Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

Honor roll – Walt Morey Middle School

Walt Morey Middle School

The following students were named to the 2010-11 third quarter honor roll at Walt Morey Middle School.

Eighth grade

4.0 - Cole Andresen, Ashley Bragg, Justin Chang, Breanna Doss, Sam Ferguson, Justin Forsythe, Bailey Gilfillan, Karla Hernandez, Adrienne Herzog, Gina Kim, Rachel Lawrence, Chong Lor, Elle Marlett, Malia Mataele, Morgan Mattice, Cienna Mortenson, Alex Olvera, Hanna Riegel, Zachary Robledo, Keilah Romero, Conor Stewart, Bianca Tarsia, Lauren Tennyson and Montana Thorner.

3.75-3.99 - Julianna Attard, Noah Bearden, Hannah Byrd, Janet Cervantes, Cortney Curtis, Drew Eubanks, Samuel Heiser, Soltsinansy Hernandez, Brian Hoang, Audrey Johnson, Jacob Keim, Devin Keller, Misty Keobounnam, Julia Lingle, Beshoy Maher, Nora Scheiner, Aylin Sotelo Leon, Lacey Stratton, Daniela Strugar, Aneysia Torres and Brianna Velasquez.

3.5-3.74 - Aubrey Applegate, Kynden Arnold, Darby Balantac, Nathan Beaird, Scott Blackman, Estera Bors, Savannah Bottenfield, Marisa Cadungug, Jordan Chastain, Johnathan Coleman, Jacob Echtinaw, Tristen Farmer, Zack Gaither, Taylor Griffith, James Hamman, Brianna Hipes, Melissa Homewood, Alycia Humphreys, Jacob Johnston, Andrew Keller, Lauralee Kindel, Julia Loomis, Haley Lund, Renay McInturff, Emily Nelson, Zachary Osborne, Christa Pellejera, Nick Pelster, Ryan Remler, Dallen Rex, Joel Shewmaker, Cody Starr, Tommy Tanachangsang, Whitney Turner, Daniel Valko, Marco Ventura, Olivia Woods and Adam Young.

Seventh grade

4.0 - Trevor Campbell, Maddie Childress, Cole Christian, Justin Cortez, Jacob Curletto, Laurel Dawson, Taylor Fink, Vita Golovach, Madison Gordy, Thomas Honnell, Joseph Jesse, Sofia Kahler-Quesada, Angelica Lopez, Chloe Melton, Tatum Meyers, Joe Paris, Phillip Pham, Jacob Robledo, Salvador Robles-Olvera Jr. and Morgan Schmidt.

3.75-3.99 - Stefan Burns, Zoey Calcagno, Mirko Draganic, Meegan Fleshman, Bailey Goldsworthy, Adella Keobounnam, Kylie Lehto, Lilly Linder, Sie Lor, Angela Malik, John McBride, Christian Mead, Maggie Mitchoff Degraw, Shelby Normand, AJ Poundstone, Cristian Ramirez, Dominic Senarsky, Allen Tang, Jeffrey Thompson and Emma Wood.

3.5-3.74 - Emily Barnett, Brianna Burke, Melissa Cheek, Malachi Douglass, Malia Dudley, Josh Erdman, Cassandra George, Sarah Hamman, Ally Hill, Sarah Hirsch, Kenny Huddleston, Jessica Jackson, Liliya Krechko, Magdalena Luna-Vargas, Diana Maftei, Joshua Miller, Angela Monteith, Kyra Moriarty, Macy Morrow, Kelsey Orchard, Alex Osoria, Lisa Rector, Trevor Rhett, Caitlin Rhoads, Kayla Russell, Jerry Wilcher II and Mitch Zollinger.

Sixth grade

4.0 - Giselle Amezcua Sanchez, Dawson Anderson, Olivia Andresen, Viktoriya Bogdanets, Abby Britton, Emma Chitwood, Sara Crouch, Adrianna Espinosa, Kelly Flynn, Caden Gordy, Bailey Granquist, Evan Granquist, Jessica Hansel, Alysha Hipes, Michael Jarrett, Alyssa Karm, Taylor Kovacich, Taylor Lunsford, Abby Moss, Brandon Nava-Ruiz, Emily Nielsen, Johanna Perez, Jenny Pham, Kaitlin Saechao, Nai Saeteurn, Sarah Schultz, Alecia Shargorodskiy, Amber Stefanson, Ryan Tilton, Andrew Tubbin, Masha Tyshevska, Steven Verdieck, Logan Vetter, Alyssa Vy and Hannah Yamashita.

3.75-3.99 - Jacob Campbell, Emily-Anne Christensen, Kyle Dobrinski, Kassidy Evans, Rachel Gherman, Dylan Hockert, Emily Lawson, Britney Luster, Hannah Phelps, Natalie Schaffner, Josie Speight, Sarah Stanfill, Amie Tang, Jake Thompson, Veronica Villegas and Ali Wulf.

3.5-3.74 - Iris Arredondo, Madelinn Betts, Brady Bronson, Lainie Caldwell, Claudia Chapman, Corey Chastain, Seth Dudley, Eve Echternach, Tanner Grimes, Natana Ittihrit, Cameron Jolly, Brenan Keller, Ella Melnichenko, Lizzy Ponce, Brian Prewitt, Danil Radchenko, Evert Sanders, Samuel Scarpelli, Jensen Schrader, Olivia Seivert, Tyler Shaver, Austin Trichos, Kaitlynn Wallis and Alvina Zagorodny.