Featured Stories


Gresham High School honor roll

The following students were named to the honor roll for the winter term of the 2011-2012 school year at Gresham High School.

Seniors

4.0 - Chris Austin, Luis Edgar Baez-Duarte, Julian Baker, Ellie Bohrer, Lorena Casteel, Joseph Constien, Dilynn D'Agostino, Katie Davis, Trevor Dietz, Kevin Dunlap, Lindsey Frilot, Taylor Gjesdal, Mackenzie Hardgrove, Taylor Johnson, Monica Kemp, Hanna Kristensen, Sierra Lindhorst, Ashley Lloyd, Marcus Martinez, Samantha McAllister, Taylor Myers, Amanda Neffendorf, Gia Han Nguyen, Nicole Norton, Kendra Parkinson, Katie Sewall, Shaylin Smith, Kyle Stevens, Clarice Terry, Kellie Tripp and Christopher Wingler.

3.5-3.99 - Diana Alarcon, Brodie Allen, Cody Armstrong, Morgan Benson, Tony Bernabo, Emma Bird, Nicole Brown, Amanda Brummel, Hunter Busse, Caleb Carr, Belicia Castellano, Maria Castellanos, Cara Chase, Brian Chin, Victoria Conner, Garrison Cox, Kelsea Dahl, Adair De Jesus, Savanah DeCourcey, Jesus Delgado, Eric Dezellem, Keiko Downing, Mayumi Eda, Cassie Fellows, Marcus Gabrielson, Elizabeth Girdan, Nicole Gould, Kaia Hazard, Sarah Hill, Jacob Hillenbrand, Tanner Hockley, Justin Jiron, Sarah Joeris, Spencer Kelley, T.J. Kitchen, Nicole Kobayashi, Jialun Li, Sina Lustig, Sabreena Lutz, Laura Martinez, Heidi McGill, Aly McKenzie, Mikayla Monnie, Kadyn Nannini, Ali Padilla, Menni Polon, Michelle Poon, Sofiya Popova, Daniel Rafalski, Paloma Rendon, Dulce Roque, Riley Schofield, Morgan Schwab, Alex Statler, Katelyn Steiner, Lane Stickell, Nathan Tarbet, Jared Taylor, Jasmine Thill, Diana Tovar, Sarah Triplett, Emily Vang, Santiago Velasco, Brandy Velasquez, Tori Volk, Anthony Vorobyov, Sadie Wierschke and Amanda Yacapin.

Juniors

4.0 - Kaylee Aalbers, Jessica Apodaca, Taylor Bauer, Jasmine Beeson, Christina Brown, Alex Bump, Taylor Carbone, Crystal Chau, Cheyenne Connell, Jordan Ellis, Shannon Ernst, Maximiliano Figueroa-Alvarez, Shanna Foss, Carmella Gemmato, Jessica Gonzalez-Diaz, Drexel Grimes, Danika Hazard, Zach Hedeen, Eric Johnsen, Jasmin Kennard, Aminah Khinnarath, Hannah Kim, Claire Palmiter, Anastasia Popova, Kais Saradi, Jessica Saray, Haley Schaeffer, Abigail Thompson, Hannah VanBrunt and Darya Zabrodchenko.

3.5-3.99 - Luke Aguon, Makayla Allmaras, Joshua Beiersdorf, Beau Black, Dalton Boyles, Kendra Brestel, Lolo Burns, Cecilia Cardoso-Bustamante, Peyton Cartmill, Micah Charleston, Danielle Clifford, Haley Crouser, Alla Danyuk, Christy Dorr, Chloe Douglas, Jayde Folsom, Dillon Fornos, Troy Frediani, Sonia Fuentes, Caitlin Gibbs, Emily Gilson, Nathan Girdan, Rebecca Harris, Samie Harris, Lara Horine, Katie Howard, Anna Huber, Taylor Inman, Ryan Jacobs, Jessica Jensen, Tyler Jordan, Austin Joseph, Brandon Kirby, Lauren Laakso, Aaron Larson, Cole Lindhorst, Alex Linstad, Eric Louie, Taneesha Lucas, Elizabeth Luna, Cory MacKay, Stephen Madrosen, Natalia Martinez, Kaela Meixner, Delissia Melgarejo, Alex Mendez, Taya Mick, David Nelson, Jordyn Olofson, Katrina Owens, Trent Pederson, Paul Pham, Tristan Press, Juan Carlos Raya, Claire Rehmke, Adylene Romero, Nicholas Rumley, Quinn Santangelo, Sara Seid, Melissa Smith, Austin Spicer, Sarah Steinbrugge, Jessie Stone, Shelby Strand, Tanya Tevs, Randy Thompson, Taylor Tramposh, Chelsie Vaughn, Tyler Warneke, Randi Wicht and Ellie Wilson.

Sophomores

4.0 - Gabrielle Alfonso, Willie Blake, Amanda Brainard, Sophia Busse, Jacelyn Davis, Ryne Deyoe, Daniel Eckhardt, Jessica Emoto, Rebekah Fast, Kaitlyn Franklin, Tucker George, Rachel Hohbach, Catrina Kwong, Ngoc Tran Le, Abby Lian, Leslie Medina, Arianne Melton, Alicia Nunziato, James Palmiter, Madison Statler, Hannah Stiner, Derek Swanson, Madison Talent, Staci Tatum, Kendra Taylor, Nguyen Truong and Sarah Walker.

3.5-3.99 - Jeremy Acre, Trayia Beals, Sarah Brodesser, Rachel Brokaw, Madison Brown, Madison Castellanos, Rafael Castellanos-Welsh, Victoria Diemer, William Dunlap, Sabrina Farley, Tara Fery, Alex Frazier, Anthony Graciano, Jason Green, Angie Hahn, Nicholas Hanset, Devin Hardgrove, Larry Hendrickson, Sabrina Hua, Gabriel Kaufman, Brianna Kjenslee, Leah Long, Dacey McCrae, Heather McDonald, Konnor Meigs, Rachel Mohr, Mikey Monda, Andrea Monteblanco, James Morris, Amelia Page, Amber Peschka, Brittany Petty, Maria Ramirez-Campos, Marissa Reisen, Moises Rios, Marcus Robinson, Leticia Robles-Olvera, Anna Rudomanov, Amy Salisbury, Paul Sarinana, Olivia Sheehan, Emily Smart, Rachel Spooner, Patrick Stauffer, Tiara Thill, Megan Varcoe, Lilibeth Vasquez, Alik Vlad, Dmitriy Voloshko, Grady Walker and Tanner Yamada.

Freshmen

4.0 - Erika Bildsoe, Julia Brenner, Gabrielle Cooley, Olivia Decklar, Joel Diedrich, Ashley Fray, Colin Goldberg, Elisabeth Harrington, Grace Katzke, Olivia Loftin, Alan Louie, Alyssa Maslen, Madison Miller, Tiffany Mosher, Keith Poon, Estera Pukay, Karla Reyna, Cassidy Richardson, Emily Schnepp, Justin Sharpe, Christine Sherrell, Emilie Steinblums, Taylor Sund, Bailee Sveen, Bailey Uptain and Shania Vang.

3.5-3.99 - Hannah Albrecht, Amanda Anderson, Hunter Anderson, Bryce Bakke, Victoria Barcroft, Victoria Blanger, Parker Blankenship, Riley Boyles, Jordan Bures, Alex Carr, Brody Christian, Alexa Cooper, Yadira Corona-Gomez, Samantha Cuevas, Brian Dahl, Caleb Dalzell, Martha Damian, Jake Detles, Suzy Eide, Mckensie Ellis, Yulissa Flores-Lopez, Mitchell Ford, Breanna Gibbons, Hannah Held, Amanda Hendrickson, Teresa Inclan, Michelle Kasimi, Spencer Livermore, Sierra Lyons, Megan McBride, Adry Mendoza, Nikki Monda, Gem Moore, Makenna Moore, Deidre Moss, Sam Myers, Maria Nunez-Cuaya, Ethan Parker, Brandon Parsons, Brett Parsons, Kenzie Peoples, Jesus Perez, Esmeralda Rangel, Noah Ratliff, Rhianna Rees, Gillian Rhinevault, Emily Rose, Madison Ryder, Sawyer Sievert, Keely Stevens, Madison Taylor, Knox Trapa, Brian Urzua, Evelina Williams, Olivia Wix, Nancy Yang and Daniil Zabrodchenko.




Local Weather

Mostly Cloudy

54°F

Gresham

Mostly Cloudy

Humidity: 64%

Wind: 8 mph

  • 19 Dec 2014

    Partly Cloudy 51°F 45°F

  • 20 Dec 2014

    Rain 52°F 52°F