Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

Honor Roll: Gresham High School

The following students were named to the spring honor roll for the 2010-11 school year at Gresham High School.

Seniors

4.0 - Nathan Allen, Jamie Altenhofen, Jacob Amano, Trista Benitez, Ariana Cooley, Sage Cruser, Sarah De La Paz, Kayley Deyoe, Haley Downey, Allison Gallegos, Alex Hagel, Tyler Hanefeld, Cody Hanset, Conner House, Bahar Kasimi, Austin Kutcher, Nicholas Lal, Cori Lehr, Brittany Lewis, Christian Miranda, Heather Naef, Michael Nunziato, Addison Pang, Travis Pederson, Michelle Poon, Riley Protz, Brian Quach, Heather Ries, Tia Spahan, Julia Strohmaier, Shelby Traughber, Erin Urbanowicz, Maria Wendt and Karen Zhou.

3.5-3.99 - John Akre, Hailey Albrecht, Kaleb Anderson, Sierra Blefgen, Katelyn Brasesco, Ovi Calina, Rand Campbell, Taryn Carbone, Rebeca Carrasco, Ryan Compton, William Crawford, Emerald Dash, Monica DePiero, Dominic Di Vito, Tia Dinucci, Angel Dolores, Brittany Erickson, Taylor Gordon, Sarah Greear, Alec Greenaway, Brandon Guerrero, Kassandra Haddock, Sarah Hager, Erica Haide, Tanner Hemenway, Jason Hickok, Kami Hobbs, Shane Hummel, Allison Humphreys, Brianna Hunt, Darian Hutchinson, Julie Ionescu, Nikki Johnson, Mary Keathley, Ryan Kelley, Marissa Lawer, Jon Long, Aaron Madrosen, Lindsay Malikie, Jose Martinez, Emily McDonald, David Mejia, Stori Mendoza, Kelsey Merritt, Alex Miletich, Alexis Mills, Carly Mosher, Scout Northway, Ariel Olvera, Nicholas Pappas, Joshua Parmenter, R.J. Relos, Schyler Ritmiller, Katie Samperi, Ariell Sangolt, Lauren Searls, Matthew Serino, Christina Shackelford, Shayla Sharp, Logan Sheehan, Courtney Shropshire, Trae Sirimanodham, Amanda Stanley, Faith Steltzer, Alex Stephens, Krissy Stewart, Alexander Vaughn, David Vorobyov, Jordan Wallace, Kalie Wilkinson, Jasmin Williams, Shad Woodruff, Amy Wooten and Charlie Wright.

Juniors

4.0 - Luis Edgar Baez-Duarte, Brian Chin, Joseph Constien, Katie Davis, Ann Garriott, Taylor Gjesdal, Mackenzie Hardgrove, Tanner Hockley, Taylor Johnson, Hanna Kristensen, Gia Han Nguyen, Gia Huy Nguyen, Nicole Norton, Kendra Parkinson, Laura Phillips, Jenny Ramirez, Dulce Roque, Katie Sewall, Alex Statler, Kyle Stevens, Jared Taylor, Clarice Terry and Kellie Tripp.

3.5-3.99 - Chris Austin, Julian Baker, Erik Bennett, Tony Bernabo, Courtney Bielawski, Emma Bird, Aleck Blanger, Ellie Bohrer, Nicole Brown, Amanda Brummel, Evan Burchell, Hunter Busse, Caleb Carr, Lorena Casteel, Maria Castellanos, Cara Chase, Dilynn D'Agostino, Savanah DeCourcey, Eric Dezellem, Kevin Dunlap, Cassie Fellows, Lindsey Frilot, Elizabeth Girdan, Kaia Hazard, Laura Hernandez, Dillon Hoecker, Spencer Kelley, Monica Kemp, Christopher Kennard, T J Kitchen, Sierra Lindhorst, Ashley Lloyd, Sabreena Lutz, Heidi McGill, Aly McKenzie, Victoria McVay, Itzayana Moreno, Joelle Morris, J. Clayton Mott, Celena Nafarrate, Kadyn Nannini, Adeline Ndayishimiye, Kelly Ngo, Isabel Osegueda, Sofiya Popova, Bianca Roberts, Morgan Schwab, Nathan Tarbet, Jasmine Thill, Diana Tovar, Brandy Velasquez, Anthony Vorobyov, Christopher Wingler, Amanda Yacapin and Maria Yerkes.

Sophomores

4.0 - Kaylee Aalbers, Makayla Allmaras, Jessica Apodaca, Taylor Bauer, Jasmine Beeson, Christina Brown, Alex Bump, Crystal Chau, Taylor-Nicole Custer, Max Douglas, Jordan Ellis, Shannon Ernst, Michael Finnigan, Shanna Foss, Carmella Gemmato, Drexel Grimes, Danika Hazard, Zach Hedeen, Juan Hernandez, Anna Huber, Ryan Jacobs, Eric Johnsen, Jasmin Kennard, Aminah Khinnarath, Hannah Kim, Brandon Kirby, Eric Louie, Kelsey Miler, David Nelson, Jordyn Olofson, Claire Palmiter, Allan Parsons, Paul Pham, Nicholas Rumley, Kais Saradi, Jessica Saray, Haley Schaeffer, Melissa Smith, Jessie Stone, Meranda Taylor, Abigail Thompson, Hannah VanBrunt, Tyler Warneke and Darya Zabrodchenko.

3.5-3.99 - Luke Aguon, Kaylee Barcroft, Joshua Beiersdorf, Beau Black, Kendra Brestel, Abby Bryant, Taylor Carbone, Danielle Carrithers, Danielle Clifford, Cheyenne Connell, Haley Crouser, Emily Culley, Maria Damian, Alla Danyuk, Daisy Escobedo, Maximiliano Figueroa-Alvarez, Jayde Folsom, Troy Frediani, Sonia Fuentes, Caitlin Gibbs, Andrew Gillen, Emily Gilson, Jessica Gonzalez-Diaz, Rebecca Harris, Hailey Hasbrook, Hope Headings, Lara Horine, Cassidy Hunt, Austin Joseph, Aaron Larson, Cole Lindhorst, Alex Linstad, Taneesha Lucas, Elizabeth Luna, Natalia Martinez, Kaela Meixner, Alex Mendez, Taya Mick, Lindsay Nastav, Adam Nobes, Kylee Pearson, Trent Pederson, Anastasia Popova, Enrique Ramirez Alvarez, Claire Rehmke, Jorge Rojas, Adylene Romero, Bianka Salazar, Favio Sanchez Gutierrez, Quinn Santangelo, Sarah Steinbrugge, Shelby Strand, Paige Thurman, Taylor Tramposh, Cristian Urzua, Chelsie Vaughn, Sally Veunnasack, Randi Wicht, Ellie Wilson, Ben Wolsborn and Zachery Wright.

Freshmen

4.0 - Trynity Alvarez, Willie Blake, Amanda Brainard, Madison Brown, Karissa Cox, Jacelyn Davis, Mikey Downey, Daniel Eckhardt, Jessica Emoto, Joshua Fasano, Rebekah Fast, Kaitlyn Franklin, Jason Green, Nicholas Hanset, Rachel Hohbach, Catrina Kwong, Ngoc Tran Le, Abby Lian, Arianne Melton, Alicia Nunziato, James Palmiter, Nathaniel Patterson, Emily Smart, Madison Statler, Hannah Stiner, Ari Strong, Madison Talent, Kendra Taylor, Nguyen Truong, Megan Varcoe, Grady Walker and Sarah Walker.

3.5-3.99 - Jeremy Acre, Gabrielle Alfonso, Brenda Alvarez, Sarah Brodesser, Sophia Busse, Rafael Castellanos-Welsh, Marina Caterenciuc, Kellie Chao, Sky Chau, Logan Colson, Sarah Cummins, Andrew De La Paz, Payam Derakhti, Ryne Deyoe, Victoria Diemer, William Dunlap, Kryssynda Duong, Samantha Elwess, Sabrina Farley, Alexandria Frazier, Tucker George, Anthony Graciano, Sharnae Greene, Angie Hahn, Samantha Hanson, Devin Hardgrove, Larry Hendrickson, Sabrina Hua, Mariah Jackson, Gabriel Kaufman, Brianna Kjenslee, Aaron Logan, Leah Long, Dacey McCrae, Heather McDonald, Leslie Medina, Konnor Meigs, Mikey Monda, Andrea Monteblanco, Erik Morales, James Morris, Kyle Mueller, Madison O'Connell, Ryan Olsen, Ken Onyima, Amelia Page, Cody Partridge, Amber Peschka, Diana Pesetskaya, Brittany Petty, Marissa Reisen, Jasmin Reyes, Timber Rice, Moises Rios, Dominik Riskin, Linda Rodriguez, Okxana Rodriguez, Anna Rudomanov, Leah Ruff, Brooke Schlipf, Dylen Scott, Olivia Sheehan, Devon Shields, Rachel Spooner, Patrick Stauffer, Taylor Talent, Staci Tatum, Max Tevs, Tiara Thill, Alyssa Vedus, Alik Vlad, Dmitriy Voloshko, Wyatt West, Alex Wright and Tanner Yamada.