Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

Barlow High School honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second semester of the 2011-2012 school year at Barlow High School.

Seniors

4.0 — Kendra Berry, Harrison Braaksma, Jacob Campbell, Matthew Clark, Carissa Cooley, Cory Crouser, McKenzie Dale, Jordan Derrer, Abram Dorrough, Emily Drapela, Aimee Elzig, Megan Free, Savannah Gentry, Elias Hernandez, Katelyn Hilsenbeck, Jared Johnson, Samantha Kemper, Kayley King, Megan MacLeod, Amanda Maddux, Emma Milward, Marissa Barrick, Andrew Norlen, Conner Oberst, Cameron Pernich, Carolyn Ray, Michaela Roy, Derek Saling, Jessica Sauvola, Jeromy Smith, Nathan Thorne, Alexander Torgerson, Christopher Weinert, Kelsey Yates and Susanna Zimmerman.

3.5-3.99 — Justin Abel, Andrew Abelein, Mackenzie Allen, Randy Anderson, Andrew Bergh, Nickalas Bieber, Alicia Boll, Kaylee Church, Tia Clermont, Landon Close, Daniel Cordova, Rachel Davis-Schnoor, Kyle Deming, Amanda Demoret, Mick Dougharity, Andres Estrada, McKenzie Evans, Carolyn Ewing, Vincenzo Ferrero, Marissa Fox, Charles Franklin, Rebecca Gaulke, Joseph Gonzalez, Katherine Johnson, Justin Joy, Ryan Kennell, Nichole Klein, Samantha Landreth, Travis Larson, Gabriel Lavaly, Sydney Leliefeld, Blake Letcher, Elizabeth Lopez-Hernandez, Meghan Marlett, Elisabeth Martinez Mendoza, Tyler McAfee, Carlos Mendoza-Mora, Valeria Merino, Samantha Meyer, Zachary Moore, Kathryn Nock, Camber Obrist, Jenann Olson, Melanie Palmer, Hunter Paolo, Eric Papageorges, George Pappas, Dexter Parry, Kyra Pendley, Grace Phillips, Samantha Porter, Aaron Qualls, Marissa Ramirez, Emily Roethe, Austin Schwartz, Alyssa Seever, Alex Seymour, Rebecca Sheller, XueLi Shi, Eduard Shulik, Kristina Skoro, Mackenzie Smith, Vera Snegur, Michaela Stevens, Campbell Summerfield, Haruka Takijo, Tonia Teeny, Jesse Terrusa, Selma Ugland, Vadim Vlad, Brandon Walcott, Stephanie Weisz, Codi Wendland, Alicia Whipple, Taylor Wickham and Tanner Woods.

Juniors

4.0 — Molly Calcagno, Suin Cho, Rachael Collmer, Alyssa Emerson, Ashley Evans, Austin Fleming, Kevin Garcia, Katelyn Harding, Timofey Ivanov, Ann Jensen, Cooper Jewell, Kody Kennedy, Lisa Kim, Jessica Laclaire, William Leenders, Megan McCurley, Malia Meyer, Silvana Montesinos Ramos, Aaron Nelson, Rebekah Potts, Sarah Prom, Aleksey Prozapas, Jeffrey Rathbone, Cassandra Rohrberg, Samuel Rosenthal, Kamrin Sorensen, Madeline Turner, Sarah Tyree and Lauren Wallace.

3.5-3.99 — Julia Adams, Zachary Allegretto, Joshua Arthur, Steffanie Balga, Paige Barr, Ilya Bobrovnikov, Elizabeth Bowe, Emily Bowe, Sarah Buhr, Katlyn Buren, Analea Clark, Rebekah Clark, Zoie Clay, Ryon Clement, Tyler Cornelison, Amber Daun, Kimberley Davis, Evan Dawson, Micaela Derrer, Brynna Dougharity, Jessica Elsner, Trevor Fonvergne, Jacob Franzen, Madilyn Gardner, Kelsey Goodwater, Kathelynn Gotur, Mickinzy Gunter, Ty Haggerty, Jackson Haselnus, Payton Hensler, Meagan Horvath, Audrey Howell, Rachel Hynes, Meghan Jenks, Lindsay Jensen, Connor Johnson, Traven Joseph, John King, Adina Kiriac, Anna Krichevsky, Ryan Lakomecki, Brooke Larkins, Pierce Larkins, Palden Lhatso, Brandon Lowder, Ryan Mees, Makayla Michener, Kimberly Morgan, Andrew Olson, Haley Oretger, Lindsay Paugh, Margaret Paul, Nicholaus Poelwijk, Victor Polyakov, LeeAsa Pomeroy, Josiah Potts, Samantha Purvis, James Ranstead, Gilberto Reyes, Danielle Riepma, Katherine Robison, Vahid Sacirovic, Giovanni Sanchez, Heather Sester, Anastasya Shearer, Joshua Simon, Britni Smith, Nathan Smith, Brandon Stensrud, Miranda, Stone, Debra Sumida, Samantha Swanson, Brianna Tate, Richard Topete, Samantha Trammell, Kasaundra Tuma, Austin Van Drew, Allegra Wagner, Roxanne Walker, Jenna Westover, Tanner Wingfield, Yang Xiao and Sarah Yates.

Sophomores

4.0 — Victoria Allen, Jenna Altenhofen, Abigail Belanger, Garrett Childress, Kami Crockatt, Dominique Cruz-Reyes, Marisa Ewing, Manuel Garcia, Aimee Grove, Amanda Heckmann, Cameron Hills, Courtney Hofeld, Kevin Kim, Brianna Lambert, Bethany Leliefeld, Karen Maddox, Kenneth Moller, Courtney Obrist, Stevie Peters, Savannah Ramberg, Alexander Ray, Wesley Ray, Jordan Scheuermann, Zachary Standish, Jayce Thompson, Kelsey Tryon, Daisy Ubaldo-Zurita, Milki Waritu, Austin Weichlein, Michael Wheeler and Jordan Winczewski.

3.5-3.99 — Karla Aguilera-Rodriguez, Alanis Arnold, Libby Askew, Spencer Basada, Dillon Battles, Monica Berglund, Courtney Biggs, Bailey Bivins, Colin Bondy, Mitchell Booth, Jenna Brawley, Sam Bridgnell, Madeline Bromley, Eric Brooks, Lucas Buchanan, Kelcie Calcagno, Jovana Cervantes, Michelle Chase, Kerri Cook, Ely Crawford, Ivy Davis, Camille Deming, Cassandra Dempsey, Katelyn Dietrich, Viktoriya Dorofeyeva, Alexis Estrada, Sean Fagaldefeg, Amanda Fortin, Joshua Franklin, Alecia Gerhardt, Sean Gleason, Nicole Goddard, Edith Gonzalez, Ruthann Gronke, Grant Hamlin, Joshua Hermans, Kyle Hills, Samantha Holas, Nathaniel Hunter, Mari Ishizeki, Kadi Johnson, Jacob Kaczanowski, Serra Kennedy, Taylor Kern, Eric Knapp, Nicholas Lafrenz, Aubree Light, Tyler Lubbes, Emma Lustig, Austin Martin, Juan Martinez, Keri Michalski, Morgan Miller, Thomas Miracle, Rebecca Mitchell, Meredith Neilson, Alexander Norquist, Robert O’Neill, Albert Partain, Rachel Pettit, Alex Plusquellec, Cassidy Powell, Alexander Richards, Ryan Riepma, Reina Roethe, Cameron Salvitelli, Zia Shonk, Hannah Sivertson, Theresa Soderquist, Olivia Spaid, Garrett Stauffer, Hannah Swinford, Kelsey Taheri, Alexander Tauss, Eliza Taylor, Johnathan Tenny, Houston Thom, Nicholas Thorne, Brooke Trammell, Jayden Twilleager, Jacob Virell, Michael Wagner, Hayden Weaver, Elissa Westover, Kaleena Xiong and Michael Yurkovskiy.

Freshmen

4.0 — Bailey Alvarez, Kylie Baker, Jaymie Belcher, Caitlin Bethmann, Brett Blasdell, Haley Coutts, Sage Dale, Everett Davis, Jacob Dorrough, Breanna Doss, Alisa Drenner, Ashley DuPuis, Casey Finnerty, Thomas Franklin, McKenzie Fritz, Niah Garfield, Raquel Graham, Emma Green, Melanie Greenall, Mikaela Haglund, Brennan Hand, Alexandra Hill, Elizabeth Hynes, Cassandra Ingram, Brady Jacobson, Madison Jacobson, Parker Joncus, Christopher Karn, Kendall Kissir, Natalie Koch, Bradley Loomis, Daylon Martin, Bethany McCurley, Daley McKay, Casey Morrell, Kento Murawski, Isis-Dominique Navarro, Regan Nelson, Annalee Nock, Anastasia Parvankin, Kyle Peterson, Jamie Pryde, Alix Raymond, Jessica Salber, Sergio Sanchez, Forest Smith, Jessika Stoecker, Hannah Strandberg, Kendra Tidswell, Katie Timzen, Amanda Titchenal, Sydney Turner, Jackson Van Winkle, Patrick Ward, Evan Watts, Michaela Webber, Zachary Wilkinson, Kaelee Willhite and Danielle Wishart-McGinnis.

3.5-3.99 — Alexandra Aberle, Ashley Allen, Todd Allen, Maysen Battles, Riley Bieber, Brenna Brown, Nathan Castillo, Aleena Cheadle, Monica Clark, Aaron Cohen, Noah Cook, Joshua Crites-Courtright, Kainoa Cuttitta, Blake Davidson, Kyle Davis, Alexandra DeFrance, Alyssa DeMoret, Bethany Doyle, Michael Elmore, Amara Estrada, Maggie Gebhardt, Shelby Halpin, Miranda Henry, Jocelyne Herrera, April Holznagel, Haylee Hutzler, Mia Jones, Veronika Khvashchevskaya, Sawyer King, Elizabeth Leonov, Cooper Lovely, Tarryn Markham, Emillee Martin, Steven Mauric, Brianna Mees, Taylor Meng, Jessamine Miller, Brandon Miller, Christian Montoya, Allison Morse, Hailey Mowell, Samantha Nettles, Abigail Nita, Alysia Pavlenko, Arianna Phillipi, Zoe Phillips, Tai-anna Powell, Kaylee Ree, Taylor Rispler, Alise Roethe, Joelle Roethe, Kaitlyn Roof, Aubbrey Runcorn, Cailey Sasaki, Kingtavone Savang, Brittany Scafidi, Lena Simon, MaKenna Smith, Krista Staehle, Kailee Tatro, Garrett Tracy, Emma Turner, Samantha Welday, Hannah Wells, Alexandra White, Cody Winters, Luke Winters, Jordan Woodruff, Austin Yates and Eduardo Zurita.