Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


Tuesday prep results, standings

Share

TRIBUNE PHOTO: JONATHAN HOUSE - Grant High's James Bullock pulls up for a shot at Jefferson on Tuesday night.BOYS BASKETBALL

PORTLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Grant 74, JEFFERSON 72

Cleveland 58, WILSON 44

FRANKLIN 72, Madison 38

ROOSEVELT 77, Benson 51

Standings

Grant 5-2

Jefferson 5-2

Wilson 5-2

Franklin 5-3

Cleveland 4-3

Lincoln 4-3

Roosevelt 3-4

Madison 1-6

Benson 0-7

METRO LEAGUE

WESTVIEW 64, Jesuit 46

Standings

Westview 6-0

Beaverton 5-1

Sunset 5-1

Jesuit 4-2

Aloha 2-4

Century 1-5

Southridge 1-5

Glencoe 0-6

6A NONLEAGUE

MOUNTAIN VIEW 71, Lincoln 60

NORTHWEST OREGON CONFERENCE

Wilsonville 75, PARKROSE 57

LA SALLE PREP 64, Sandy 60

Standings

Wilsonville 7-1

Liberty 7-1

La Salle Prep 5-3

Parkrose 4-3

Putnam 4-3

Milwaukie 4-4

Hillsboro 2-5

St. Helens 1-6

Sandy 0-8

LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE

DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 80, Portland Christian 62

Clatskanie 49, CATLIN GABEL 46

Portland Adventist Academy 75, WARRENTON 43

Riverdale 60, OREGON EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 58

Standings

De La Salle North Catholic 10-2

Portland Adventist Academy 9-2

Catlin Gabel 8-4

Riverdale 6-4

Rainier 6-5

Clatskanie 5-7

Oregon Episcopal School 4-7

Warrenton 1-9

Portland Christian 1-10

NORTHWEST LEAGUE

VERNONIA 81, City Christian 58

Standings

Vernonia 10-0

City Christian 7-3

Knappa 7-3

Life Christian 7-3

Nestucca 5-4

Faith Bible 4-6

Neah-Kah-Nie 2-8

Delphian 1-8

Gaston 1-9

  • GIRLS BASKETBALL

    PORTLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

    GRANT 70, Jefferson 46

    BENSON 66, Roosevelt 43

    Wilson 48, CLEVELAND 43

    MADISON 60, Franklin 56

    Standings

    Grant 7-0

    Lincoln 6-1

    Benson 5-2

    Cleveland 5-2

    Madison 3-4

    Jefferson 2-5

    Roosevelt 2-5

    Wilson 2-5

    Franklin 0-8

    METRO LEAGUE

    JESUIT 63, Westview 35

    Standings Jesuit 6-0

    Southridge 5-1

    Sunset 4-2

    Glencoe 3-3

    Westview 3-3

    Century 2-4

    Aloha 1-5

    Beaverton 0-6

    THREE RIVERS LEAGUE

    Newberg 55, ST. MARY’S ACADEMY 35

    Standings

    Tigard 9-0

    West Linn 7-2

    Canby 6-3

    Newberg 5-4

    Tualatin 5-4

    Sherwood 3-5

    St. Mary’s Academy 3-6

    Lake Oswego 2-7

    Lakeridge 0-9

    NORTHWEST OREGON CONFERENCE

    WILSONVILLE 69, Parkrose 20

    La Salle Prep 82, SANDY 34

    Standings

    La Salle Prep 8-0

    Putnam 6-1

    Milwaukie 6-2

    Hillsboro 5-2

    Liberty 4-4

    Wilsonville 3-5

    Sandy 2-6

    Parkrose 0-7

    St. Helens 0-7

    LEWIS & CLARK LEAGUE

    Portland Christian 57, DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 32

    OREGON EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 47, Riverdale 43

    Portland Adventist Academy 51, WARRENTON 34

    Clatskanie 53, CATLIN GABEL 48

    Standings

    Portland Christian 11-0

    Portland Adventist Academy 11-1

    Rainier 7-4

    Catlin Gabel 7-5

    Oregon Episcopal School 6-5

    De La Salle North Catholic 4-8

    Riverdale 3-7

    Clatskanie 2-10

    Warrenton 0-11

    NORTHWEST LEAGUE

    VERNONIA 62, City Christian 44

    Standings

    Vernonia 8-0

    Neah-Kah-Nie 8-1

    Faith Bible 7-2

    City Christian 4-5

    Gaston 3-6

    Knappa 3-6

    Nestucca 1-7

    Life Christian 1-8

    VALLEY 10 LEAGUE

    Columbia Christian 49, PORTLAND WALDORF 24

    Standings

    Damascus Christian 4-1

    North Clackamas Christian 4-1

    Columbia Christian 3-3

    Southwest Christian 3-3

    Portland Waldorf 0-6