Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

NWOC and TRL District Cross Country Scoreboard

Boys

Three Rivers League

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 6A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

6A Boys - 3 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

TRL District Championship

(Clackamas Community College)

TEAM SCORES:

1. Lakeridge 55, 2. Lake Oswego 61, 3. Grant 70, 4. Oregon City 71,

5. West Linn 117, 6. Clackamas 152,

7. Canby 161

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Andre Walker, Grant

7. Nathan Meeker, Oregon City

8. Connor Cushman, West Linn

9. Ciaran Smythe, Clackamas

INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Andre Walker, G, 15:45.82

2. Nathan Normo, LO, 15:48.44

3. Julian Heninger, LR, 16:05.18

4. Todd Macdonald, LO, 16:06.40

5. Mubark Mebrat, LR, 16:07.76

6. Jared Bell, LO, 16:09.10

7. Nathan Meeker, OC, 16:13.00

8. Connor Cushman, WL, 16:16.45

9. Ciaran Smythe, CL, 16:24.89

10. Bradley Laughlin, OC, 16:41.48

14. Alan Johnston, CL, 16:59.30

16. Chris Durant, OC, 17:01.33

17. Al Lacey, OC, 17:01.58

21. Matthew Trone, OC, 17:06.90

NW Oregon Conference

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 5A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

5A Boys - 1:50 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

NWOC District Championship

(Blue Lake Park)

TEAM SCORES:

1. Wilsonville 27, 2. St. Helens 47,

3. Sandy 107, 4. Milwaukie 117,

5. Putnam 119, 6. Sherwood 129,

7. Liberty 205, 8. Parkrose 205

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIER:

5. David Santillan, Milwaukie

INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Ryan Byrd, SH, 16:04

2. Akiharu Kitagawa, W, 16:06

3. Ty James, W, 16:24

4. Sam Collins, W, 16:29

5. David Santillan, M, 16:42

6. Alex Lull, SH, 16:48

7. Ben Thomas, W, 16:50

8. Will Lawrence, SH, 16:56

9. Nathan Geiter, PUT, 17:00

10. Isaac Mitchell, SAN, 17:13

13. Sterling Hummel, M, 17:23

14. Jonatan Santillan, M, 17:24

16. Ryan Mansfield, PUT, 17:25

24. Alex Hathaway, PUT, 17:44

29. Josh Korsness, PUT, 18:04

Tri-Valley Conference

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 4A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

4A Boys - 11:50 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

TVC District Championship

(McIver State Park)

TEAM SCORES:

1. La Salle 30, 2. Molalla 56, 3. North Marion 84, 4. Madras 118, 5. Estacada 128, 6. Gladstone 149, 7. Roosevelt 164

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIER:

2. Chris MacMurray, Estacada

INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Pake Benthin, MOL, 16:16.48

2. Chris MacMurray, E, 16:35.39

3. Gabriel Collins, MOL, 16:45.85

4. Logan Veasy, LS, 16:59.33

5. Josh Jacob, LS, 17:22.55

6. Davis Keeney, LS, 17:41.12

7. Kirk Dettmer, LS, 18:00.04

8. Will Thompson, LS, 18:03.04

9. Patrick Walsh, LS, 18:11.28

10. Nick Lien, LS, 18:13.09

16. Ryan LeDoux, G, 18:45.14

22. Chris Toh, G, 19:18.41

.

Girls

Three Rivers League

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 6A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

6A Girls - 2:25 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

TRL District Championship

(Clackamas Community College)

TEAM SCORES:

1. Grant 41, 2. Lakeridge 65,

3. Canby 89, 4. West Linn 97,

5. Oregon City 119, 6. Clackamas 133, 7. Lake Oswego 141

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS:

3. Rachel Crawford, Oregon City

7. Kayla McNeeley, Clackamas

8. Rebcca Donnelly, West Linn

9. Krissy Peterson, Canby

INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Kelly O'Neill, LR, 18:21.70

2. Lia Newman, LR, 19:44.92

3. Rachel Crawford, OC, 19:56.94

4. Lilly Martin, G, 20:15.97

5. Christina Mulch, G, 20:16.72

6. Libby Kokes, G, 20:18.93

7. Kayla McNeeley, CL, 20:29.35

8. Rebcca Donnelly, WL, 20:30.46

9. Krissy Peterson, CN, 20:34.84

10. Miranda Nelson, OC, 20:36.81

15. Natasha Rowland, CL, 20:53.24

30. Allyson Raines, OC, 21:26.39

NW Oregon Conference

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 5A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

5A Girls - 1:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

NWOC District Championship

(Blue Lake Park)

TEAM SCORES:

1. Milwaukie 48, 2. Sherwood 52,

3. Wilsonville 82, 4. Liberty 145,

5. Parkrose 101, 6. Putnam 110,

7. St. Helens 144, 8. Liberty 145

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS:

2. Kelsey Hilsenteger, Putnam

3. Taryn Rawlings, Wilsonville

5. Maddie Makinster, Putnam

INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Shannon Susbauer, M, 18:46

2. Kelsey Hilsenteger, PUT, 19:21

3. Taryn Rawlings, W, 19:28

4. Sasha Gonzalez, M, 19:52

5. Maddie Makinster, PUT, 19:58

6. Devon Greene, SHER, 20:11

7. Victoria Kalina, SHER, 20:29

8. Dalen Richardson, SAN, 20:50

9. Becky Ponnay, M, 20:52

10. Avery Rosenbalm, SHER, 21:03

14. Dawn Hilley, M, 21:26

20. Kendall Gronvold, M, 22:02

30. Brianna Barnes, PUT, 23:01

Tri-Valley Conference

Saturday, Nov. 5

Class 4A State Meet

(Lane Community College)

4A Girls - 11:15 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 26

TVC District Championship

(McIver State Park)

TEAM SCORES:

1. La Salle 29, 2. Molalla 38,

3. Estacada 76, 4. Gladstone 89

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIER:

4. Mariah Johnson, Estacada INDIVIDUALS (5,000 METERS):

1. Kelsey Cathcart, LS, 20:38.12

2. Morgan Tholl, LS, 20:46.73

3. Alice Jefferson, MOL, 20:48.24

4. Mariah Johnson, E, 21:05.13

5. Hannah Hildreth, LS, 21:26.99

6. Jenny Powell, MOL, 21:44.76

7. Josie Child, MOL, 21:45.20

8. Sara Mejias, G, 22:09.80

9. Hannah Surcamp, NM, 22:11.27

10. Falisha Aho, MOL, 22:15.33

11. Madelein Ogard, LS, 22:16.57

12. Nicole Scott, LS, 22:18.59

13. Madison Wease, G, 22:23.43

15. Lilly Bengtson, LS, 22:49.80

17. Becca Baggs, LS, 23:09.35

24. Nichole Petersen, G, 23:55.12

25. Gabrielle Basham, G, 24:15.77

26. Lexi Voelker, G, 24:16.91