Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Lake Oswego Junior High School Bus Schedules

Morning and afternoon schedules


Rt 3 LOJHS

7:36 Bay Point Dr & Rogers Rd

7:37 Rogers Rd & Grand Oaks Dr

7:37 Rogers Rd & Sunbrook Dr

7:39 Suncreek Dr & Fosberg Rd

7:40 Kingsgate Rd & Melrose St

7:42 Kingsgate Rd & Jefferson Pky

7:43 Jefferson Pky & Abelard St

Rt 3 LOJHS

3:05 Fosberg & Southwood

3:07 Bay Point Dr & Rogers Rd

3:08 Rogers Rd & Grand Oaks Dr

3:09 Rogers Rd & Sunbrook Dr

3:10 Suncreek Dr & Fosberg Rd

3:12 Melrose & Kingsgate Rd

3:14 Kingsgate Rd & Jefferson Pkwy

3:15 Jefferson Pkwy & Abelard

Rt 5 LOJHS

7:22 G Ave & Cumberland Pl

7:24 STOP @ Forest Hills ES

7:25 Andrews & Atwater Rd

7:25 Atwater Rd & Boca Ratan Dr

7:26 Boca Ratan Dr & Pebble Beach Ct

7:28 Boca Ratan Dr & Hide-a-Way Ln

7:31 Boca Ratan Dr & Bonnie Brae Dr

7:33 Timberline Dr & Fox Run

7:35 Knaus Rd & Country Commons

7:36 Country Commons Ln & Atwater Ln

7:42 Knaus Rd & Cameo Ct

7:44 13131 SW Knaus Rd

7:45 SW Knaus Rd & Goodall Rd

7:47 Goodall Rd & Hazel Rd

Rt 5 LOJHS

3:05 Knaus Rd & Goodall

3:06 Goodall & Hazel

3:07 Goodall & Country Club

3:10 Knaus Rd & Cameo Ct

3:12 Knaus & Country Commons

3:13 Country Commons & Atwater Lane

3:15 Timberline & Fox Run

3:16 Boca Ratan Dr & Hide-a-Way Ln

3:17 Rockinghorse & Boca Ratan

3:18 Boca Ratan Dr & Bonnie Brae Dr

3:19 Boca Ratan Dr & Pebble Beach Ct

3:20 Atwater Rd & Boca Ratan Dr

3:20 Atwater Rd & Andrews Rd

Rt 6 LOJHS

7:28 HWY 43 & Stampher

7:31 Fielding & Briarwood

7:35 Underhill Rd & Midvale Rd

7:36 Glen Rd & Underhill Rd

7:37 12950 Glen Rd

7:39 Glen Rd & Iron Mountain Blvd

7:43 D Ave & 2nd St

7:43 D Ave & 3rd St

7:43 D Ave & 5th St

7:44 D Ave & 8th St

7:45 10th & C Ave

7:47 Country Club Rd & Heathrow Ln

Rt 6 LOHS & LOJHS

2:30 Arrive at LOHS

(pickup High School Students)

2:50 Arrive at LOJHS

3:04 Bridge Ct & Country Club Rd

3:06 C Ave & 10TH St

3:07 D Ave & 8TH St

3:08 D Ave & 5TH St

3:09 D Ave & 3RD St

3:09 D Ave & 2ND St

3:10 Hwy 43 & Stampher R

3:14 Briarwood Rd & Fielding Rd

3:18 Glen Rd & Underhill Rd

3:19 Underhill Rd & Midvale Rd

3:20 12950 Glen Rd

3:21 Glen Rd & Iron Mountain Blvd

3:22 Iron Mountain & Terwilliger Blvd

Rt 14 LOJHS

7:35 Amberwood Cir & Trillium Ct

7:35 Amberwood Cir & Clairmont Ct

7:36 Amberwood Cir & Westlake Dr

7:37 Amberwood Cir & Edenberry Dr

7:38 Hastings Dr & Edenberry Dr

7:40 Parkview Dr & Camden Ln

7:41 Westlake Dr & Charles Cir

7:41 5682 Charles Cir

7:42 Charles Cir & Victoria Ct

Rt 14 LOJHS

3:09 Charles Cir & Victoria Ct

3:09 5682 Charles Cir

3:10 Westlake Dr & Charles Cir

3:11 Parkview Dr & Camden Ln

3:13 Hastings Dr & Edenberry Dr

3:15 Amberwood Cir & Edenberry Dr

3:15 Amberwood Cir & Westlake Dr

3:16 Amberwood Cir & Clairmont Ct

3:16 Amberwood Cir & Trillium Ct

Rt 15 LOJHS

7:29 Carman Dr & Royal Oaks Dr

7:30 Waluga Dr & Royal Oaks Dr

7:31 White Oaks Dr & Royal Oaks Dr

7:33 Carman Dr & Candlewood Ct

7:40 Bunick Dr & Hastings Dr

7:41 Bunick Dr & Parkview Dr

7:43 4000 Carman Dr

7:44 Carman Dr & Daniel Way

Rt 15 LOJHS

3:07 Daniel Way & Carman Dr

3:08 4000 Carman Dr

3:09 Parkview Dr & Bunick Dr

3:09 Bunick Dr & Hastings Dr

3:15 Carman Dr & Candlewood Ct

3:16 Royal Oaks Dr & White Oaks Dr

3:17 White Oaks & Royal Oaks

3:21 Carman Dr & Royal Oaks Dr

Rt 16 LOJHS

7:34 Fosberg Rd & Kilchurn Ave

7:34 Fosberg Rd & Bay Creek Dr

7:36 Kruse Ridge Dr & Sierra Vista Dr

7:38 63RD Ave & Douglas Dr

7:38 63RD Ave & Southwood Dr

7:39 62ND Ave & Southwood Dr

Rt 16 LOJHS

3:12 62ND Ave & SW Southwood Dr

3:13 63RD Ave & SW Southwood Dr

3:14 63RD Ave & SW Douglas Dr

3:15 Kruse Ridge Dr & Sierra Vista Dr

3:17 Fosberg Rd & Bay Creek Dr

3:18 Fosberg Rd & Kilchurn Ave

Rt 20 LOJHS

7:16 Quarry Rd & Heritage Ln

7:17 Quarry Rd & Douglas Way

7:18 Quarry Rd & Oakridge Rd

7:21 Bryant Rd & Sunset Dr

7:23 Lake Grove Ave & Reese Rd

7:26 Upper Dr & Twin Fir Rd

7:28 Lanewood St & Boones Way

7:33 Bonaire Ave & Washington Ct

7:34 Bonaire Ave & Firwood Rd

7:36 Oakridge Rd & Waluga Dr

7:37 Waluga Dr @ Blackhawk Ramp

7:41 Kruse Way Place & Daniel Way

7:43 Twin Fir Rd & Fir Ridge Rd

7:44 Fir Ridge Rd & Wembley Park Rd

7:45 Wembley Park Rd & Glen Eagles Pl

Rt 20 LOJHS

3:06 Wembley Park Rd & Glen Eagles PL

3:07 Wembley Park & Fir Ridge Rd

3:10 Kruse Way Pl & Daniel Way

3:15 Waluga Dr @ Blackhawk Ramp

3:16 Waluga Dr & Oakridge Rd

3:18 Bonaire Ave & Firwood Rd

3:19 Bonaire Ave & Washington Ct

3:23 Lanewood St & Boones Way

3:25 Twin Fir Rd & Upper Dr

3:27 Lake Grove Ave & Reese Rd

3:31 Sunset Dr & Bryant Rd

3:34 Oakridge Rd & Quarry Rd

3:35 Quarry Rd & Douglas Way

3:36 Quarry Rd & Heritage Ln

Rt 21 LOJHS

7:25 Kingsgate Rd & Galen St

7:26 Galen St & Peters Rd

7:27 Peters Rd & Cascara Ln

7:29 Melrose St & Melrose Pl

7:30 Melrose St & Thunder Vista Ln

7:32 Glacier Lily St & Taylors Crest Ln

7:33 Glacier Lily St & Orchard Way

7:35 Orchard Way & El Greco

7:39 Touchstone St & Falstaff St

7:41 31 Touchstone St

7:42 4 Touchstone St

7:45 Kerr Pky & The Grotto

7:47 Tempest Dr & Duncan Dr

7:48 Duncan Dr & Majestic Ct

7:50 Arrive at Lake Oswego MS

Rt 21 LOJHS

3:05 Tempest Dr & Duncan Dr

3:06 Duncan Dr & Majestic Ct

3:08 Kerr Pky & The Grotto

3:10 4 Touchstone St

3:11 31 Touchstone St

3:12 Touchstone St & Falstaff St

3:15 Glacier Lily St & Taylors Crest Ln

3:16 Glacier Lily & Orchard Way

3:17 Orchard Way & El Greco

3:20 Melrose St & Thunder Vista Ln

3:21 Melrose St & Melrose Pl

3:22 Peters Rd & Cascara Ln

3:23 Peters Rd & Galen

3:24 Galen & Kingsgate Rd

Rt 22 LOJHS

7:24 Del Prado (lower) & Da Vinci

7:25 Da Vinci & Cellini Ct

7:26 Da Vinci & Dell Prado (upper)

7:29 2 Jefferson Pky

7:30 1 Jefferson Pky

7:32 22 Independence Ave

7:35 Tanglewood Dr & Tanglewood Dr

7:36 Cutout across from 45 Tanglewood

7:37 Tanglewood Dr & Cirque

7:40 Churchill Downs St & Preakness Ct

7:44 Greenridge Dr & Monroe Pky (TOP)

7:46 Knaus Rd & Thoma Rd

Rt 22 LOJHS

3:06 Knaus Rd & Thoma Rd

3:08 Greenridge Dr & Monroe Pky (TOP)

3:11 Churchill Downs St & Preakness Ct

3:13 Cutout across from 45 Tanglewood

3:14 Tanglewood & Tanglewood

3:15 Tanglewood Dr & Cirque Dr

3:18 2 Jefferson Pky

3:19 1 Jefferson Pky

3:20 22 Independence

3:22 Del Prado (lower) & Da Vinci

3:24 Da Vinci & Cellini Ct

3:25 Da Vinci & Dell Prado (upper)

Rt 24 LOJHS

7:26 6th & Evergreen Rd

7:28 Evergreen Rd & 3RD St

7:34 Lakewood Center

7:35 Lakewood Rd & Greenwood Rd

7:36 North Shore Rd & Lake Shore Rd

7:37 1010 North Shore Blvd

7:38 Berwick Rd & Lake Forest Dr

7:39 Troon Rd & Pine Valley Rd

7:40 Pine Valley Rd & Iron Mountain

7:42 Chandler Rd & Chandler Pl

7:44 Chandler Rd & 10TH St

Rt 24 LOJHS

3:14 Chandler Rd & Chandler Pl

3:16 Chandler Rd & 10TH St

3:18 Evergreen Rd & 6TH St

3:19 3RD St & Evergreen Rd

3:23 Lakewood Center

3:24 North Shore Rd & Lakewood Rd

3:26 North Shore Rd & Lake Shore Rd

3:27 1010 North Shore Rd

3:29 Berwick Rd & Lake Forest

3:30 Pine Valley Rd & Troon Rd

3:31 Iron Mtn Blvd & Pine Valley Rd

Rt 25 LOJHS

7:34 3800 Lakeview Blvd

7:35 3600 Lakeview Blvd

7:35 3458 Lakeview Blvd

7:36 3215 Lakeview Blvd

7:36 2950 Lakeview Blvd

7:37 Summit Dr & Springbrook Ct

7:37 Summit Dr & Summit Ct

7:38 Summit Dr & Ridgewood Rd

7:40 Summit Dr & Village Dr(Lower)

7:43 Iron Mountain Blvd & Fairway Rd

Rt 25 LOJHS

3:08 Iron Mountain Blvd & Fairway Rd

3:11 Summit Dr & Village Dr (Upper)

3:13 Summit Dr & Ridgewood Rd

3:14 Summit Dr & Summit Ct

3:14 Summit Dr & Springbrook Ct

3:15 2950 Lakeview Blvd

3:16 3215 Lakeview Blvd

3:16 3458 Lakeview Blvd

3:16 3600 Lakeview Blvd

3:17 3800 Lakeview Blvd



Local Weather

Cloudy

52°F

Lake Oswego

Cloudy

Humidity: 93%

Wind: 3 mph

  • 1 Oct 2014

    Partly Cloudy 67°F 47°F

  • 2 Oct 2014

    Mostly Sunny 74°F 51°F