Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites

Honor roll – Walt Morey Middle School

The following students were named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2010-11 school year at Walt Morey Middle School.

Eighth grade

4.0 - Cole Andresen, Aubrey Applegate, Kynden Arnold, Noah Bearden, Scott Blackman, Marisa Cadungug, Justin Chang, Cortney Curtis, Raleigh deLeon, Breanna Doss, Sam Ferguson, Justin Forsythe, Bailey Gilfillan, Karla Hernandez, Adrienne Herzog, Brian Hoang, Misty Keobounnam, Gina Kim, Lauralee Kindel, Rachel Lawrence, Julia Lingle, Julia Loomis, Elle Marlett, Malia Mataele, Morgan Mattice, Cienna Mortenson, Alex Olvera, Dallen Rex, Hanna Riegel, Zachary Robledo, Keilah Romero, Nora Scheiner, Conor Stewart, Bianca Tarsia, Lauren Tennyson, Montana Thorner, Brianna Velasquez and Clara Zuniga.

3.75-3.99 - Stacey Alvarez, Estera Bors, Ashley Bragg, Johnathan Coleman, Drew Eubanks, Sarah Foeckler, Zack Gaither, Samuel Heiser, Soltsinansy Hernandez, Brian Herold, Brianna Hipes, Melissa Homewood, Alycia Humphreys, Audrey Johnson, Jacob Keim, Devin Keller, Chong Lor, Haley Lund, Beshoy Maher, Emily Nelson, Angela Olvera, Cody Perry, Joel Shewmaker, Aylin Sotelo Leon, Thad Steerman, Lacey Stratton, Tommy Tanatchangsang, Marco Ventura, Chad Winsor and Olivia Woods.

3.5-3.74 - Julianna Attard, Darby Balantac, Jonathan Billena, Savannah Bottenfield, Hannah Byrd, Gisell Delgado, Jacob Echtinaw, Lane Farley, Tristen Farmer, Delaney Foland, Austin Giles, Taylor Griffith, James Hamman, Sadie Herold, Jacob Johnston, Jesse Martin, Devyn Mascott, Zachary Osborne, Christa Pellejera, Nick Pelster, Juan Perez-Torres, Jesse Phanthadara, Keven Salazar Gudiel, Ryan Scott, Aiden Shoman, Daniela Strugar, Janella Swick, Peyton Sylvester, Aneysia Torres, Whitney Turner and Adam Young.

Seventh grade

4.0 - Maddie Childress, Cole Christian, Laurel Dawson, Taylor Fink, Cassandra George, Vita Golovach, Madison Gordy, Thomas Honnell, Joseph Jesse, Sofia Kahler-Quesada, Adella Keobounnam, Lilly Linder, Angelica Lopez, Sie Lor, John McBride, Christian Mead, Chloe Melton, Phillip Pham, Jacob Robledo, Dominic Senarsky and Jeffrey Thompson.

3.75-3.99 - Stefan Burns, Zoey Calcagno, Trevor Campbell, Jacob Curletto, Mirko Draganic, Meegan Fleshman, Bailey Goldsworthy, Ally Hill, Maggie Mitchoff Degraw, Shelby Normand, Joe Paris, Cristian Ramirez, Lisa Rector, Salvador Robles-Olvera, Morgan Schmidt and Madisyn Wilcox.

3.5-3.74 - Payton Ahrendt, Emily Barnett, Melissa Cheek, Max Chuprinskiy, Nick Evans, Zach Gibney, Cam Haider, Sarah Hamman, Sarah Hirsch, Jessica Jackson, Liliya Krechko, Kylie Lehto, Jacob Lind, Magdalena Luna-Vargas, Angela Malik, Tatum Meyers, Kelsey Orchard, MacKenzie Pettengill, AJ Poundstone, Kayla Russell, Allen Tang, Trevor Tolman and Edgar Ventura.

Sixth grade

4.0 - Olivia Andresen, Viktoriya Bogdanets, Abby Britton, Brady Bronson, Emma Chitwood, Sara Crouch, Kyle Dobrinski, Kassidy Evans, Kelly Flynn, Rachel Gherman, Caden Gordy, Bailey Granquist, Evan Granquist, Jessica Hansel, Alysha Hipes, Dylan Hockert, Alyssa Karm, Taylor Lunsford, Abby Moss, Emily Nielsen, Johanna Perez, Hannah Phelps, Kaitlin Saechao, Nai Saeteurn, Samuel Scarpelli, Alecia Shargorodskiy, Sarah Stanfill, Amber Stefanson, Jake Thompson, Ryan Tilton, Austin Trichos, Andrew Tubbin, Masha Tyshevska, Steven Verdieck, Alyssa Vy and Hannah Yamashita.

3.75-3.99 - Giselle Amezcua Sanchez, Iris Arredondo, Hannah Banks, Tyler Christianson, Adrianna Espinosa, Cayla Forsythe, Tanner Grimes, Natana Ittihrit, Cameron Jolly, Brenan Keller, Taylor Kovacich, Cole Lucky, Olena Mikhaylenko, Sarah Ming, Brandon Nava-Ruiz, Jenny Pham, Evert Sanders, Natalie Schaffner, Sarah Schultz, Hailee Siebert, Josie Speight, Veronica Villegas and Ali Wulf.

3.5-3.74 - Dawson Anderson, Pedro Archundia, Madelinn Betts, Lainie Caldwell, Jacob Campbell, Claudia Chapman, Emily-Anne Christensen, Eve Echternach, Anna Enverova, Jesi Khamsouk, Jossie Lauderback, Emily Lawson, Ella Melnichenko, Nolan Nesson, Ivan Orozco, Max Polyak, Brian Prewitt, Keshawn Robinson-Bell, Jensen Schrader, Olivia Seivert, Amie Tang, Debo Thanane, Nicholas Tran, Logan Vetter, Carson Woodburn and Alvina Zagorodny.