Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Walt Morey Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at Walt Morey Middle School:

Eighth grade

4.0 — Olivia Andresen, Brady Bronson, Emma Chitwood, Jordan Convery, Sara Crouch, Kyle Dobrinski, Isaac Dudley, Kassidy Evans, Lauren Feil, Kelly Flynn, Caden Gordy, Bailey Granquist, Evan Granquist, Brenan Keller, Alexie Malone, Abby Moss, Emily Nielsen, Johanna Perez, Timothy Pham, Lizzy Ponce, Rhea Reyes, Samuel Scarpelli, Natalie Schaffner, Sarah Schultz, Amie Tang, Jake Thompson, Steven Verdieck, Veronica Villegas and Alyssa Vy.

3.75-3.99 — Viktoriya Borisova, Jacob Campbell, Bailey Cooper, Jacob Dale, Seth Dudley, Cayla Forsythe, Rachel Gherman, Dylan Hockert, Ethan Hopper,Alyssa Karm, Jesi Khamsouk, Larissa Klopp, Jossie Lauderback, Ben Lee, Britney Luster, Edward Mitrik, Elizabeth Moreno, Alissa Moyak, Elijah Oliver, Jenny Pham, Maxim Polyak, Brian Prewitt, Danil Radchenko, Keshawn Robinson-Bell, Kaitlin Saechao, Alecia Shargorodskiy, Hailee Siebert, Sarah Stanfill, Amber Stefanson, Sadie Stevens, Nicholas Tran and Masha Tyshevska.

 3.5-3.74 — Alexa Aguilar, Viktoriya Bogdanets, Sarah Bonilla, Matt Brown, Emily-Anne Christensen, Antonio Flores-Zavala, Selene Gomez-Hernandez, Emilio Hoffman, Michael Jarrett, Anna Krechko, Cole Lucky, Snezhana Malik, Sarah Ming, McKenzie Moyak, Emma Odenbaugh, Hannah Phelps, Lili Rosales, Olivia Seivert, Raynia Sherman, Josie Speight, Ryan Tilton, Andrew Tubbin, Ashley Witham, Hanna Yamashita and Alvina Zagorodny.

 

Seventh grade

4.0 — Hailie Gangle, Nathan Geiger, John Mayberry, Luke Melton, Dima Prystupa, Elway Simpson and Skyler Tippin.

3.75-3.99 — Aedan Burns, Madeline Des Rosiers, Cayden Felzien, Justin Juul, Emily Littrell, Andrew Lor, Alina Maftei, Katelyn Oliver, Alyssa Paulson, Jillian Phillips, Brianna Riordan, Sean Ryan, Lizette Sayavedra-Herrera, Joshua Stanfill and Olga Zhuchenya.

3.5-3.74 — Ricardo Bedolla-Harding, Maranda Cadungug, Parker Cooley, Michael Gamble, Robert Harris, Joe Hartenstein, Ekkachai Ittihrit, Dakota Kishpaugh, Yuka Kobayashi, Devon Laverne, Trini Luna-Vargas, Anna Lutsuk, Colleen McMonagle, Darian Miller, Stefany Morales, Sam Nissen, Ciley O'Dell-Benson, Benjamin Patterson, James Phommasack, Angel Ramirez-Silva, Nathan Richardson, Carly Sorensen, Britney Ta, Azariah Thompson, Ashley Tran and Kathleen Ward.

Sixth grade

4.0 — Taja Alexander-Van Hook, Jackson Arnold, Mikayla Buffington, Anadalay Carreto Lopez, Makaley Dryden, Kate Evans, Marbella Guzman, Christina Hernandez, Madison Link, McKenna Moore, Chloee Nelson, Timothy Nguyen, Chris Odom, Eva Ostlind, Faith Patterson, Hannah Peters, Peter Pham, Austin Senn, Dima Shepelev, Justin Treat, Thien Tu, Matt Tubbin, Cristina Vazquez-Parra, Spencer Verdieck and Christopher Zaldana.

3.75-3.99 — Brisziana Acosta, Hunter Adkins, Emily Aispuro-Zavala, Joshua Almaguer, Rylee Bennett, Libby Black, Amy Bonilla, Natalie Brown, Nicole Brown, Gregory Curtis, Megan Dobrinski, Haley Eckert, Devy Glover, Melodee Grasseth, Melissa Grover, Brighid Harrity, Preston Horvath, Andy Jimenez, April Johnson, Floriya Leontyuk, Derek Lund, Cameron Mager, Estera Mitrik, Sophia Navarro, Jordan Robertson, Angela Rodriguez, Zachary Scott, Sabrina Shaver, Nadia Vazquez and Alyssa Vixathep.

3.5-3.74 — Anna Bogdanets, Sarah Cha, Victoria Clark, Carson Claudio, Adam Cole, Megan Convery, Joshua Cooper, Zahira Desphy, Travis Dickson, Emily Edgerton, Logan Flanagan, Kehdon Fletcher, Diane Gardner, Gage Goldsworthy, Stuart Hayes, Beth Hirsch, Jane Johnson, Jordyn Jones, Anna Leytner, Ali Littlefield Mellen, Fatima Martinez, Brayden Nesson, Tyler Poundstone, Ivan Pukhalskaya, Zachary Radke, Emily Serniotti, Fernanda Valenzuela, Marcos Velador Gonzalez and Janise Xiong.



Local Weather

Fair

80°F

Gresham

Fair

Humidity: 34%

Wind: 15 mph

  • 20 Sep 2014

    Clear 91°F 61°F

  • 21 Sep 2014

    Sunny 89°F 60°F