Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Centennial Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the Centennial Middle School honor roll for the third quarter:

Eighth grade

4.0 — Alyssa Beckham, Julia Bezzubets, Devin Camat, Mykel Caruso, Jay Cha, Carina Chan, Lani Chin, Ethan Christianson, Auna Colipano, D.J. Dalzell, Maslin Deiss, Mariya Dumitrash, Marco Farfan, Hali Fischer, Devin Fitzgerald, Autumn Forespring, Maria Fuentes-Deonate, Polina Gannotskaya, Marco Garcia-Sierra, Idalia Gastelum, Destiny Gross, Chantel Holley, Trinity Holthausen, Delaney Huffman, Rebecca Jones, Nawal Karam, Randy Duy Le, Tommy Le, Cheng Lee, Katie MacAulay, Anthony Mai, Jeralyn Medrano, Frankie Moua, Adelina Mudryak, Kelly Nguyen, Sarah Perez, Brittney Pioquinto, Phet Pitsnukanh, David Pleshakov, Brendan Ritschard, Cassie Saepharn, Gabby Saetern, Jeret Schmelling, Holly Schmidt, Lacey Schooley, Madison Scully, Autumn Sevy, Natalie Southard, Johnny Stanescu, Jamie Stone, Marianna Sviridiuk, Deleena Swafford, Tristan Tam, Angelica Tano, Yvette Tapia-Doroteo, Jasmine Tran, Kaylee Vawter, Serena Ward, McKenzie Weston, Michelle Wong and Qi Qi Ye.

3.75-3.99 — Angela Aguilar-Rivera, Justin Anderson, Carrie Bean, Nicole Byers, Megan Byram, It Zaam Cing, Samantha Cohen, Julia Colling, Dawson Day, Taylor Decker, Abby Ede, Alyssa Guthrie, Brooke Hall, Hanna Hardison, Zuri Herrejon-Gonzalez, Michael Hij, Alina Huynh, Michelle Jensen, Anna Kozhokar, Karina Kulakevich, Josey Lesmeister, Helen Leyva, Sayuri Lopez Cruz, Autumn McCollum, Lauren Meader, Lilia Megherea, Kevin Moua, Ashley Navarro, Marisa Parker, David Pham, Sydney Pinheiro, Melanie Saephan, Austin Segura, Kristin Shore, Lydia Sifri, Natasha Smith-Dowell, Brennah Warner and Damica Waterman.

3.5-3.74 — Autumn Arter, Tuesday Bellingham, Jasmin Brambila-Pelayo, Emely Burchell, Henry Button, Anthony Chan, Clarisa Chow, Kipsia Cortez-Salazar, Tori Crain, Jovonn Cunningham, Kayla Dunn, Gabrielle Foster, Haily Gabriel, Willy Garcia-Hernandez, DeAnna Gederevich, Sophia Hernandez, Alivia Jackson, Isaac Keppler, Ngun Khin, Ilya Kiryuta, Lydia Krichevskiy, Norphel Lama, Randy T. Le, Asia Lesser, Joshua Lupeiu, Nick Lyngheim, Aye Chan May, Brandon Medrano-Montes, Maritza Montes, Nicole Mudannayake, Brandon Nava-Ruiz, Leticia Navarro Ibarra, Asea Ngo, Arlena Pereyra, Alonzo Perry, David Pitsul, Tyson Regimbal, Jessica Schroeder, Travis Slocom, Isabell Standley, Mary Anne Stowe, Gabby Thornton, Nikquelas Tran, Kyler Turin, Jill Uyeda, Krista Vawter, Kiara Velasco, Jerry Vuong, Tyler Wagner and Toubee Yang.

Seventh grade

4.0 — Damaris Borcoman, Tess Bostwick, Emily Brady, Ira Buzhduga, Savanna Castillo, Eddie Chen, Owen Cook, Emma Dobesh, Samuel Foghis, Katherine Frazier, John Gurney, Stephani Jeronimo-Martinez, Liana Kobylinsky, Calvin Le, Katie Le, Alina Lozovinskaya, Theresa Mai, Isabel McKean, Kailea Messenger, Rebecca Mobley, Tylor Moua, Ally Panis, Kathleen Pham, Eli Porterfield, Koby Scheetz, Kiana Sullivan, Yuliya Sulza, Sheila Trnjanin and Phoebe Yoon.

3.75-3.99 — Karina Alcaraz, Dakota Angelovic, Gianna Basile, Rhyan Becker, Draven Carrere, Jenniffer Chavez-Marrero, Angela Chubok, Emily Cope, Claire Dobesh, Emily Dragomir, Jony Garcia, Lorivie Garcia, Lena Karam, Nadya Khoma, Kailina Lewis, Raven Lickey, Estrella Lopez, Kaylee Lopez-Parker, Jackie McCoy, Lizbeth Meza, Hannah Mode, Megan Nguyen, Vy Nguyen, Sonam Phuntsok, Jadon Pickles, Mason Rettinger, Natalie Rood, Sophie Vawter, Aaron Wong and Erika Zuel.

3.5-3.74 — Adnan Agic, Jesus Arroyo-Diaz, Aleksandr Bodin, Naimeh Bozorgnia, Danielle Bracy, Esther Canche, Megan Cannard, Anatoli Cernei, Gracie Cha, Thomas Chao, Kathy Chen, Cameron Chin, Brendan Cox, Kaynosha Dias, Brandyn Dinh, Aidan Dunn, Nelia Dzhuha, Zach Ellibee, Kira Fox, Justin Funkhouser, Adrian Garcia, Casey Griffin, Chase Griffin, Jason Hardin, Francheska Her, Rob Jacobs, Baileigh Jamero, Zachary Jefferis, Cole Jette, Cole Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Jeremiah Judson, Timothy Ly, Andrea Mejia-Medina, Cole Melvin, Montserrat Merino, Vera Mordvinova, Thuy Vy Nguyen, Vicky Nguyen, Nikolay Pavlenko, Tuan Pham, Kyra Phung, Ciara Polito, Eddy Rudenko, Alex Saechao, Julio Sanchez, Ryan Standley, Hanny Thoms, Yelena Tipikina, McKayla Turner, Jasmin Vazquez-Sierra, Roberto Ventura, Rebecca Wheeler, Wendy Wrobel, Dennis Yakimov, Kyle Yang and Luis Zurita-Lopez.




Local Weather

Fair

57°F

Gresham

Fair

Humidity: 40%

Wind: 5 mph

  • 18 Apr 2014

    Partly Cloudy 60°F 44°F

  • 19 Apr 2014

    Showers 57°F 43°F