Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Honor roll

The following students were named to the Gresham High School first semester honor roll:

Freshmen

4.0 — Juliana Brown, Adam Conrad, Claire Corbett, Savannah Dalby, Michael Danyuk, Josie Field, Jordynn Figueroa, Yasmin Flores-Lopez, Austin Gardner, Cobe Greene, Madisen Hallberg, Sophia Hanefeld, Hannah Hohbach, Sandi Johnsen, Makrina Kamel, Becky Kim, Brooke Laakso, Minh Le Ngoc, Denise Lopez, Zachery Mahan, Brenna McBride, Elizabeth McKnight, Chloe Melton, Emma Mohr, Mikayla Moss, Delaney Parmenter, Diana Peinado, Orion Poptean, Merit Roshdy, Sahher Saradi, Peter Strohmaier, Emma Triplett, Hannah Triplett, Alina Villa, Justyne Williams, Kathleen Williamson and Rebekah Wilson.

3.5-3.99 — Ieremia Buliga, Mariah Bussard, Jacob Cleverley,Yasmin Damian, Elijah Dickinson, Hunter Doving, Nikolas Dritsas, Sara Eakman, Sarah Ernst, Katlin Farris, Vanessa Ford, Rozet Ghaly, Lyndie Gholston, Aaron Green, Nathaniel Green, Amanda Gribionkin, Brooke Grover, Jamie Grovom, Nina Hanset, Satori Heffner, Lance Hering, Gabe Hoffman, Tin Huynh, Hanna Jordan, Kseniya Karpenko, Carolle Kassab, Jasmine Kleiboeker, Allison Klym, Martin Lemon, Emma Liebertz, Maddy Lindhorst, LaBreeyha Lovan, Carlos Lua-Pineda, Donivon McCord, Rylee McGowan, Kaylee McGuire, Maria Meier, Ashley Mills, Monikka Padilla, Heather Pearson, Gheric Pendley, Pony Boy Peterman, Brianna Pond, Noah Rehmke,Dylan Reisen, Colton Rice, Emma Robinson, Guillermo Rojas-Felipe, Megan Romeike, Vannessa Saetern, Jailine Saldana, Iraiza Sanchez, Hayley Schlueter, Lexa Scott, Denis Snegur, Vladimir Sokol, Sarah Sprauer, Sarah Stinson, Bailey Supan-Curry, Payton Taylor, Lucas Thompson, Andrey Titukh, Min Tungkongnuc, Giovanna Williams, Ashleigh Wills, Wix Vashti and Lauren Wright.

Sophomores

4.0 — Hannah Albrecht, Julia Brenner, Alex Carr, Sarah Falvey, Colin Goldberg, John Hanna, Alyce Hiticas, Michelle Kasimi, Spencer Livermore, Olivia Loftin, Tiffany Mosher, Brett Parsons, Estera Pukay, Cassidy Richardson, Emily Schnepp , Justin Sharpe, Christine Sherrell, Emilie Steinblums, Andreea Sterie, Bailee Sveen, Uptain Bailey, Olivia Wix and Nancy Yang.

3.5-3.99 — Amanda Anderson, Valerii Andriichuk, Victoria Barcroft, Parker Blankenship, Kordell Brestel, Olivia Decklar, Joel Diedrich, Mitchell Ford, Ashley Fray, Hannah Held, Ingrid Hernandez, Grace Katzke, Alan Louie, Alyssa Maslen and Daniil Zabrodchenko.

Juniors

4.0 — Kylie Bell, Will Blake, Daniel Eckhardt, Jessica Emoto, Rebekah Fast, Kaitlyn Franklin, Kirollos Kamel, Catrina Kwong, Tran Le Ngoc, Arianne Melton, Mikey Monda, Alicia Nunziato, Amy Salisbury, Madison Statler, Staci Tatum, Tiara Thill, Nguyen Truong, Dmitriy Voloshko and Sarah Walker.

3.5-3.99 — Gabrielle Alfonso, Addie Blanchard, Amanda Brainard, Madison Brown, Sophia Busse, Marissa Buyas, Raena Cabine, Scott Cage, Madison Castellanos, Rafael Castellanos-Wels, Sky Chau, Nickolas Chervinka, Katie Conklin, Jacelyn Davis, Ryne Deyoe, Victoria Diemer, Mikey Downey, Levi Gormley, Anthony Graciano, Jason Green, Alicia Grovom, Angie Hahn, Nicholas Hanset, Devin Hardgrove, Rachel Hohbach, Sabrina Hua, Mariah Jackson, Gabriel Kaufman, Erica Keathley, Hayley Lawer, Abby Lian, Jay Lopez, Amanda McCarthy, Sarah McCaslin, Leslie Medina, Stefani Meier, Ryan Michael, Andrea Monteblanco, Erik Morales, Kristen Morlock, Paige Moss, Oscar Nunez, Amelia Nunez, James Palmiter, Amber Peschka, Diana Pesetskaya, Brittany Petty, Krisham Ray, Grace Ray, Marissa Reisen,Timber Rice, Jacob Saling, Olivia Sheehan, Devon Shields, Emily Smart, Lilibeth Vasquez, Grady Walker, Andrew Wise, and Cason Xerxes.

Seniors

4.0 — Kaylee Aalbers, Jessica Apodaca, Taylor Bauer, Jasmine Beeson, Joshua Beiersdorf, Beau Black,Alex Bump, Lorraina Campos, Danielle Carrithers, Kaleb Crimp, Shannon Ernst, Austin Fleming, Jayde Folsom, Dillon Fornos, Rebecca Fravel, Troy Frediani, Emily Gilson, Jessica Gonzalez-Diaz, Drexel Grimes, George Hanna, Danika Hazard, Zach Hedeen, Katie Howard, Eric Johnsen, Tyler Jordan, Jasmin Kennard, Aminah Khinnarath, Hannah Kim, Eric Louie, Taneesha Lucas,, Delissia Melgarejo, Jordyn Olofson, Brett Olson, Claire Palmiter, Haley Parker, Kylee Pearson and Kais Saradi.

3.5-3.99 — Dalton Boyles, Christina Brown, Maggie Burgess,

Taylor Carbone, Peyton Cartmill, Crystal Chau, Gloryann Chilson, Cheyenne Connell, Haley Crouser, Maria Damian

Chloe Douglas, Jordan Ellis, Tatyana Garcia, Caitlin Gibbs, Andrew Gille, Mikayla Harding, Rebecca Harris, Cynthia Hart, Issac Hinojosa-Diaz, Lara Horine, Ryan Jacobs, Austin Joseph, Brandon Kirby, Aaron Larson, Ryan Leveque, Delaney Lewis, Alex Linstad, Elizabeth Luna, Cory MacKay, Ivan Marquez-Ceja , Alex Mendez, Lindsay Nastav, David Nelson, Molly Mae O’Halloran, Michael O’Shea, Trent Pederson, Anastasia Popova and Claire Rehmke.



Local Weather

Fair

65°F

Gresham

Fair

Humidity: 73%

Wind: 3 mph

  • 22 Sep 2014

    Cloudy 76°F 62°F

  • 23 Sep 2014

    Cloudy 74°F 62°F