Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Gresham High School honor roll

The following students were named to the Gresham High School honor roll for the second semester:

Seniors

4.0 — Kaylee Aalbers, Jessica Apodaca, Taylor Bauer, Jasmine Beeson, Alex Bump, Maggie Burgess, Danielle Carrithers, Rebecca Fravel, Troy Frediani, Emily Gilson, JessicaGonzalez-Diaz, Drexel Grimes, Danika Hazard, Zach Hedeen, Katie Howard, Eric Johnsen, Tyler Jordan, Austin Joseph, Kirollos Kamel, Jasmin Kennard, Aminah Khinnarath, Hannah Kim, Eric Louie, Taneesha Lucas, Michael O’Shea, Brett Olson, Haley Parker, Jessica Saray, Haley Schaeffer, Sara Seid, Tori Sturgill, Abigail Thompson, Taylor Tramposh, Hannah VanBrunt and Tyler Warneke.

3.5-3.99 — Jonas Benoit, Beau Black, Christina Brown, Lorraina Campos, Taylor Carbone, Peyton Cartmill, Micah Charleston, Crystal Chau, Danielle Clifford, Walter Clinton, Cheyenne Connell, Kaleb Crimp, Maria Damian, Chloe Douglas, Jordan Ellis, Tatyana Garcia, Andrew Gillen, Mikayla Harding, Rebecca Harris, Lara Horine, Alex Linstad, Delissia Melgarejo, Jaime Mora, David Nelson, Lane Nelson, Vastine Niyomwungere, Claire Palmiter, Kylee Pearson, Paul Pham, Anastasia Popova, Tristan Press, Alicia Ramage, Claire Rehmke, Adylene Romero, Quinn Santangelo, Kais Saradi, Melissa Smith, Alex Sobolevskiy, Remy Somsanith, Sarah Steinbrugge, Nathan Stiers, Jessie Stone, Shelby Strand, Hailee Trapold and Ellie Wilson.

Juniors

4.0 — Will Blake, Amanda Brainard, Sarah Brodesser, Madison Brown, Erin Cunningham, Ryne Deyoe, Daniel Eckhardt, Jessica Emoto, Rebekah Fast, Monika Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn Franklin, Tucker George, Anthony Graciano, Sabrina Hua, Catrina Kwong, Ngoc Tran Le, Jay Lopez, Amanda McCarthy, Arianne Melton, Rachel Mohr, Mikey Monda, Oscar Nunez, Alicia Nunziato, James Palmiter, Marissa Reisen, Timber Rice, Amy Salisbury, Madison Statler, Staci Tatum, Kendra Taylor, Nguyen Truong, Lia Valdez and Sarah Walker.

3.5-3.99 — Oscar Aispuro, Gabrielle Alfonso, Nick Anderson, Roya Bannister, Addie Blanchard, Sophia Busse, Madison Castellanos, Rafael Castellanos-Welsh, Austin Cha, Sky Chau, Lily Cichon, Amber Cochran, Connor Cox, Jacelyn Davis, Christian De Jesus, Cheyenne DeCourcey, Victoria Diemer, Mikey Downey, William Dunlap, Samantha Elwess, Kaitlyn Felix, Alex Frazier, Evan Giblin, Jason Green, Sharnae Greene, Alicia Grovom, Kendra Hammons, Nicholas Hanset, Devin Hardgrove, Rachel Hohbach, Erica Keathley, Nicole Kemp, Harley Kimball, Hayley Lawer, Abby Lian, Nathen Ludahl, Stefani Meier, Konnor Meigs, Ryan Michael, Andrea Monteblanco, Erik Morales, Kristen Morlock, Kamrin O’Roke, Amelia Page, Amber Peschka, Diana Pesetskaya, Brittany Petty, Dakota Price, Juan Carlos Raya, Moises Rios, Okxana Rodriguez, Jacob Saling, Devon Shields, Emily Smart, Rachel Spooner, Hannah Stiner, Madison Talent, Hanna Temple, Tiara Thill, Casey Tolvstad, Megan Varcoe, Dmitriy Voloshko, Grady Walker, Elijah Wilson, Cason Xerxes and Yamada Tanner.

Sophomores

4.0 — Hannah Albrecht, Julia Brenner, Jason Conklin, Joel Diedrich, Sarah Falvey, John Hanna, Alyce Hiticas, Michelle Kasimi, Grace Katzke, Spencer Livermore, Olivia Loftin, Alan Louie, Esmeralda Martinez, Samuel Moray, Meryan Nasr, Brett Parsons, Moctezuma Mulato Ramirez, Karla Reyna, Emily Schnepp, Justin Sharpe, Alicia Shepherd, Christine Sherrell, Emilie Steinblums, Andreea Sterie, Bailee Sveen, Bailey Uptain, Olivia Wix, Nancy Yang and Xiao Zhu.

3.5-3.99 — Gonzalo Aldama, Bailey Allen, Amanda Anderson, Joshua Arriola, Erika Bildsoe, Alex Carr, Brody Christian, Yadira Corona-Gomez, Brian Dahl, Martha Damian, Olivia Decklar, Danielle Farrington, Mitchell Ford, Maria Gomez-Fuerte, Elisabeth Harrington, Ashley Harris-Wick, Ingrid Hernandez, Iolanta Ilinich, Teresa Inclan, Jeremy Linch, Alyssa Maslen, Nikki Monda, Gem Moore, Tiffany Mosher, Deidre Moss, Sam Myers, Brandon Parsons, Andy Peoples, Romero Jesus Perez, Keith Poon, Estera Pukay, Rhianna Rees, Cassidy Richardson, Madison Ryder, Madeline Sheehan, Yessica Sierra, Andrei Spelciuc, Keely Stevens, Taylor Sund, Knox Trapa, Kalie Williams and Daniil Zabrodchenko.

Freshmen

4.0 — Madelyn Barton, Karen Bildsoe, Juliana Brown, Adam Conrad, Savannah Dalby, Josie Field, Jordynn Figueroa, Yasmin Flores-Lopez, Austin Gardner, Sophia Hanefeld, Sandi Johnsen, Makrina Kamel, Becky Kim, Allison Klym, Brooke Laakso, Ngoc Minh Le, Denise Lopez, Zachery Mahan, Brenna McBride, Chloe Melton, Davyd Mishchenko, Mikayla Moss, Monikka Padilla, Delaney Parmenter, Diana Peinado, Marlo Phillips, Orion Poptean, Merit Roshdy, Iraiza Sanchez, Denis Snegur, Lucas Thompson, Emma Triplett, Hannah Triplett, Kathleen Williamson, Rebekah Wilson and Jade Yun.

3.5-3.99 — Mary Baird, Anna Belinskiy, Taylor Billups, Brody Bohrer, Kaley Brown, Mariah Bussard, Claire Corbett, Yasmin Damian, Michael Danyuk, Nikolas Dritsas, Sara Eakman, Kimberly Elkins, Sarah Ernst, Vanessa Ford, Rozet Ghaly, Lyndie Gholston, Aaron Green, Cobe Greene, Amanda Gribionkin, Brooke Grover, Madisen Hallberg, Nina Hanset, Hannah Hohbach, Madison Huff, Oluchi Igbonagwam, Hanna Jordan, Carolle Kassab, Jennifer Lara, Martin Lemon, Emma Liebertz, Maddy Lindhorst, LaBreeyha Lovan, Carlos Lua-Pineda, Kaylee McGuire, Emma Mohr, Colby Montero, Enyi Nmereole, Heather Pearson, Kyle Peterson, Brianna Pond, Noah Rehmke, Eilen Salazar, Jailine Saldana, Lizbeth Sanchez-Pena, Sahher Saradi, Hayley Schlueter, Lexa Scott, Esmeralda Segura, Timothy Smart, Sarah Sprauer, Sarah Stinson, Peter Strohmaier, Payton Taylor, Min Tungkongnuch, Alina Villa, Giovanna Williams, Justyne Williams, Ashley Williamson, Albert Windon, Vashti Wix and Lauren Wright.



Local Weather

Cloudy

44°F

Gresham

Cloudy

Humidity: 93%

Wind: 3 mph

  • 22 Nov 2014

    Showers Early 50°F 44°F

  • 23 Nov 2014

    Rain 49°F 45°F