Featured Stories

Local Sports – Fall 2011

TUESDAY, AUG. 30

College Volleyball - Lower Columbia at Clackamas Community College, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 1

Volleyball - Clackamas, Canby at Westview Jamboree, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Putnam at Dallas, noon; Canby at Southridge Jamboree, 11 a.m.

Cross Country - West Linn, Gladstone, La Salle at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 2

Football - Roseburg at Oregon City 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Centennial, 7 p.m.; Central Catholic at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at North Medford, 7 p.m.; Barlow at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Jesuit at Canby, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Cleveland, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Madison, 7 p.m.; Liberty at Century, 7 p.m.; Franklin at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; Dallas at Parkrose, 7 p.m.; The Dalles at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Hood River at Sandy, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at Skyview, 8 p.m.; Gladstone at Yamhill-Carlton, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.; Scappoose at Molalla, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Cascade, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Lake Oswego Jamboree, TBA.

Girls Soccer - Putnam at Woodburn, noon.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Chemeketa Tournament, TBA.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 3

Football - Estacada vs. Astoria (Hillsboro Stadium), 7:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Clackamas at Lakeridge Jamboree, 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer - Clackamas at Lakeridge, 11:45 a.m.; Canby at Southridge Jamboree, 9 a.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Chemeketa Tournament, TBA.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 6

Volleyball - Thurston at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at North Salem, 7 p.m.; Valley Catholic at La Salle, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Hood River at Putnam, 6 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Jesuit, 7 p.m.; Valley Catholic at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Stayton, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Hood River at Putnam, 4 p.m.; La Salle at Valley Catholic, 4:15 p.m.; Scappoose at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clark at Clackamas Community College, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 7

Cross Country - West Linn, Lake Oswego at Tualatin Invitational, TBA.

College Volleyball - Pierce at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 8

Volleyball - Southridge at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; South Salem at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; Wilson at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; NWOC Jamboree at Liberty, 4 p.m.; Seaside at La Salle, 6 p.m.; Cascade at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Barlow at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; Westview at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.; Southridge at Lake Oswego, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Hood River, 4:30 p.m.; Canby at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Sunset, 7:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Barlow, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Westview, 7:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.; Hood River at Lakeridge, 7:30 p.m.; Sherwood at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; Sunset at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Centennial at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at Philomath, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Spokane Falls, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 9

Football - Oregon City at David Douglas, 7 p.m.; McKay at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Westview, 7 p.m.; Hillsboro at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Centennial at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Canby at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.; Wilsonville at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; Liberty at Parkrose, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Sandy, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at Gladstone, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Amity, 7 p.m.; Central at Estacada, 7 p.m.; La Pine at Madras, 7 p.m.; Stayton at Molalla, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Scappoose, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Spokane Falls Tournament, TBA.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 10

Volleyball - Oregon City, Clackamas, Canby at Southridge Invitational, 8 a.m.; Central Catholic at West Linn Invitational, 8 a.m.; La Salle at Cascade Tournament, TBA.

Boys Soccer - Milwaukie at Centennial Jamboree, 9 a.m.

Girls Soccer - Summit at Clackamas, noon; Milwaukie at Centennial Jamboree, 9 a.m.

Cross Country - Oregon City at Brooks Runners Soul Fest, 11 a.m.; Gladstone, Lake Oswego at Trask Mountain Assault (5 Rock Ranch, McMinnville), 11 a.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Spokane Falls Tournament, TBA.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas at Wenatchee, noon.

MONDAY, SEPT. 12

Girls Soccer - Seaside at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at Beaverton, 7:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 13

Volleyball - Oregon City at Sunset/Westview double dual, 4:30 p.m.; Clackamas at Southridge, 6:30 p.m.; Beaverton at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at McKay, 6:30 p.m.; West Salem at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at Westview, 4:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Stayton, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at Seaside, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at Madison, 4:15 p.m.; Clackamas at Gresham, 6 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Central Catholic, TBA; Wilson at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Beaverton at Canby, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Jefferson, TBA; La Salle at Yamhill-Carlton, 4 p.m.; Seaside at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Madison at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Aloha at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Wilson, 4:15 p.m.; Wilsonville at West Linn, 7 p.m.; The Dalles at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Franklin at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Roosevelt at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Clark, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 14

Cross Country - NWOC Preview Meet (Blue Lake Park), 4 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Lower Columbia, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 15

Volleyball - Oregon City at Jesuit, 6:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego vs. Aloha at West Salem, 6:15 p.m.; Beaverton at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; West Linn at North Salem, 7 p.m.; Westview at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; Parkrose at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Putnam at St. Helens, 6:45 p.m.; Banks at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Gresham at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; South Albany at Clackamas, 7:15 p.m.; Liberty at Lake Oswego, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Westview, 7 p.m.; Canby at Centennial, 7 p.m.; Southridge at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Benson at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Seaside at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Scappoose, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Silverton, 4:30 p.m.; Clackamas at South Salem, 3:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Westview at Lakeridge, 7:30 p.m.; West Linn at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.; Putnam at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; La Salle at Seaside, 6 p.m.

Cross Country - Clackamas, Oregon City at TRL/Mt. Hood Preview (Blue Lake Park), 4 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Yakima Valley at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 16

Football - Southridge at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Barlow at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Skyline at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; North Salem at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; West Linn at West Salem, 7 p.m.; South Salem at Canby, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Parkrose at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Mt. View at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Scappoose, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at Tillamook, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Philomath, 7 p.m.; Estacada at Newport, 7 p.m.; Madras at Sisters, 7 p.m.; Molalla at Cascade, 7 p.m.; Banks at North Marion, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Green River at Clackamas Community College, 8 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Columbia Basin at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Volleyball - Clackamas, Lake Oswego at Aloha Tournament, 8:30 a.m.; West Linn at Tualatin Invitational, 8 a.m.; Gladstone at North Marion Tournament, TBA.

Boys Soccer - Milwaukie at Hermiston, 3 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Milwaukie at Hermiston, noon.

Cross Country - Putnam at New Balance Festival of Champions (Western Oregon University), 10 a.m.; Gladstone at Molalla Invitational (High Tree Farm), 11a.m.

College Volleyball - Crossover at Clackamas Community College, TBA.

College Cross Country - Clackamas CC at Sundodger Open (University of Washington, Lincoln Park), TBA.

SUNDAY, SEPT. 18

College Volleyball - Crossover at Clackamas Community College, TBA.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 20

Volleyball - Oregon City at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; West Linn at Clackamas, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilsonville, 6:45 p.m.; Sandy at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Astoria, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at Tillamook, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Canby, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Cleveland, 4 p.m.; Putnam at Pendleton, 4 p.m.; La Salle at Roosevelt, TBA; Gladstone at Cascade, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Clackamas at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Pendleton at Putnam, 4:30 p.m.; Horizon Christian at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Cascade at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 21

Cross Country - Oregon City, Canby at West Linn (Mary S. Young State Park), 4 p.m.; Clackamas vs. Lake Oswego, Lakeridge at Centennial, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Linfield JV, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 22

Volleyball - West Linn at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; Clackamas at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; Sherwood at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Putnam at Liberty, 6:45 p.m.' Madras at La Salle, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; Clackamas at Lakeridge, 7:30 p.m.; Canby at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at South Albany, 4 p.m.; West Albany at Putnam, 4 p.m.; Madras at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Lake Oswego, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.; West Linn at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; Wilson at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Madras, 4 p.m.; Estacada at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country - Gladstone at North Marion Invitational, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 23

Football - Oregon City at Redmond, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Gresham, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Jesuit, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Aloha, 7:30 p.m.; Canby at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Silverton at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Crescent Valley at Putnam, 7 p.m.; West Albany at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Parkrose at Wilson, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Bend, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; Lebanon at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Sisters at Gladstone, 7 p.m.; Cascade at La Salle, 7 p.m.; Douglas at Estacada, 7 p.m.; Crook County at Madras, 7 p.m.; Molalla at Yamhill-Carlton, 7 p.m.; Junction City at North Marion, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Umpqua at Clackamas Community College, 6 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Walla Walla, 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24

Volleyball - Oregon City at Rogue Valley Classic, 8 a.m.; Milwaukie, Canby at Century Tournament, TBA; Putnam at Lakeridge Tournament, TBA; La Salle at Sisters Tournament, 8 a.m.

Girls Soccer - Putnam at Hermiston, 1 p.m.

Cross Country - Oregon City, La Salle at Nike Pre-Nationals (Portland Meadows Racetrack), 9:45 a.m.; Clackamas at Seaside 3 Course Challenge, TBA; Lake Oswego at Northwest Classic, TBA.

College Volleyball - Southwestern Oregon at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Spokane, noon.

TUESDAY, SEPT. 27

Volleyball - Canby at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at St. Helens, 6:45 p.m.; Putnam at Wilsonville, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at North Marion, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Lakeridge at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Canby, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; West Albany at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.: La Salle at North Marion, 4 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Canby at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Silverton, 4:30 p.m.; North Marion at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 28

Cross Country - Milwaukie at Liberty, 4 p.m.; Putnam at Sandy, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Linn-Benton, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 29

Volleyball - Oregon City at Clackamas, 6:30 p.m.; Sandy at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Lake Oswego at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; Parkrose at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Molalla, 6 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; West Linn at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Lake Oswego, 8 p.m.; Silverton at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Crescent Valley, 7:30 p.m.; Molalla at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Canby at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; Clackamas at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Lake Oswego, 6 p.m.; South Albany at Milwaukie, 4 p.m.; Crescent Valley at Putnam, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Molalla, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at North Marion, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 30

Football - West Linn at Oregon City 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Sandy, 7 p.m.; Liberty at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; Wilsonville at Parkrose, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 7 p.m.; Madras at La Salle 7 p.m.; North Marion at Molalla, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Chemeketa, 7 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Treasure Valley at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 1

Volleyball - Oregon City Invitational, 8 a.m.; West Linn, Lake Oswego at South Albany Preview, 8 a.m.; Milwaukie at North Salem Tournament, TBA.

Cross Country - Oregon City at Chiefton Invitational (Valley of The Rogue State Park), 10:30 a.m.; Clackamas at Gresham Classic (Rooster Rock State Park), 10 a.m.

College Cross Country - Clackamas CC at Charles Bowles Invitational (Bush Park), TBA.

TUESDAY, OCT. 4

Volleyball - Oregon City at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; Clackamas at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; West Linn at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; Liberty at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Sherwood at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; Gladstone at La Salle, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Crescent Valley at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Dallas, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - West Linn at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Canby, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 5

Cross Country - David Douglas, Lakeridge, Reynolds, Barlow at Oregon City, 4 p.m.; Clackamas league meet, TBA; West Linn at Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball - Northwest Christian at Clackamas Community College, 7 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Clark at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 6

Volleyball - Lakeridge at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; Clackamas at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; Putnam at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Estacada, 6 p.m.; Molalla at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Clackamas at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; Canby at Lake Oswego, 7:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; La Salle at Estacada, 6:30 p.m.; Molalla at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; West Linn at Lakeridge, 7:30 p.m.; Estacada at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

Cross Country - Lake Oswego at Trojan Relays (Rainier), 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 7

Football - Oregon City at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Grant at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lincoln, TBA; Milwaukie at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Parkrose at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 7 p.m.; La Salle at North Marion, 7 p.m.; Estacada at Molalla, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Mt. Hood at Clackamas Community College, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 8

Volleyball - Clackamas, Putnam, Canby at Westview Invitational, 8:30 a.m.; Lake Oswego, Milwaukie at Glencoe Tournament, TBA; La Salle at Seaside Tournament, TBA; Gladstone at Junction City Tournament, TBA.

Cross Country - Clackamas at Champoeg Invitational, TBA; Gladstone at Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath), 2 p.m.

College Cross Country - Clackamas CC at NWAACC Preview (Everett CC), TBA.

MONDAY, OCT. 10

Volleyball - La Salle at Madras, 6 p.m.; Estacada at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 11

Volleyball - Oregon City at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at Clackamas, 6:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Parkrose, 6:45 p.m.; St. Helens at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Canby, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Putnam, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Madras, 4 p.m.; Estacada at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Canby at West Linn, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Sandy, 6 p.m.; Madras at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball - Linfield JV at Clackamas Community College, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 12

Volleyball - North Marion at La Salle, 6 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Cross Country - Oregon City, David Douglas, Grant at Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego JHS), 4 p.m.; Lakeridge at Canby, 4 p.m.; Clackamas league meet at Westmoreland Park, 4 p.m.; West Linn at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.; Milwaukie, Putnam at St. Helens (McCormick Park), 4 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Southwestern Oregon at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 13

Football - Oregon City at Canby, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 7 p.m.; Molalla at La Salle, 7 p.m.; Madras at Estacada, 7 p.m.

Volleyball - Wilsonville at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Putnam at Sandy, 6:45 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Putnam at Milwaukie, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Milwaukie at Putnam, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 14

Football - Sandy at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Liberty at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Parkrose at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Pierce Crossover (Lakewood, WA), TBA.

College Cross Country - Mike Hodges Invitational at Clackamas Community College, TBA.

SATURDAY, OCT. 15

Volleyball - Putnam at Liberty, TBA.

Cross Country - Oregon City, Clackamas at Warner Pacific Open (Lents Park), noon; Putnam, Lake Oswego at Concordia Puma Classic (Fernhill Park), noon.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Pierce Crossover (Lakewood, WA), TBA.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Lane, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 18

Volleyball - Oregon City at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; Clackamas at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; West Linn at Lakeridge, 6:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Sherwood, 6:45 p.m.; Liberty at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Molalla, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at North Marion, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Oregon City at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Canby at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at Putnam, 7 p.m.; North Marion at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Lakeridge at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Canby, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Lake Oswego, 7:30 p.m.; Liberty at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; La Salle at North Marion, 4 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 19

Cross Country - Gladstone at County Fair Classic (Fair Grounds, Veneta), TBA; Lake Oswego vs. Gresham at Reynolds, TBA.

College Women's Soccer - Chemeketa at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 20

Volleyball - Clackamas at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; West Linn at Lake Oswego, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Canby, 6:30 p.m.; St. Helens at Milwaukie, 6:45 p.m.; Wilsonville at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.; La Salle at Gladstone, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Canby at Oregon City, 7:30 p.m.; Clackamas at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Lakeridge, 5:30 p.m.; Wilsonville at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Parkrose, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at Canby, 7:30 p.m.; West Linn at Clackamas, 7:30 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Lakeridge, 7:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Parkrose at Putnam, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

Football - Lakeridge at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; Clackamas at Canby, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Milwaukie at Parkrose, 7 p.m.; Putnam at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; Wilsonville at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at Sandy, 7 p.m.; Gladstone at La Salle, 7 p.m.; Estacada at North Marion, 7 p.m.; Madras at Molalla, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Southwestern Oregon, 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

Volleyball - Oregon City, Clackamas, Lake Oswego, Canby, La Salle at West Linn Invitational (West Linn and Oregon City), 8 a.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Umpqua, 1 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Clark, 1 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 25

Volleyball - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Clackamas, 6:30 p.m.; Canby at West Linn, 6:30 p.m.; Milwaukie at Sandy, 6:45 p.m.; Estacada at La Salle, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at Molalla, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Milwaukie at Parkrose, 6:30 p.m.; Wilsonville at Putnam, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Molalla, 6 p.m.; Gladstone at North Marion, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Parkrose at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Molalla at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

Boys Soccer - West Linn at Oregon City, 7:15 p.m.; Clackamas at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.; Lakeridge at Canby, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Oregon City at West Linn, 7 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.

Cross Country - Three Rivers League District Meet (Clackamas Community College), 1:30 p.m.; NWOC District Meet (Blue Lake Park), 3 p.m.; TVC District (McIver State Park), 2 p.m.

College Volleyball - Chemeketa at Clackamas CC, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 27

Volleyball - Milwaukie at Liberty, 6:45 p.m.; Putnam at Sherwood, 6:45 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Sandy at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Putnam at St. Helens, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Milwaukie at Sandy, 6 p.m.; St. Helens at Putnam, 7:30 p.m.; Gladstone at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 28

Football - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Clackamas, 7 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.; Sherwood at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Wilsonville at Putnam, 7 p.m.; St. Helens at Liberty, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Parkrose, 7 p.m.; Molalla at Gladstone, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Estacada, 7 p.m.; North Marion at Madras, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Dorian Harris Halloween Classic (Gresham), TBA.

SATURDAY, OCT. 29

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Dorian Harris Halloween Classic (Gresham), TBA.

College Cross Country - Clackamas Community College at NWAACC Southern Region Championships (Southwestern Oregon CC), TBA.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Southwestern Oregon, noon.

TUESDAY, NOV. 1

Boys Soccer - Sherwood at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.; Liberty at Putnam, 7 p.m.; Estacada at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Molalla, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Milwaukie at Sherwood, 7 p.m.; Putnam at Liberty, 7 p.m.; La Salle at Estacada, 6:30 p.m.; Molalla at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV 2

College Women's Soccer - Lane at Clackamas Community College, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV 4

College Volleyball - Clackamas CC at Mt. Hood, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 5

Cross Country - State Championships (Lane Community College), TBA.

College Women's Soccer - Clackamas CC at Chemeketa, noon.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 9

College Volleyball - Linn-Benton at Clackamas Community College, 6 p.m.

College Women's Soccer - NWACC Playoffs, TBA.

SATURDAY, NOV. 12

College Cross Country - NWAACC Championships at Clackamas Community College, noon.

College Women's Soccer - NWAACC Playoffs, Quarterfinals, TBA.

NOV. 17-21

College Volleyball - NWAACC Championships at Mt. Hood Community College, TBA.

College Women's Soccer - NWAACC Championship Tournament (Starfire Stadium, Tukwila, Wash.), TBA.