Featured Stories

12K Results

12k RESULTS

744 - NUMBER OF FINISHERS

417 - NUMBER OF FINISHERS - MALES

327 - NUMBER OF FINISHERS - FEMALES

TOP 10 OVERALL MALES

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Danny Gon-zales, Lake Oswego, 45, 0:40:10

2. Richard Bolt, Portland, 37, 0:40:59

3. Jason Effmann, Portland, 32, 0:41:55

4. Daniel Bartosz, Portland, 31, 0:42:07

5. Alan Rozen-daal, Portland, 37, 0:42:23

6. Ryan Carter, Portland, 32, 0:43:00

7. Torrey Linbo, Portland, 35, 0:43:07

8. Rich Skorczewski, Dam-ascus, 30, 0:44:02

9. Patrick Fear, Beaverton, 33, 0:44:29

10. Jeff Diephuis, Beaverton, 28, 0:45:15

TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Allie Gruner, Lake Oswego, 22, 0:50:07

2. Erin Skourtes, Portland, 28, 0:50:21

3. Bonnie Mc-Kernan, Portland, 22, 0:50:32

4. Elise Sabin, Lake Oswego, 24, 0:51:19

5. Christina Sum-mers, Portland, 38, 0:51:59

6. Jennifer Price, Portland, 35, 0:53:11

7. Joanna Harper, Portland, 51, 0:53:32

8. Sarah Piazza, Lake Oswego, 23, 0:53:44

9. Mishe Simantel, Portland, 30, 0:54:15

10. Diana Bush-nell, Lake Oswego, 30, 0:54:38

TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Danny Gon-zales, Lake Oswego, 45, 0:40:10

2. Dean Giblin, Portland, 43, 0:45:26

3. Mark Rich, Beavercreek, 45, 0:46:14

4. Nathan Hult, Wilsonville, 40, 0:48:17

5. Kerry Griffin, Durham, 42, 0:48:39

6. Rich Grant, Portland, 41, 0:48:41

7. Randy Porter, Lake Oswego, 45, 0:49:13

8. John Ens-minger, Lake Oswego, 43, 0:49:24

9. Leland Jossy Jr, Portland, 42, 0:49:34

10. Bob Apple-gate, Yamhill, 48, 0:49:48

TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Joanna Harper, Portland, 51, 0:53:32

2. Amy Clark, Lake Oswego, 45, 0:54:41

3. Elena Parker, Forest Grove, 50 0:56:48

4. Jennifer Mc-Comish, Lake Os-wego, 41, 0:57:08

5. Aggie Casebeer, Lake Oswego, 41, 0:57:10

6. Janet Duback, West Linn, 44, 0:57:30

7. Kimberly Rod-man, West Linn, 42, 0:58:10

8. Karen Pearson, Oregon City, 41, 0:59:52

9. Renee Lewis, Sandy, 44, 1:00:10

10. Connie Hix, Wilsonville, 41, 1:00:51

MALE 14 YEARS OF AGE AND UNDER - 12K

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Julian Heninger, Lake Oswego, 13 0:50:21

2. Alec Koh, Lake Oswego, 13 0:56:33

3. Riley Shearer, Lake Oswego, 14 0:56:57

5. Brian Westover, West Linn, 10 1:11:52

6. Daniel Kono, Lake Oswego, 14 1:47:12

FEMALE 14 YEARS OF AGE AND UNDER - 12K

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Elliot Prince, West Linn, 14, 0:58:29

2. Katelyn Stoner, Lake Oswego, 14, 1:14:13

3. Molly Walls, Lake Oswego, 13, 1:47:12

4. Katy Henkle, Lake Oswego, 14, 1:47:12

MALE 15 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

3. Sam Sanford, Lake Oswego, 15, 0:52:45

6. Jonathan Fried-man, Lake Oswego, 15, 0:59:02

8. Justin Berl, Lake Oswego, 15, 1:11:41

FEMALE 15 TO 19 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Age, Overall Race Time

1. Molly Ponke-vitch, Lake Oswego, 16, 1:00:23

2. Michelle Ste-vens, West Linn, 17, 1:01:21

3. Callie Harling, Lake Oswego, 17, 1:08:04

4. Ellie Halvorsen, Lake Oswego, 16, 1:08:05

7. Caity Clark, Lake Oswego, 16, 1:16:24

8. Riley Costello, Lake Oswego, 18, 1:18:29

MALE 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. David Kieres, West Linn, 0:57:16

6. Brad Kehr, Lake Oswego, 1:08:40

FEMALE 20 TO 24 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. Allie Gruner, Lake Oswego, 0:50:07

3. Elise Sabin, Lake Oswego, 0:51:19

4. Sarah Piazza, Lake Oswego, 0:53:44

5. Rachel Brad-ford, West Linn, 0:57:15

7. Joy Eckmann, West Linn, 0:58:32

8. Velia Robles, Lake Oswego, 24 1:05:56

10. Katharine Stringer, Lake Oswego, 1:07:58

16. Lisha Menne, West Linn, 1:18:04

18. Carrie Buch-holz Lake Oswego, 1:26:57

MALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE -12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

15. Jim Schaffer Lake Oswego, 0:59:26

19. Brooke Clen-aghen, Lake Oswego, 1:02:15

27. Kevin Glynn, Lake Oswego, 1:09:40

31. Michael Ste-vens, West Linn, 1:10:48

33. Clayton Si-mon, Lake Oswego, 1:12:54

34. Derek Abbott, Lake Oswego, 1:14:03

36. Trevor Menne, West Linn, 1:17:35

FEMALE 25 TO 29 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

9. Carissa Roth, Lake Oswego, 1:03:23

13. Julie Penry Lake Oswego, 1:04:52

17. Carolyn Die-rickx, Lake Oswego, 1:07:35

22. Claudia Rusek, Lake Oswego, 1:09:11

24. Jenny Glynn, Lake Oswego, 1:09:40

28. Kim Cham-bers, Lake Oswego, 28 1:10:45

29. Jenny Frank, West Linn, OR 1:11:01

30. Jennifer Pra-ger, Lake Oswego, 1:11:29

34. Kirsten Mer-rill, Lake Oswego, 1:13:24

37. Rebecca Koch-var, Lake Oswego, 1:14:48

38. Erin Thielman, West Linn, 1:15:48

49. April Walters, West Linn, 1:23:44

MALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

7. Kiva Hartfield, Lake Oswego, 0:48:12

10. Jason Buce, West Linn , 0:51:18

16. Robert Jack-son, Lake Oswego, 0:54:28

20. Benjy Kitchen, Lake Oswego, 0:56:02

21. Matt Schaberg, Lake Oswego, 0:56:36

26. Kyle Latta, Lake Oswego, 0:58:29

27. Thorsten Back-meister, Lake Oswe-go,0:58:39

32. Brooks Koch-var, Lake Oswego, 0:59:29

37. Michael Nel-son, Lake Oswego, 1:03:21

42. Tim Bass, Lake Oswego, 1:04:20

43. Darren Schmidt, West Linn, 1:04:27

49. David Bixel, Lake Oswego, 1:07:02

52. Russ Gold, Lake Oswego, 1:08:52

53. Jeff Wear, Lake Oswego, 1:08:55

55. Rian Jordan, Lake Oswego, 1:10:02

63. Matt Barry, Lake Oswego, 1:17:08

64. Karl Kaluza, Lake Oswego, 1:17:55

65. Jeff Sander, Lake Oswego, 1:18:47

66. Matt Palumbo, Lake Oswego, 1:21:59

67. Kelly Deos, Lake Oswego, 1:26:07

FEMALE 30 TO 34 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

2. Diana Bushnell, Lake Oswego, 0:54:38

3. Kristin Zosel, West Linn, 0:56:11

4. Marcy Larsson, Lake Oswego, 0:57:52

7. Christi McKin-ley, West Linn, 0:59:50

9. Lindsey John-ston, Lake Oswego, 1:01:23

12. Shannon Branner, Lake Os-wego, 1:04:03

17. Jean Thorson, West Linn, 1:06:00

19. Lindsey Cas-trey, Lake Oswego, 1:06:24

28. Tania Rojero, Lake Oswego, 1:08:50

31. Rhonda Joyce, Lake Oswego, 1:10:00

33. Linda Young, Lake Oswego, 1:10:13

34. Nicole Dukart, Lake Oswego, 1:11:28

35. Tracy Sexton, Lake Oswego, 1:11:31

37. Jennifer Beck-ner, Lake Os-wego,1:11:56

40. Anne Miller, Lake Oswego, 1:15:32

41. Mo Wear, Lake Oswego, 1:16:01

44. Amy Kaluza, Lake Oswego, 1:17:55

46. Nessa Sander, Lake Oswego, 1:18:47

48. Jodi Latta, Lake Oswego, 1:22:17

51. Rhiannon Schmidt, West Linn, 1:26:54

52. Mary Bresna-han, Lake Oswego, 1:31:27

MALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

5. Todd Washburn, Lake Oswego, 0:47:13

7. Charles David, Lake Oswego, 0:49:49

8. Kevin Larson, Lake Oswego, 0:50:47

11. Daniel Mc-Cormack, Lake Oswego, 38 0:53:53

12. Joshua Mit-nick, Lake Oswego, 0:54:07

14. Patrick Basso, Lake Oswego, 0:54:23

17. Aaron Pott-meyer, Lake Oswego, 0:54:43

19. Jerry Gilbert, Lake Oswego, 0:55:49

28. Dave Hepler, Lake Oswego, 0:58:54

34. Dean Wool-worth, Lake Oswego, 1:01:05

36. Grant Smith, Lake Oswego, 1:01:48

37. Robert Doolan, Lake Oswego, 1:01:53

38. Brett Joyce, Lake Oswego, 1:02:14

39. Doug Bailey, Lake Oswego, 1:02:18

42. Roger Mills, Lake Oswego, 1:03:41

46. Michael Mey-ers, Lake Oswego, 1:06:42

47. Dan Schoen-baum, Lake Oswego, 1:07:06

48. Wayne Coch-ran, Lake Oswego, 1:07:12

54. Pat Egan, Lake Oswego, 1:08:41

FEMALE 35 TO 39 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

4. Julie Staley, Lake Oswego, 0:56:52

6. Amy Junnier, Lake Oswego, 0:57:58

7. Rachel Owen, Lake Oswego, 0:58:05

8. Rachel Borah, Lake Oswego, 0:59:28

10. Leigh Lewis, Lake Oswego, 1:00:02

15. Sarah Sklar, Lake Oswego, 1:01:51

17. Joy Fabos, Lake Oswego, 1:02:27

21. Brandy Hor-witz, Lake Oswego, 1:03:06

23. Amy Mills, Lake Oswego, 1:03:39

27. Sandra Mon-crief-Stuart, Lake Oswego, 1:05:15

32. Brittney Hock, Lake Oswego, 1:06:35

33. Christina Beahm, Lake Oswego, 1:06:37

35. Nicole Sea-wright, Lake Oswego, 1:07:11

38. Amie Manske, Lake Oswego, 1:07:44

41. Krista Okon-eski, Lake Oswego, 1:08:59

47. Vicki Savoy, Lake Oswego, 1:09:56

49. Allison Clarke, West Linn, 7 1:10:10

50. Christina Knopf, West Linn, 1:10:10

53. Wendee Mc-Laughlin, West Linn, 1:10:41

59. Kim Davis, West Linn, 1:14:20

60. Colleen Madsen, Lake Oswego, 1:14:44

63. Kristi Leaver-ton, Lake Oswego, 1:16:03

65. Celeste Dar-ling, Lake Oswego, 1:16:46

67. Sheryl Wagner, Lake Oswego, 1:18:43

68. Wendy Willett, West Linn, 1:20:22

69. Kerrie Wool-worth, Lake Oswego, 1:20:57

75. Catherine Gray, West Linn, 1:23:43

79. Kristine Boyer, Lake Oswego, 1:26:54

81. Beth Howie, Lake Oswego, 1:36:39

MALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

5. John Ensminger, Lake Oswego, 0:49:24

8. David Brauti, Lake Oswego, 0:51:46

11. Greg Spar-hawk, Lake Oswego, 0:53:56

13. George Camp-bell, West Linn, 0:54:27

14. Joel Meyer, Lake Oswego, 0:54:33

15. Paul Kelly, Lake Oswego, 0:55:22

17. Eric Halvor-son, Lake Oswego, 0:56:04

20. Chris Buhl-mann, Lake Oswego, 0:56:53

22. Eric Dawson, West Linn, 0:57:19

24. David Siegel, West Linn, 0:57:52

25. Alex Smith, Lake Oswego, 0:57:56

26. Steve Scanlon, West Linn, 0:58:30

27. Glenn New-man, Lake Oswego, 1:00:35

28. Pat Grill, West Linn, 1:00:36

29. Mark Pahl, Lake Oswego, 1:00:39

30. Grant Lawson, Lake Oswego, 1:01:11

31. Matt Hill, Lake Oswego, 1:02:04

33. Peter Aronson, Lake Oswego, 1:02:13

34. Tom Quinn, Lake Oswego, 1:02:54

35. Todd Williams, Lake Oswego, 1:03:14

36. Jason Price, West Linn, 1:04:18

39. Andrew Stuart, Lake Oswego, 1:05:15

40. Brian Bennett, West Linn, 1:05:21

41. John Solomon, Lake Oswego, 1:06:25

43. Steven Carl-strom, Lake Oswego, 1:07:27

46. Stuart Ellis, Lake Oswego, 1:08:35

47. John Wallin, Lake Oswego, 1:08:40

49. Steven Reuter, Lake Oswego, 1:10:41

50. Steve Floth, Lake Oswego, 1:11:25

52. Bryan Leblanc, Lake Oswego, 1:13:16

53. Tom Jenkins, Lake Oswego, 1:13:33

54. Bill Abadie, Lake Oswego, 1:15:15

56. Eric Moore, Lake Oswego, 1:22:02

FEMALE 40 TO 44 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. Jennifer Mc-Comish, Lake Os-wego, 0:57:08

2. Aggie Casebeer, Lake Oswego, 0:57:10

3. Janet Duback, West Linn, 0:57:30

4. Kimberly Rod-man, West Linn, 0:58:10

8. Joanie Marthus, West Linn, 1:01:11

9. Karen Friesen, Lake Oswego, 1:01:42

10. Julie Aronson, Lake Oswego, 1:02:14

11. Judy Nowlin, West Linn, 1:03:24

12. Nadine Hay-den, Lake Oswego, 1:03:26

14. Jenny Baines, Lake Oswego, 1:04:42

15. Traci Schu-macher, West Linn, 1:05:00

16. Linda Ken-nedy, Lake Oswego, 1:06:12

17. Roberta Shet-tle, Lake Oswego, 1:06:23

18. Caroline Geer, Lake Oswego, 1:07:20

19. Julia Smith, Lake Oswego, 1:07:25

21. Victoria O'Kain, West Linn, 1:08:21

22. Anne Bennett, West Linn, 1:08:21

24. Kimberli West-over, West Linn, 1:08:31

29. Kathy Kaiser, West Linn, 1:09:18

32. Kim Valley, Lake Oswego, 1:09:51

34. Chris Burns, West Linn, 1:10:46

35. Linda Favero, Lake Oswego, 1:11:07

37. Lucy Sotelo, Lake Oswego, 1:12:35

38. Helene Rim-berg, Lake Oswego, 1:12:46

39. Holly Curran, Lake Oswego, 1:13:25

43. Shelley Stout, Lake Oswego, 1:13:45

44. Karen Fetty-Alkhaledy, Lake Oswego, 1:13:55

47. Carla Quesen-berry, Lake Oswego, 1:14:46

48. Julie Hoogen-stryd, Lake Oswego, 1:15:18

53. Susan Vockert-Burke, Lake Oswego, 1:18:25

57. Heidi Paulson, Lake Oswego, 1:23:52

59. Ellie Brewer, Lake Oswego, 1:36:39

MALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. Danny Gon-zales, Lake Oswego, 0:40:10

3. Randy Porter, Lake Oswego, 0:49:13

6. Frank Mun-geam, Lake Oswego, 0:50:40

7. Michael Sul-livan, West Linn, 0:51:21

8. Rolf Sohlberg, Lake Oswego, 0:51:26

10. Gregory Ste-vens, West Linn, 0:52:43

11. Glen Clemans, Lake Oswego, 0:54:34

12. Robert Lucas, Lake Oswego, 0:54:34

15. Michael Hal-vorson, Lake Oswego, 0:55:19

17. Kirk Kanitz, Lake Oswego, 0:55:55

18. Marc Olson, West Linn, 0:56:34

20. Rob Stout, Lake Oswego, 0:58:26

21. Don Davis, Lake Oswego, 0:58:53

22. David Ayre, Lake Oswego, 0:59:05

27. John Froelich, Lake Oswego, 1:00:28

29. Brad Bailey, Lake Oswego, 1:00:52

31. Paul Brodie, Lake Oswego, 1:01:21

32. Peter Klaebe, Lake Oswego, 1:01:48

36. David Benton, West Linn, 1:02:11

39. David Died-rich, Lake Oswego, 1:04:27

40. David Slobo-din, Lake Oswego, 1:04:28

42. Rajeev Gulati, West Linn, 1:05:57

44. Scott Thomp-son, Lake Oswego, 1:07:04

45. Samuel Rugar-sky, West Linn, 1:07:25

48. Andre Bark-huizen, Lake Oswego, 1:08:39

49. Art Sasse, Lake Oswego, 1:08:41

50. Freoy Sotelo, Lake Oswego, 1:08:44

52. David Ka-baker, Lake Oswego, 1:09:25

53. Chris Berry, Lake Oswego, 1:10:55

55. David Fill-more, Lake Oswego, 1:11:13

56. Neil Berl, Lake Oswego, 1:11:56

58. Michael Zim-merman, Lake Os-wego, 1:18:37

FEMALE 45 TO 49 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. Amy Clark, Lake Oswego, 0:54:41

2. Marguerite Koh, Lake Oswego, 1:01:53

5. MaryJo Rutten, Lake Oswego, 1:04:43

8. Nancy Hus-bands, Lake Oswego, 1:06:23

13. Julie Heinrich, Lake Oswego, 1:09:36

18. Mary Brown, Lake Oswego, 1:13:09

20. Cathy Braugh-ton-Bazant, Lake Os-wego, 1:14:50

21. Mary Glass, Lake Oswego, 1:18:18

22. Luann Sohl-berg, Lake Oswego, 1:19:14

24. Jeanne Lewis, West Linn, 1:26:00

MALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

Charles Poutasse, Lake Oswego, 0:54:11

11. Robert Per-kins, West Linn, 1:00:42

12. John Paul, Lake Oswego, 1:01:19

13. Chris Harling, Lake Oswego, 1:01:22

14. Tony Skow-lund, Lake Oswego, 1:01:36

17. Craig Brown, Lake Oswego, 1:04:45

18. Mark Wax, Lake Oswego, 1:04:58

19. Andy Edwards, West Linn, 1:05:07

20. Dan Thomp-son, West Linn, 1:05:21

23. Gary Shettle, Lake Oswego, 1:06:23

26. Keith Fried-man, Lake Oswego, 1:08:05

27. Brad Garber, Lake Oswego, 1:08:17

28. Mark Gilbert, West Linn, 1:09:46

29. Stephen Ston-er, Lake Oswego, 1:09:55

30. Russ Ratto, Lake Oswego, 1:10:28

34. Craig Pierizer, Lake Oswego, 1:25:37

FEMALE 50 TO 54 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

3. Nancy Bennett, Lake Oswego, 1:01:43

10. Nancy Schles-inger, Lake Oswego, 1:04:49

12. Kathy Stoner, Lake Oswego, 1:12:22

15. Jane Baird, Lake Oswego, 1:27:33

MALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

2. Daniel Bradley, West Linn, 0:53:28

3. Philip Rossi, Lake Oswego, 0:54:12

5. David Manovill, Lake Oswego, 0:57:29

9. Jackson Chan, Lake Oswego, 1:02:15

13. Rob Bonen-fant, Lake Oswego, 1:05:50

15. David Ludwig, Lake Oswego, 1:06:43

16. Robert Gould, Lake Oswego, 1:06:46

19. Allan Garten, Lake Oswego, 1:11:42

24. Buffalo Zobel, West Linn, 1:19:32

25. Albert Salcedo, Lake Oswego, 1:19:49

26. Keith Kieres, West Linn, 1:20:20

FEMALE 55 TO 59 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

6. Olivia Rossi, Lake Oswego, 1:23:54

MALE 60 TO 64 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

5. David Baker, West Linn, 1:09:47

6. Marc Blackman, Lake Oswego, 1:10:13

8. David Clay, Lake Oswego, 1:15:38

11. Wayne Aho, Lake Oswego, 1:18:41

13. Stephen Glynn, Lake Oswego, 1:20:48

15. Patrick Ra-decki, Lake Oswego, 1:26:33

MALE 65 TO 69 YEARS OF AGE - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

1. Jim Kauble, Lake Oswego, 0:58:51

2. Natt Mc-Dougall, Lake Os-wego, 1:08:34

3. Peter Melrose, Lake Oswego, 1:09:53

MALE 70 YEARS OF AGE AND OVER - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

4. Richard Spira, Lake Oswego, 1:14:38

5. Nick Collins, West Linn, 1:31:13

MALE CLYDESDALE DIVISION - 12K

Place, Runner, Overall Race Time

5. Tony Brauner, Lake Oswego, 0:59:22

6. Seth Jelen, Lake Oswego, 1:01:26

7. Bradford Hill, Lake Oswego, 1:02:30

9. John Borah, Lake Oswego, 1:02:34

10. John Maran-das, Lake Oswego, 1:02:51

11. Brad Senner, Lake Oswego, 1:03:54

12. Jon Brum-baugh, West Linn, 1:04:30

13. Mark Com-ings, West Linn, 1:04:33

14. John Williams, Lake Oswego, 1:05:12

15. Bob Kraus, Lake Oswego, 1:06:04

17. Nils Ericson, Lake Oswego, 1:08:34

18. Grant Smith, Lake Oswego, 1:09:07

23. Dave Menne, West Linn, 1:18:04

25. John Littler, Lake Oswego, 1:21:23