Featured Stories


Centennial Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the Centennial Middle School honor roll for the first quarter:

 

Seventh grade

3.5 – 3.74 — Adnan Agic, Felicity Anderson, Jesus Arroyo-Diaz, Ali Bailey, Aleksandr Bodin, Danielle Bracy, Ira Buzhduga, Esther Canche, Megan Cannard, Thomas Chao, Garrett Charles, Kenny Chu, Angela Chubok, Brendan Cox, Preston DeGeneres, Kaynosha Dias, Cindy Doroteo-Torres, John Doumit, Deven Edwards, Kelsy Epp, Kelly Franco-Arenales, Lorivie Garcia, Chase Griffin, Jesse Hartung, Shae Holmes, Ty Hoppel, Baileigh Jamero, Cole Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Brennan Kelsall, Brian Koll, Calvin Le, Adrian Leyva, Raven Lickey, Diane Lobato, Natanael Lopez-Garcia, Courtney Lueb, Cierra Masten, Andrea Mejia-Medina, Montserrat Merino, Evan Mihm, Tylor Moua, Megan Nguyen, Vicky Nguyen, Mimi Orozco and Carol Panty, Zoe Parker, Jaelyn Partridge, Noah Perry-LaVaque, Tuan Pham, Kyra Phung, Khloe Pierce, Andres Pinzon, Elena Plyushchev, Devin Rabetoy, Allie Randall, Jessica Remorenko, Baseem Saad, Brandon Saechao, David Sanchez-Perez, Leonid Satskiy, Madison Seigler, Evellyn Sviridiuk, Crystal Tat, McKayla Turner, Angelina Vang, Roberto Ventura, Adam Voigt, Dukotah Vrem, Davien Williams, Sarah Wright, Wendy Wrobel, Dennis Yakimov, Anna Young and Luis Zurita-Lopez.

3.75 – 3.99 — Gianna Basile, Avelina Borovskiy, Tess Bostwick, Naimeh Bozorgnia, Yasmeen Bozorgnia, Draven Carrere, Alvaro Ceja, Anatoli Cernei, Eddie Chen, Isabelle Connolly-Bailey, Brandyn Dinh, Clair Dobesh, Aidan Dunn, Zach Ellibee, Kira Fox, Katherine Frazier, Justin Funkhouser, Casey Griffin, Rob Jacobs, Zachary Jefferis, Stephani Jeronimo-Martinez, Cole Jette, Estrella Lopez, Alina Lozovinskaya, Theresa Mai, Jackie McCoy, Ana Miranda, Rebecca Mobley, Jorge Narcio Echave, Adalisia Navarro, Thuy Vy Nguyen, Vy Nguyen, Jadon Pickles, Eli Porterfield, Natalie Rood, Ryan Standley, Logan Suchla, Kiana Sullivan, Sheila Trnjanin, Sophie Vawter, Jasmin Vazquez-Sierra, Aaron Wong and Phoebe Yoon.

4.0 — Dakota Angelovic, Rhyan Becker, Emily Brady, Savanna Castillo, Gracie Cha, Jenniffer Chavez-Marrero, Kathy Chen, Owen Cook, Emily Cope, Emma Dobesh, Samuel Foghis, Jony Garcia, John Gurney, Lena Karam, Nadya Khoma, Liana Kobylinsky, Katie Le, Kailina Lewis, Katrina Mai, Isabel McKean, Kailea Messenger, Lizbeth Meza, Ally Panis, Kathleen Pham, Sonam Phuntsok, Koby Scheetz, Yuliya Sulza, Hannah Thoms, Yelena Tipikina, Kassidi Tobiasson, Nick Wesley, Rebecca Wheeler and Erika Zuel.

 

Eighth grade

3.5 – 3.74 — Brian Bach, Carrie Bean, Alyssa Beckham, Brandon Blaga, Emely Burchell, Henry Button, Anthony Chan, Carina Chan, Ethan Christianson, Brandon Clark, Julia Colling, Scott Coulombe-Kahler, Taylor Decker, Tanya Dudko, Liya Dumitrash, Cote Ellis, Keanan Espinosa, Brianna Evans, Marco Farfan, Ethan Glemser, Alyssa Guthrie, Brooke Hall, Sarah Her, Zane Hewitt, Michael Hij, Shannon Hoang, Trinity Holthausen, Junel Jeannis-Ostin, Mychael Kane, Mark Kirdey, Anna Kozhokar, Norphel Lama, Randy Le, Josey Lesmeister, Helen Leyva, Sayuri Lopez Cruz, Nick Lyngheim, Sam Marcum, Aye Chan May, Irina Medvedev, Madison Michaels, Zane Mills, Leticia Navarro Ibarra, Asea Ngo, Jesse Porter, Jr., Dante Ramos, Tyson Regimbal, Lidia Ruiz-Torrez, Brian Saechao, Meghan Sanders, Austin Segura, Kristin Shore, Travis Slocom, Natasha Smith-Dowell, Blake Styles, Angelica Tano, Yvette Tapia-Doroteo, Nikquelas Tran, Krista Vawter, Jose Ventura, Leah Wilson and Tyler Wood.

3.75 – 3.99 — Justin Anderson, Eamon Bailey, Brooke Bearman, Tueday Bellingham, Nicole Byers, Megan Byram, Jay Cha, Clarisa Chow, Samantha Cohen, Auna Colipano, Dawson Day, Mariya Dumitrash, Gabrielle Foster, Edatu Gebeyessa, Destiny Gross, Savannah Helwig, Zuri Herrejon-Gonzalez, Kyler Kaykeo, Isaac Keppler, Tim Kunda, Anthony Mai, Cienna Marshall, Lauren Meader, Adelina Mudryak, David Pham, Jonny Stanescu, Marianna Sviridiuk, Gabby Thornton, Jill Uyeda, Kaylee Vawter, Tyler Wagner, Michelle Wong and Toubee Yang.

4.0 — Angela Aguilar-Rivera, Julia Bezzubets, Devin Camat, Mykel Caruso, Lani Chin, Jovonn Cunningham, D.J. Dalzell, Maslin Deiss, Abby Ede, Hali Fischer, Devin Fitzgerald, Autumn Forespring, Maria Fuentes-Deonate, Polina Gannotskaya, Idalia Gastelum, Hanna Hardison, Chantel Holley, Delaney Huffman, Rebecca Jones, Nawal Karam, Lydia Krichevsky, Chance Larson, Tommy Le, Cheng Lee, Katie MacAulay, Autumn McCollum, Jeralyn Medrano, Maritza Montes, Frankie Moua, Kevin Moua, Kelly Nguyen, Marisa Parker, Marli Partridge, Alonzo Perry, Sydney Pinheiro, Brittney Pioquinto, Phet Pitsnukanh, David Pitsul, David Pleshakov, Michael Ray, Brendan Ritschard, Cassie Saepharn, Gabby Saetern, Jeret Schmelling, Holly Schmidt, Lacey Schooley, Madison Scully, Autumn Sevy, Natalie Southard, Isabell Standley, Jamie Stone, Deleena Swafford, Tristan Tam, Cole Vose, Serena Ward, Brennah Warner, McKenzie Weston and Qi Qi Ye.




Local Weather

Cloudy

39°F

Gresham

Cloudy

Humidity: 93%

Wind: 0 mph

  • 29 Dec 2014

    Partly Cloudy/Wind 38°F 23°F

  • 30 Dec 2014

    Sunny 30°F 21°F