Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


LOHS honor roll

The following students were named to the second semester honor roll at Lake Oswego High School:

Seniors

4.0 — Jordan Anderson, Kelly Anderson, Yurika Asai, Everett Bouwer, Daniel Chen, Colleen Condon, Jordan Crane, Maryl Evans, Scott Guthrie, John Halvorson, Andrew Jeffery, Camille Kaynor, Paige Kehoe, Joanna Klitzke, Annika Leybold, Iris Liu, Jason Luhnow, Rebecca Luoh, Catherine McAnulty, Mitchell Mechigian, Anuj Patel, Sean Petegorsky, Sarah Sohlberg, Nicolette Spathas, Lara Thomas, Georgia Toal, Catherine Yee, Iris Yu and Kevin Zhou.

3.5-3.9 — Meghna Agarwal, Statler Arakelian, Holly Arceneaux, Kathryn Ayre, Adrian Ballinger, Alexander Bard, Caroline Bass, Santiago Beltran Laborde, Lauren Beltrone, Alexandra Bluhm, Jennifer Braschayko, Rachel Braun, Allison Buchman, Reid Burch, Maxwell Carter, Taylor Cave, Katie Chang, Sarah Christenson, Evan Clary, Samantha Cohen, Zoe Colgin, Ava Connolly, Nathaniel Cottle, Steven Coury, Hannah Cutts, Danielle Dirkx, Casey Dudek, Madelynn Dunn, MacKenzie Dykes, Ryan Favero, Mason Fellows, Samuel Fricke, Kelsey Fuson, Michael Gallagher, Scott Goldner, Harrison Greenberg, Rachel Griggs, David Grossman, Lindsay Hall, Natalie Hamachek, Cassandra Hansen, Haydn Harmon, Ryan Hearon, Daniel Holman, Gunnar Holwerda, Grant Howell, Lydia Jacobsen, Joshua Jamison, Jordynn Jennings, Kelsey Kaplan, Lesieli Katoa, Brianna Keany, Sarah Ketler, Todd Kim, Evan Klauer, Alexandra LaCesa, Clayton Lee, Irene Lee, Clayton Leedy, Peter Lewis, Amelia Ley, Samantha Liebreich, Madeleine Lindeman, Burke Livingston, Maxwell Luccock, Owen Madin, Candace Mahoney-Watson, Wade Mathison, Alex Matthews, Erin McWeeney, Siobhan Mead, Joshua Miller, Madeline Mitchell, Michael Mott, Andrew Naficy, Francesca Negreanu, Elizabeth Nielsen, Joshua Nudelman, HyeNa Oh, Alex Padgett, Austin Parrott, Lian Pauly, Joy Pinyoborisut, Erin Pippus, Colby Plott, Tyler Pluhacek, Andrew Porter, Joel Porter, MaKenzie Reed, Jacqline Rosa, Adam Rozansky, Jacob Saindon, James Saindon, Nicholas Salita, Jade Schuman, Kea Seaman, Lindsay Shallman, Natalie Sherer, Jack Smith, Katelyn Stoner, Aishwarya Subramanian, Zachary Talbott, Michelle Tanz, Alec Torkelson, Olivia Vollan, Tanner Wall, James Watkins, Hailey Watson, Hannah Williams, Emily Wong, Christian Woodruff, Elise Wunderlich, Linda Yu and Taylor Zielinski.

Juniors

4.0 — Sophia Albanis, Elizabeth Batiuk, Dev Bhargava, Keeley DeBar, Blair Dozois, Madison Egan, Ariana Egli, Andrew Elott, Riley Evans, Nedim Filipovic, Adam Goeken, Abigail Gray, Amalia Iwasaki, Grace Jeong, Phillip Kearns, Nickolas Lapp, Sabina Leybold, Noah Livingston, Madison Luick, Todd Macdonald, Emily McCallum, Austin Meyer-Ferris, Mitchell Passadore, Anna Peaslee, Benjamin Pingrey, David Qin, Jack Rising, Ilia Savin, Christian Smith, Ryan Stadnik, Connor Tallman, Nathan Vanderveer-Harris, Victoria White, Michael Womack, Andrew Wrenn and Yixin Zhang.

3.5-3.9 — Ankit Agarwal, Karsten Andersen, Jack Anderson, Kyra Bailey, Sofia Ballinger, Helene Barkhuizen, Elena Beitzel, Garrett Biernat, Alison Binns, Janelli Blanco, Nicholas Bunick, Natalie Calhoon, Duncan Campbell, Christian Cerri, Alex Chang, Christopher Connolly, Cory Coombe, Tori Copeland, Masha Demyashkevich, Moorea Diamond, Amber Dowdle, Alyssa Dragelin, Katherine Dunham, Samantha Dy, Olivia English, Nicole Enyart, Ivan Espinoza, Stanley Feng, Matthew Fischer, Hannah Glenn, Bailey Goodell, Jordan Gregoire, Connor Griffin, Sage Hahn, Lauren Heinrich, Darby Hennessey, Calvin Hermanson, Claire Hoobler-Curtis, Olivia Huang, Alexa Huewe, Robert Husbands, Tasha Jocz, Elizabeth Johnson, Zane Karimi, Celia Keany, Daniel Kelly, Munnie Kettler, Jack Kiemel, Joy Kim, Nicholas King, Jack Kjemhus, Victoria Kong, Benton Kruschke, Ian Langer, Nathan Lawrence, Nicholas LeSage, Martin Leung, Danielle LeVine, Erica Li, Hayden MacGregor, Jamie MacRitchie, Clayton Madey, Lucas Marshall, Reid Martin, Austin Mehmet, Madeline Meier, William Meier, Holly Mindemann, Drue Naone, Laura Nichols, Susan Nieh, Heather O’Donnell, Nicholas Palermini, Supriya Pandya, Kyle Peterson, Shelby Platt, John Poulson, Emily Prasil, Sydney Quinton-Cox,

Harrison Ramey, Sarah Richardson, Kristian Rolland, Katelyn Saindon, Gabriel Sandler, Matthew Sarver, Maxwell Schmitt, Juhwan Seo, Haley Shaw, Rachel Skene, Alexander Smith, Colton Smith, Celeste Spangler, Danielle Spring, Evan Stephens-Tiley, Alyxandra Stuehler, Sarah Sutton, Soichi Tanabe, Megan TenBerge, Tyler Thompson, Spencer Traxton, Alexander Tymchenko, Mikaela VanEaton, Daniel Verburg, Amy Verheggen, Hunter Ware, Michael Weiss, Andrea Wells, Grayson Williams-Krebs, Rebecca Winkler, Ann Yang and Ann You.

Sophomores

4.0 — Matthew Agritelley, Madison Armstrong, Alexander Avery, Patrick Butenhoff, Jackson Cabot, Christopher Cave, Kyle Chang, Amy Chen, Chaerin Chung, Elisabeth Darling, Michael Di Re, Caroline Dorman, William Feng, Sheridan Foy, David Furman, Gary Gates, Daniel Hong, Sydney Hung, Wesley Johnston, Kevin Le, Zachary Levison, Hannah Lewman, Abigail Lyons, Bowen Mechigian, Anna Meyer, Rebecca Miles, Lauren Olson, Victoria Panwala, Steven Rathje, Rachel Rosenbloom, Daniel Seitz, Natalie Skowlund, Amy Sohlberg, Rishi Subrahmanyan, Jean-Paul Wallis, Connor Wilson, Jennifer Xu, Robert Xu, Hae Jung Yoon and Jamie Zimmerman.

3.5-3.9 — Michaela Abel, Tyler Alvord, Megan Anderson, Megan Anthony, Peter Arthur, Bianca Beauchamp, Alexander Bergeron, Mitchell Bernards, Sophie Blauer, Hannah Boe, Ethan Braun, Corey Brown, Samantha Burch, Fiona Byrne, Collin Calhoon, Keely Corrigan, Cassandra Cumberland, Blaine Danielson, Lacey Doby, Austin Ellerbruch, Shohei Etzel, Shannon Fender, Kevin Fessler, Ryan Gasparich, Gabrielle Goneau-Bash, Griffin Graves, Jonathan Griffiths, Riley Hatfield, Kathryn Hearon, Ashley Hoogenstryd, Jordan Horak, Danielle Hug, Lauren Hung, Cassandra Jarrell, Haley Jensen, Chase Jutzi, Allison Kantor, Bradley Karstadt, Sarah Kaunitz, Kaelyn Kelly, Sarina Khosravani, Yong Kim, Ruby King, Jeffrey Knees, Alexander Krenek, Mitra Lebuhn, Jessica Lee, Anna Martinsson, Sofiya Mayevskiy, Elizabeth Meyer, Julia Moreland, Andrew Mottet, Claire Murphy, Kaitlin O’Brien, Grace Park, Kyle Pataroque, Kendall Peddie, Naomi Porter, Nicholas Reuter, Brittany Reynolds, Madeline Robertson, Margaux Rynties, Andrew Samuelson, Avinash Sankar, Michelle Sayer, Samuel Schelonka, Haley Scheuerlein, Kurt Schimmelbusch, Marcella Silverman, Isabel Sousa, Adam Sukamto, Matthew Switzer, James Tollefsen, Glenn Upthagrove, Grant Van Hoomissen, Patrick Wallin, Michael Walsh, Daniel Williams, Natasha Willow, Allegra Wolff, Emily Wolfram, Samantha Wong, Zoe Wong, Taylor Yob, Paul You and Lauren Zurcher.

Freshmen

4.0 — Kayla Allen, Zachary Azimi, Sierra Battan, Haley Bertelsen, Catherine Brown, Clayton Dirkse, Scott Elias, Victoria Espinoza, Victoria Fridge, Daniel Fu, Ellen Glad, Shannon Gu, Sophia Intraversato, Adam Jasmin, Rawls Johnson, Sydney Jones, Justine Kim, Daniel Kwon, Helen Lee, Sue Lee, Sanders Li, Alena Madin, Evan Marsh, Matthew McGonegal, Christina Miller, Maxwell Morton, Evan Muschler, Sunny Oh, Diana Oppenheimer, Sydney Padgett, Kaitlin Pataroque, Julia Porter, Kishan Ramachandran, Madison Reed, Nikita Rozanov, Isabelle Sackville-West, Neeka Safdari, Samantha Shin, Margret Simonson, Isabel Skene, Austin Smith, Erica Suh, Mack Tenneson, Austin Weng, Madison Willihnganz, Alexander Wrenn, Sophia Wunderlich, Serena Xu and Adary Zhang.

3.5-3.9 — Jesse Andres, Isabel Bauer, Zachary Bluebond, Katherine Brauti, Will Burton, Katherine Carter, Jennifer Chandler, Giyeon Choo, Madison Cho-Richmond, Megan Crist, Thomas Curran, Addison Farance, Colin Favero, Kalila Fuller, Jessica Gardner, Holly Giering, William Goodwin, Houston Greenberg, Alexandra Heintz, Thomas Heuer, Zohar Hoter, Elizabeth Jamison, Hill Johnson, Raina Johnson, Yuriy Kamsha, Emily Kelly, Yvonne Kengla, Carl Klein, Elise Kronquist, Madison Lamont, Elizabeth Ledoux, Xandria Lewis, Donny Liang, Melissa Liu, Caroline Lombardi, Cole Madey, Ashley McCalpin, Jack McLean, Noah Meihoff, Caroline Molloy, Alexander O’Keefe, John Olsen, Blake Peebles, Heather Pippus, Tristan Post, Zachary Ragozzino, Ilana Raiz, Benjamin Remlinger, Rachel Rise, Burton Ruan, Malea Rudolph, Leah Ruehle, David Sahni, Callie Shaw, Arist Sher-Jan, Cameron Smith, Victor Soto, Alexander Stewart, Alexzandria Stofle, Jason Tanz, Audrey Treske, Sarah Tucker, Owen Van Lehman, Jack Venuto, Daria Vinchesi, Ethan Waggoner, Ryan Washburne, Joshua Watkins, Julia Weis, Hana Yang, Jeanie You and Harrison Zimba.




Local Weather

Light Rain

43°F

Lake Oswego

Light Rain

Humidity: 93%

Wind: 7 mph

  • 28 Dec 2014

    Showers 46°F 36°F

  • 29 Dec 2014

    Partly Cloudy 40°F 24°F