Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Honor roll

Barlow High School

The following students were named to the honor roll at Barlow High School for spring semester.

Seniors

4.0 — Karla Aguilera, Jenna Altenhofen, Pancho Arango-Velasco, Dillon Battles, Courtney Biggs, Colin Bondy, Jenna Brawley, Juan Camara, Michelle Chase, Garrett Childress, Kami Crockatt, Dominique Cruz-Reyes, Shyanne Farnsworth, Savana Fernandez, Manny Garcia, Edith Gonzalez, Amanda Heckmann, Mariyah Heis, Courtney Hofeld, Taylor Kern, Kevin Kim, Dasha Kylykivska, Karen Maddox, Keri Michalski, Becky Mikova, Erika Olivares, Alex Ray, Olivia Spaid, Zach Standish, Garrett Stauffer, Alex Tauss, Ellie Taylor, Kelsey Tryon, Daisy Ubaldo-Zurita, Austin Weichlein and Jordan Winczewski.

3.5-3.99 — Zia Shonk, Lucas Buchanan, Stefanie Malleier, Kati Taheri, Brooke Trammell, Jake Virell, Ali Arnold, Spencer Basada, Abigail Belanger, Alexis Estrada, Sean Gleason, Nicole Goddard, Bethany Leliefeld, Emma Lustig, Jessica Moore, Caden Nelson, Desi Root, Marygrace Tisdale, Libby Askew, Julia Boll, Sam Bridgnell, Katie Dietrich, Marisol Elizalde Aguilera, Marisa Ewing, Joshua Hermans, Cameron Hills, Kadi Johnson, Stetson Kinnison, Stevie Peters, Wes Ray, Jordan Scheuermann, Michael Steele, Tristan Wellnitz, Natalie Bettelyoun, Diego Carrasco, Camille Deming, Tristan Gallegly, Katie Harrington, Becky Mitchell, Ken Moller, Rachel Pettit, Clarke Anderson, Mitchell Booth, Cameron Marquez, Jovana Cervantes, Matt Crouser, Kyle Hills, Mari Ishizeki, Juan Martinez, Christian Stuerhoff, Houston Thom, Jayce Thompson, Kaleena Xiong, Cameron Salvitelli, Tori Allen, Katie Buddeau, Nick Gambee, Shelby Hunt, Nathan Hunter, Cc Lankins, Justin Melby, Ayron Moran, Robby O’Neill, Alex Plusquellec, Savannah Ramberg, Kyle Riske, Jacob Swindell, Johnathan Tenny, Wyatt West, Julie Barrick, Abbie Bergerson, Gabrielle Boone, Kelcie Calcagno, Nena Dudley, Amanda Fortin, Austin Guerrero, Bryanna Johnson, Rudy Klobas, Brianna Lambert, Peyton Lewis, Katie Lor, Tyler Lubbes, Leah Norquist, Danie Primmer, Alex Richards, Hunter Roeder, Sutter Stanley, Madison Stevens, Alexandrea Stoller and AbbieRose Tangen.

Juniors

4.0 — Ashley Allen, Ben Brinkman, Nick Castillo, Haley Coutts, Sage Dale, Breanna Doss, Ashley Dupuis, Michael Elmore, Isaac Forbis, Tom Franklin, Andrew Gordon, Mikaela Haglund, Brennan Hand, Troy Hecker, Elizabeth Hynes, Lexie Jacobson, Maddie Jacobson, Beatriz Jasso-Marron, Parker Joncus, Kendall Kissir, Natalie Koch, Brad Loomis, Bethany McCurley, Daley McKay, Isis Navarro, Regan Nelson, Ana Parvankin, Brandon Pugsley, Kaylee Ree, Sergio Sanchez, Cailey Sasaki, Jessi Stoecker, Kendra Tidswell, Katie Timzen, Sydney Turner, Jackson Van Winkle, Patrick Ward, Zach Wilkinson and Kaelee Willhite.

3.5-3.99 — Samantha Meza-Gomez, Jamie Pryde, Bailey Alvarez, Rebecca Ardeleanu, Caitlin Bethmann, Emily Brink, Lindsey Cody, McKenzie Fritz, Keenan Goodman, Emma Green, April Holznagel, Haylee Hutzler, Brady Jacobson, Brianna Mees, Jessie Miller, Kento Murawski, Abi Nita, Alexandra Qualls, Jessica Salber, Speedy Sanchez, Forest Smith, Hannah Strandberg, Todd Allen, Ivan Gonzalez, Taylor Meng, Brandon Miller, Casey Morrell, Tyler Siebert, Amanda Titchenal, Kendra Hooser, Kylie Baker, Riley Bieber, Amalia Bruley, Joshua Crites, Kainoa Cuttitta, Victoria Davisson, Alisa Drenner, Amara Estrada, Daylon Martin, Emillee Martin, Alyse Roethe, Krista Staehle, Ally White, Echoe Young, Everett Davis, Maggie Gebhardt, Haydon Gillies, Shelby Halpin, Logan Johnson, Samantha Nettles, Zoe Phillips, Tai-Anna Powell, Evan Watts, Alyssa Demoret, Miranda Henry, Alexandra Aberle, Emilee Bates, Nate Castillo, Javi Euan, Adam Hottenroth, Cassandra Ingram, Ashlynd Lane, Christian Mindiola, Kimberly Nunez, Dillon Payne, Kyle Peterson, Aubbrey Runcorn, Brittany Scafidi, Ashley Thomas, Francisco Venegas, Austin Yates, Eduardo Zurita, Cody Crouser, Christian Derrick, Madeleine Hauck, Annalee Nock, Taylor Rispler, Michaela Webber, Nick Wheatley and Alyssa Allen.

Sophomores

4.0 — Hailey Bressel, Bailey Burk, Tori Camp, Ally Card, Cole Christian, Rachel Clark, Koleman Convery, Tanner Decker, Alden Denton, Jack Dunn, Tyler Edmondson, Kevin Escamilla, Taylor Fortin, Shannon Gebhardt, Bailey Goldsworthy, Emma L. Green, Nathan Grove, Savannah Higgins, Nicole Hulet, Jade Jette, Tim Le, Andrey Lozovinskiy, Zachary Lustig, Christopher Mal, Kitt McSwiney, Matthew Milward, Matthew Moore, Ransom Norquist, Alysia O’Halloran, Li-Ann Powell, Steve Rice, Emily Rombach, Melissa Sester, Brynna Stauffer, Colton Stensrud, Luke Suminski, Fai Tran, John Virell, Davin Warfield, Caylie Washburn, Gabi Weinert, Amy Welch and Cassie Wilson.

3.99-3.5 — Jason Rathbone, Macie Allen, Alexis Barajas, Micah Bergh, Reevkah Christiansen, Hanna Hedricks, Alexander Kemper, Daner Locke, Seth Martin, Nathaniel McMahan, Ally Olson, Jillian Ringo, Nathan Ropp, Brandon Sperling, Sidnee Stone, Masten Summerfield, Ian Vandermeer, Giovanna Williams, Austin Woitt, Austin Holas, Krista Walcott, Sheilai Xiong, Tyler Carroll, Angel Chapman, Christian Elliott, Mikey Garcia, Anna Larson, Kyle Leliefeld, Hannah Light, Ashley Long, Karlee Nuss, Seroja Pereverzina, Brianna Ramseth, Rose Smoot, Richie Stafford, Spencer Strobel, Sterling Wells, Aaron Xiong, Darrick Strauss, Spencer Townsend, Heaven Anthony, Kate Bier, Anelei Chavarria, Bailey Hucke, Bran Hval, Deisy Martinez, Brooke McGinnis, Naomi Paul, Lexi Payne, Wesley Poundstone, Curtis Ray, Jarrod Saechao, Xochitl Santos-Perez, Joshua Smith, Hannah Tanzer, Maddie Veliquette, Ben Wagner, Savannah Granberg, Gavin Jette and Julianne Rathbone.

Freshmen

4.0 — Brooke Aberle, Benjamin Arthur, Brittney Biggs, Katelin Booth, Mo Brushwood, Yasmin Camacho, Kirsten Caswell, Emily Cobb, Preston Cobb, Lindsay Coutts, Lenora Davis, Kyle Denny, Alicia Estes, Kelly Estrella, Riley Fay, Rachel Fetters, Razvan Fit, Ming Fung, Makenna Gallagher, Christopher Garcia, Michelle Garcia, Monica Garcia, Taylor George, Annalee Gillies, Grant Greenburg, Tyler Haglund, Johanna Hampton, Joely Hand, Alli Heckmann, Amanda Hendrickson, Arianna Hill, Caitlin Holmlund, McKenna Hoppe, Kelsey Houston, Taryn Jacobson, Jesi Khamsouk, Lacey Knutson, Gina Litke, Ashlynn Locke, Britton Luker, Joy Macalanda, Ally Mager, Lindsey May, Brady Maynard, Alyssa McVay, Kelsey Menolascina, Renick Meyer, Sarah Meyer, Timothy Naumets, Peter Nicolae, Olivia Normand, Brittney Norton, Christian Ordway, Anya Papageorges, Jessica Pham, Dmitriy Prozapas, Wyatt Radke, Kelsey Reasor, Jackie Rivas, Laura Rizzo, Sierra Scheuermann, Daniel St. Clair, Jaden Stoker, Avery Sundberg, Alyson Teachout, Katie Treanor, Phillip Tsukanov, Jackson Turner, Sara Turner, Ulises Ubaldo-Zurita, Manami Uptegrove, Ashley Vang, Rachel Wheeler, Sarah Willhite, Julia Williams, Cieara Yates, Jenna Young and Justice Zitting Matsuoka.

3.5-3.99 — Ashley Albelo, Jared Aldridge, Daniel Ardeleanu, Emily Aase, Savanah Campbell, Yuni Cervantes, Lane Collins, Meg Cook, Bailee Curtis, Briana Dorsing, Alyson Dow, Paige Egan, Perrie Eischen, Kalissa Gallagher, Diana Gotur, Alex Hentges, Nadia Hutchings, Carley Huxley, Jenny Karn, Jacob Kerslake, Helen Kim, Kiki Kjeldsen, McKenzie Loftis, Chloe Mathes, Jeff Moua, Elias Nomie, Katie Ostgarden, Sarah Schultz, Allison Skinner, Zander Standish, Jack Thao, Kami Trammell, Althea Chane, Caitlyn Pemberton, Brandon Roe, Demi Winters, Kaylah Cha, Fulurans Dihzod, Hailey Fox, Julian Gaxiola, Adrienne Hanberg, Jenna Jack, Olivia Johnson, Timofei Koziarovskii, Jason Mariscal, Dash McKay, Anabel Morales, Brandon Murrell, Kyla Penrod, Melanie Rivas, Gisela Rodriguez, Melissa Rosales, Duncan Scott, Jenna Sellars, Lauren Tatro, Madison Topaum, Sam Torris, Sam Winczewski, Janelle Graham, Austin Archer, Madison Bauck, Leanna Bodnar, Allison Chastain, Tristan Craft, Daisy Green, Maddie Huffman, Sam Hughes, Emma Kuk, Laike Little, Lindsey Ludwick, Soledad Martin Ramirez, Alicia Ojeda, Emma Payton, Anthony Rameriz Silva, Amanda Reeder, Adriana Rosales, Kyra Sexton, Jake Thompson, Hannah Tomasini and Andres Aguirre-Moya.



Local Weather

Fair

80°F

Gresham

Fair

Humidity: 34%

Wind: 13 mph

  • 20 Sep 2014

    Clear 91°F 61°F

  • 21 Sep 2014

    Sunny 89°F 60°F