and Susanna Zimmerman.

Sophomores

4.0 - Joshua Arthur, Ilya Bobrovnikov, Molly Calcagno, Suin Cho, Rachael Collmer, Mersadie Dunn, Ashley Evans, Austin Fleming, Kevin Garcia, Katelyn Harding, Kyle Helm, Katelyn Hilsenbeck, Audrey Howell, Timofey Ivanov, Ann Jensen, Lindsay Jensen, Kody Kennedy, Lisa Kim, John King, Malia Meyer, Aaron Nelson, Nicholaus Poelwijk, Rebekah Potts, Sarah Prom, Jeffrey Rathbone, Aaron Reihs, Alison Rombach, Joshua Simon, Kamrin Sorensen, Stephanie Thompson, Richard Topete, Everardo Torres-Salazar, Sarah Tyree, Allegra Wagner, Lauren Wallace, Evan Wallis, Cassidy Winters and Sarah Yates.

3.5-3.99 - Casey Alford, Matthew Atiyeh, Paige Barr, Vanessa Barranco, Edward Bigler, Zachary Boston, Elizabeth Bowe, Emily Bowe, Katlyn Buren, Breanna Bush, Schyler Casey, Ivan Ceja, Analea Clark, Tyler Cornelison, Ian Coverdale, Rachel Danielski, Kimberley Davis, Micaela Derrer, Brynna Dougharity, Paris Dykes, Jessica Elsner, Alyssa Emerson, Benjamin Erickson, Madison Fuson, Madilyn Gardner, Kelsey Goodwater, Kathelynn Gotur, Dakota Hansen, Jackson Haselnus, Katherine Henry, Payton Hensler, Elias Hernandez, Tatum Houghton, Alicia Hubbard, Alejandra Ibarra, Hannah Jacoby, Cooper Jewell, Liana Kedrich, Adina Kiriac, Brittany Kowitz, Jessica Laclaire, Ryan Lakomecki, Brooke Larkins, William Leenders, Pema Lhamo, Palden Lhatso, Brandon Lowder, Megan Luckenbach, Ryan Mees, Makayla Michener, Kimberly Morgan, David Moua, Kevin Muniz, Meera Niles-Paul, Andrew Olson, Lindsay Paugh, Margaret Paul, Bailey Pederson, Vince Plasker, LeeAsa Pomeroy, Aleksey Prozapas, Samantha Purvis, Thomas Reardon, Danielle Riepma, Katherine Robison, Cassandra Rohrberg, Samuel Rosenthal, Vahid Sacirovic, Heather Sester, Anastasya Shearer, Britni Smith, Nathan Smith, Miranda Stone, Samantha Swanson, Samantha Trammell, Timofey Tsukanov, Kasaundra Tuma, Madeline Turner, Austin Van Drew, Patrick Vestal, Roxanne Walker, Landon Watts, Jenna Westover and Tanner Wingfield.

Freshmen

4.0 - Victoria Allen, Jenna Altenhofen, Pancho Arango-Velasco, Libby Askew, Abigail Belanger, Mitchell Booth, Jenna Brawley, Lucas Buchanan, Michelle Chase, Garrett Childress, Kami Crockatt, Dominique Cruz-Reyes, Cassandra Dempsey, Katelyn Dietrich, Viktoriya Dorofeyeva, Marisa Ewing, Joshua Franklin, Alecia Gerhardt, Aimee Grove, Amanda Heckmann, Courtney Hofeld, Jonathan Howland, Nathaniel Hunter, Kadi Johnson, Kevin Kim, Brianna Lambert, Bethany Leliefeld, Emma Lustig, Morgan Miller, Courtney Obrist, Stevie Peters, Savannah Ramberg, Alexander Ray, Wesley Ray, Ryan Riepma, Reina Roethe, Cameron Salvitelli, Angela Saroni, Jordan Scheuermann, Olivia Spaid, Zachary Standish, Garrett Stauffer, Hannah Swinford, Eliza Taylor, Johnathan Tenny, Houston Thom, Nicholas Thorne, Kelsey Tryon, Jacob Virell, Milki Waritu, Austin Weichlein, Michael Wheeler and Jordan Winczewski.

3.5-3.99 - Karla Aguilera, Clarke Anderson, Alanis Arnold, Emily Austinson, Spencer Basada, Dillon Battles, Abbie Bergerson, Natalie Bettelyoun, Courtney Biggs, Bailey Bivins, Colin Bondy, Sam Bridgnell, Eric Brooks, Kathrine Buddeau, Kelcie Calcagno, Shayla Callison, Miranda Castillo, Keenan Convery, Kerri Cook, Krista Cornett, Matthew Crouser, Karissa DeLaunay, Tanner Derrick, Alexis Estrada, Cassandra Gallagher, Manuel Garcia, Sean Gleason, Nicole Goddard, Edith Gonzalez, Ruthann Gronke, Grant Hamlin, Joshua Hermans, Cameron Hills, Kyle Hills, Samantha Holas, Shelby Hunt, Serra Kennedy, Taylor Kern, Rudy Klobas, Eric Knapp, Nicholas Lafrenz, Peyton Lewis, Ermelinda Lopez, Katie Lor, Karen Maddox, Melissa Margheim, Cameron Marquez, Justin Melby, Thomas Miracle, Kenneth Moller, Caden Nelson, Alexander Norquist, Joshua Ordway, Albert Partain, Lydia Pereverzina, Rachel Pettit, Alex Plusquellec, Cassidy Powell, Alexander Richards, Shalayah Roher, Matthew Ryan, Walker Seals, Sutter Stanley, Michael Steele, Jacob Swindell, Alexander Tauss, Jayce Thompson, Jayden Twilleager, Taylor Way, Hayden Weaver, Kaleena Xiong and Michael Yurkovskiy.