Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Oregon State University Honor Roll

Oregon State University

Fall Term

The following students appear on the fall term honor roll at Oregon State University. There were 728 students who earned straight-As (4.0 GPA). Another 3,379 earned a B-plus (3.5 GPA) or better to make the listing.

To be on the honor roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of course work. Students on the honor roll included:

MULTNOMAH COUNTY

Corbett

4.0: Peter L. Killgore, Sophomore, Mathematics.

3.5 or better: Craig D. Schaaf, Senior, Zoology; Russell M. Schaaf, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

Fairview

3.5 or better: Blake A. Erickson, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Hallie T. Exall, Senior, Management; Martha V. Ngo, Senior, Public Health; Matthew T. Ngo, Senior, Biology; Regan M. Nishikawa, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Nicole A. Rejchrt, Senior, Animal Sciences; Dmitriy S. Strelkov, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

Gresham

4.0: Cara L. Chase, Freshman, Nutrition; Kristin K. Chase, Senior, Women Studies; Shelley C. Dietz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Robert L. Fix, Senior, Pre-Business; Kimberly R. Harnish, Senior, Civil Engineering; William B. Hemstrom, Senior, Zoology; Jessica N. Kibler, Junior, English; Nathan T. Nguyen, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Addison J. Pang, Sophomore, General Science; Kaitlyn Y. Traynor, Junior, General Science.

3.5 or better: Dmitriy G. Bobrovnikov, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Ellie R. Bohrer, Freshman, Zoology; Samuel J. Box, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Colleen Cameron, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lindsay M. Carlton, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ann W. Chan, Senior, Management; Adam W. Cordell, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Sarah L. de la Paz, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Dana M. Del Plato, Freshman, Pre-Business; Ashley M. Duncan, Senior, Management; Courtney L. Ellis, Senior, Biology; Cassandra M. Fellows, Freshman, Pre-Athletic Training; Brendan M. Fitzpatrick, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Rebecca M. Flynn, Senior, Public Health; Kelly R. Gutierrez, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Michael S. Heath, Senior, Biology; Breanna R. Hill, Sophomore, English; Oliver Q. Jim, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Amanda R. Lashbaugh, Senior, Liberal Studies; Tyler M. Laufer, Junior, Management; Jordan N. Lenchitsky, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Megan L. Macleod, Freshman, Pre-Athletic Training; James L. Mal, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Tudor A. Marcu, Junior, Computer Science; Sarah J. Mc Gregor, Junior, Public Health; Huy G. Nguyen, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kimberly L. Pehrson, Senior, Economics; Chaz D. Pierce, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Jessica M. Pulliam, Senior, Horticulture; Nichole D. Rex, Junior, Public Health; Bryce A. Saling, Junior, History; Derek M. Saling, Freshman, Exercise and Sport Science; Spenser J. Saling, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Chelsey L. Sann, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kileigh E. Shea, Senior, Civil Engineering; Nicole A. Sidebotham, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kyle D. Stevens, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jacob P. Taylor, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Leslie A. Tengwall, Senior, Public Health; Bailey M. Thomas, Senior, Management; Alexander J. Torgerson, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sarah M. Wong, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kelsey L. Yates, Freshman, Biology.

Troutdale

4.0: Katlyn N. Stade, Freshman, Biology; Andy M. Svesko, Senior, Physics.

3.5 or better: Laurie E. Aronstein, Senior, Microbiology; Ryan P. Baldwin, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Nickolas J. Diaz, Sophomore, Anthropology; Karlei M. Forrester, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; John A. Hall, Sophomore, Undecided Business Administrat; Miranda L. Kerr, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jake M. Perkins, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Omar D. Rachdi, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Emily M. Sykes, Junior, Botany.

Wood Village

3.5 or better: Danielle M. Lee, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

CLACKAMAS COUNTY

Boring

3.5 or better: Jakob K. Neuenschwander, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra E. Piazza, Sophomore, Merchandising Management.

Damascus

4.0: Dylan R. Kearney, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

Sandy

4.0: Jason J. Summerfield, Senior, Psychology.

3.5 or better: Jarrett M. Fegel, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Laurel E. Jones, Senior, Public Health; Natasha R. Lee, Freshman, Biology; Daniel E. Ramirez, Senior, Finance; Alicia M. Sanders, Junior, Biology; Nicholas D. Soenyun, Freshman, General Science; Matthew B. Spanier, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.



Local Weather

Cloudy

47°F

Gresham

Cloudy

Humidity: 93%

Wind: 0 mph

  • 24 Nov 2014

    PM Rain 53°F 50°F

  • 25 Nov 2014

    Showers 57°F 51°F