Featured Stories

Clackamas County Sports Schedules

Wednesday, March 16

Track and Field - Gladstone, Clackamas at Centennial, 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - Clackamas at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.; McNary at Putnam, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Philomath, 4:30 p.m.

Softball - Centennial at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Grant at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Sandy, 4:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at McMinnville, TBA; Wilson at Putnam, 5 p.m.; North Salem at Milwaukie, 5 p.m.; Philomath at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 17

Track and Field - Summit, Barlow, Portland Christian at Oregon City, 3:30 p.m.; Putnam at Liberty, 4 p.m.; Milwaukie at St. Helens, 4 p.m.

Baseball - Central Catholic at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Southridge at West Linn, 5 p.m.; South Salem at Lakeridge, 4:30 p.m.; Central at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - Canby at McNary, 4:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, March 18

Baseball - Lakeridge at McMinnville, 5 p.m.; Putnam at Newberg, 5 p.m.

Softball - Putnam at Century, 5 p.m.

Saturday, March 19

Baseball - Oregon City at Tigard Tourney, TBA; Putnam vs. Central Catholic at Tigard Tourney, 1 p.m.; Gladstone at Belflower, Calif., TBA.

Softball - Rainier at Gladstone, 2 p.m.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC vs. Blue Mountain at Walla Walla, 4 p.m.; Clackamas CC vs. Walla Walla at Walla Walla, 7 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Preseason Tournament (Richland, Wash.), TBA.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC at Lewis and Clark, TBA.

Sunday, March 20

Baseball - Lakeridge vs. Grant at Tigard Tourney, TBA.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC at Columbia Basin, noon.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Preseason Tournament (Richland, Wash.), TBA.

Monday, March 21

Baseball - Clackamas vs. Southridge at Crater, 1 p.m.; Oregon City vs. Newberg at Tigard Tourney, 11 a.m.; West Linn vs. Thurston at Arizona Tourney; Lakeridge vs. Putnam at Tigard Tourney, TBA.

Softball - Oregon City vs. Sunset at North Clackamas Tourney, 2 p.m.; Oregon City vs. Pendleton at North Clackamas Tourney (Hood View), 4 p.m.; Canby at McNary Tourney, TBA; Lake Oswego vs. Lincoln at North Medford Tourney, 6 p.m.; Lakeridge vs. Century at North Medford Tourney, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, March 22

Baseball - Oregon City at Tigard Tourney, TBA; West Linn vs. Chaparral, Colorado, at Arizona Tourney; Lake Oswego vs. West Salem at Phoenix Tourney; Lakeridge vs. Columbia River at Tigard Tourney, TBA; Gresham at Milwaukie, 11 a.m.; Gladstone at Whittier Christian, Calif., TBA.

Softball - Oregon City vs. Forest Grove at North Clackamas Tourney, 2 p.m.; Oregon City vs. McMinnville at North Clackamas Tourney, 4 p.m.; Canby at McNary Tourney, TBA; Lake Oswego vs. South Salem at North Medford Tourney, 4 p.m.; Lakeridge vs. West Salem at North Medford Tourney, 2 p.m.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC Invitational (Pierce, Linn-Benton, Clark, Centralia, Skagit Valley), TBA.

Wednesday, March 23

Track and Field - Oregon City at Canby All-Comers, 1 p.m.

Baseball - Oregon City at Tigard Tourney, TBA; West Linn vs. O'Connor at Arizona Tourney; Gladstone at Jordan, Calif., TBA.

Softball - Oregon City at North Clackamas Tourney, TBA; Canby at McNary Tourney, TBA.

Thursday, March 24

Baseball - West Linn at Arizona Tourney, TBA.

Softball - Oregon City at North Clackamas Tourney, TBA.

Saturday, March 26

Softball - Stayton at Gladstone (2), noon.

College Softball - Clackamas CC vs. Shoreline at Centralia, 5 p.m.; Clackamas CC vs. S. Puget Sound at Centralia, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 28

Baseball - Central Catholic at Lake Oswego, TBA; Milwaukie at McNary, 4:30 p.m.; Putnam at South Salem, 4:30 p.m.; Sunset at La Salle, 4:30 p.m.

Softball - Putnam at West Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 29

Baseball - The Dalles at Clackamas 4:30 p.m.; Oregon City at Sunset, 4:30 p.m.; Beaverton at West Linn, 5 p.m.; Cleveland at Lakeridge, 4:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Yamhill-Carlton, 4:30 p.m.

Softball - Clackamas at Westview, 4:30 p.m.; Oregon City at Putnam, 5 p.m.; Beaverton at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Skyview, Wash., 4 p.m.; Rainier at La Salle, 4 p.m.

College Baseball - Southwestern Oregon at Clackamas CC (2), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, March 30

Track and Field - Canby at Oregon City, 4 p.m.; Clackamas at West Linn, 4 p.m.; Sandy at Putnam, 4 p.m.; Banks at Gladstone, 3:30 p.m.; La Salle Icebreaker, TBA.

Baseball - Lake Oswego at Sherwood, 4:30 p.m.; Wilsonville at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Milwaukie at South Salem, 4:30 p.m.; McKay at Putnam, 5 p.m.

Softball - McNary at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Forest Grove at West Linn, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 31

Track and Field - Sherwood at Milwaukie, 4 p.m.

Baseball - Sunset at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Sandy at West Linn, 5 p.m.; Canby at Southridge, 4:30 p.m.; Tillamook at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - Aloha at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Beaverton at Lake Oswego, 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at Century, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Tillamook, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 1

Track and Field - Oregon City at East County Classic (Mt. Hood CC), 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - Putnam at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Jesuit at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; West Linn at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.; West Salem at Canby, 4:30 p.m.; Lakeridge at Westview, 4:30 p.m.

Softball - Clackamas at Putnam, 5 p.m.; South Salem at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC at Willamette, TBA.

Saturday, April 2

Track and Field - Gladstone at Wilsonville Invitational, TBA.

Baseball - Cascade at Gladstone (2), 11 a.m.; La Salle at Rainier, 1 p.m.

Softball - West Linn at The Dalles (2), noon.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC at Chemeketa (2), 1 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Bellevue, 2 p.m.; Clackamas CC vs. Shoreline at Bellevue, 4 p.m.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC at Linfield, TBA.

Monday, April 4

Baseball - Oregon City at West Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Softball - Barlow at Lake Oswego, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 5

Baseball - Westview at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Sunset, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at South Salem, 4:30 p.m.; Estacada at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - Aloha at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Tigard at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.; Parkrose at Putnam, 5 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilsonville, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at La Salle, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC at Linn-Benton (2), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, April 6

Track and Field - Oregon City at Clackamas, 4 p.m.; Putnam at Sherwood, 4 p.m.; Milwaukie at Sandy, 4 p.m.

Baseball - Lakeridge at Sandy, 5 p.m.

Softball - Oregon City at McMinnville, 5 p.m.; Glencoe at Canby, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Century, 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at Newberg, 5 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Longview, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 7

Track and Field - Stayton at Gladstone, 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - Clackamas at Beaverton, 4:30 p.m.; Southridge at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Aloha, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Westview, 4:30 p.m.; Sunset at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Estacada, 5 p.m.

Softball - Southridge at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Canby at Westview, 4:30 p.m.; West Linn at Sunset, 5 p.m.; Tualatin at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Estacada at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.; La Salle at Madras, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 8

Baseball - Milwaukie at Sandy, 4:30 p.m.; St. Helens at Putnam, 5 p.m.

Softball - Putnam at St. Helens, 5 p.m.; Sandy at Milwaukie, 5 p.m.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC hosts Pacific Northwest Relays at Oregon City H.S. Stadium, TBA.

Saturday, April 9

Track and Field - Putnam, La Salle at Willamette Falls Invitational, (Oregon City), 10 a.m.; Milwaukie at Sandy Invitational, 10 a.m.

Softball - St. Helens vs. West Linn at West Linn Tourney, 9:30 a.m.; Pendleton vs. West Linn at West Linn Tourney, 5 p.m.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC at Lane (2), 1 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Clark, noon.

Monday, April 11

Baseball - Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Oregon City at West Linn, 5 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - West Linn at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Canby at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 12

Baseball - Putnam at Sherwood, 5 p.m.

Softball - Sherwood at Putnam, 5 p.m.

College Baseball - Mt. Hood at Clackamas CC (2), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, April 13

Track and Field - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 4 p.m.; St. Helens at Putnam, 4 p.m.; Liberty at Milwaukie, 4 p.m.; Gary Barnes Invitational (La Salle Prep), 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - West Linn at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at Canby, 5 p.m.

Softball - Lakeridge at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Oregon City at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 14

Baseball - Gladstone at Madras, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 15

Track and Field - Clackamas at Westview Team Challenge, TBA; Milwaukie at Wilson Invitational, 3:45 p.m.

Baseball - Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Oregon City at West Linn, 5 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Milwaukie at Putnam, 5 p.m.

Softball - Lakeridge at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Canby, 5 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 16

Track and Field - Oregon City at Lower Columbia Invitational (St. Helens), 12:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Aloha Relays, TBA.

College Baseball - Clackamas CC at Southwestern Oregon (2), 1 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC vs. S. Puget Sound at Yakima Crossover, 9 a.m.; Clackamas CC vs. Walla Walla at Yakima, 11 a.m.; Clackamas CC vs. Skagit Valley at Yakima, 10 a.m.; Clackamas CC vs. Wenatchee Valley at Yakima, noon.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC at Lewis and Clark College, TBA.

Monday, April 18

Baseball - Clackamas at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 5 p.m.

Softball - Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 19

Track and Field - LaSalle, Estacada at Gladstone, 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - Milwaukie at St. Helens, 4:30 p.m.; Gladstone at North Marion, 5 p.m.

Softball - Liberty at Putnam, 5 p.m.; St. Helens at Milwaukie, 5 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball - Chemeketa at Clackamas CC (2), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, April 20

Track and Field - Lakeridge at Clackamas, 4 p.m.

Baseball - Oregon City at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.

Softball - Oregon City at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Canby at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Gresham, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 21

Track and Field - Wilsonville at Putnam, 4 p.m.; Parkrose at Milwaukie, 4 p.m.

Baseball - Clackamas at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at West Linn, 5 p.m.; North Marion at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - Clackamas at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.

Softball - Oregon City at Canby, 5 p.m.; Clackamas at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.; Lakeridge at Lake Oswego, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at North Marion, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 22

Track and Field - Oregon City at Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene), TBA.

Baseball - Canby at Crater, 7 p.m.; Sandy at Putnam, 5 p.m.

Softball - Putnam at Sandy, 5 p.m.; Milwaukie at Sherwood, 5 p.m.

College Track and Field - Clackamas CC at Oregon Relays (U of O), TBA.

Saturday, April 23

Track and Field - Oregon City at Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene), TBA; Milwaukie, Putnam, La Salle at Centennial Invitational, TBA.

College Baseball - Chemeketa at Clackamas CC (2), 1 p.m.

College Softball - Chemeketa at Clackamas CC, noon.

College Track and Field - Cougar Open at Clackamas CC, 11 a.m.

Monday, April 25

Baseball - Lakeridge at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Oregon City at Lake Oswego, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Canby, 5 p.m.

Softball - Clackamas at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; West Linn at Oregon City, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 26

Baseball - Putnam at Wilsonville, 5 p.m.; La Salle at Gladstone, 5 p.m.

Softball - Wilsonville at Putnam, 5 p.m.; Gladstone at La Salle, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball - Lane at Clackamas CC (2), 1 p.m.

Wednesday, April 27

Track and Field - Oregon City at West Linn, 4 p.m.; Clackamas at Grant, 4 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilsonville, 4 p.m.; Gladstone, Madras at North Marion, 3:30 p.m.; Molalla, La Salle at Estacada, 3:30 p.m.

Baseball - Clackamas at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Lake Oswego at Oregon City, 5 p.m.; Canby at West Linn, 5 p.m.; Milwaukie at Wilsonville, 4:30 p.m.; Parkrose at Putnam, 5 p.m.

Softball - Lake Oswego at Clackamas, 5 p.m.; Oregon City at Lakeridge, 5 p.m.; Canby at West Linn (Rosemont Ridge M.S.), 5 p.m.

College Softball - Clackamas CC at Southwestern Oregon CC, noon.