FONT

MORE STORIES


OSAA Class 6A, 5A, 4A boys and girls basketball results, games ahead

TRIBUNE PHOTO: JAIME VALDEZ - A collision under the basket involves Jefferson's Geno West (center) and two Beaverton players during Friday's Class 6A semifinal at Chiles Center.6A BOYS

At Chiles Center

Semifinals

Friday

Jefferson 63, Beaverton 54

Clackamas 78, West Linn 71

Consolation

Thursday

Grant 52, Westview 45

West Salem 62, North Medford 58

Fourth-place game

Saturday

Grant vs. West Salem, 9 a.m.

Third-place game

Saturday

Beaverton vs. West Linn, 1:30 p.m.

Final

Saturday

Jefferson vs. Clackamas, 3:15 p.m.

5A BOYS

At Gill Coliseum

Semifinals

Thursday

At Gill Coliseum

Wilsonville 49, La Salle Prep 47

Churchill 83, Parkrose 66

Fourth-place game

Friday

Pendleton 50, Summit 42

Third-place game

Friday

Parkrose 76, La Salle Prep 69

Final

Friday

Wilsonville 51, Churchill 43

4A BOYS

Quarterfinals

At Pacific University

Thursday

Seaside 46, Gladstone 43

North Bend 61, Philomath 51

Valley Catholic 68, Henley 50

Tillamook 72, Banks 70

Semifinals

Friday

At Forest Grove High

Seaside 65, North Bend 55

Valley Catholic 67, Tillamook 52

Consolation

Friday

At Forest Grove High

Gladstone 61, Philomath 59

Banks 60, Henley 53

Fourth-place game

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

Gladstone vs. Banks, 9:45 a.m.

Third-place game

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

North Bend vs. Tillamook, 3:15 p.m.

Final

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

Seaside vs. Valley Catholic, 8:30 p.m.

6A GIRLS

Quarterfinals

At Chiles Center

Thursday

Southridge 82, St. Mary's Academy 42

Grant 56, South Medford 45

Oregon City 55, Clackamas 37

South Salem 55, Sunset 48

Semifinals

Friday

Southridge 36, Grant 34

Oregon City 54, South Salem 46

Consolation

Friday

St. Mary's Academy 65, South Medford 55

Sunset 45, Clackamas 33

Fourth-place game

Saturday

St. Mary's Academy vs. Sunset, 10:45 a.m.

Third-place game

Saturday

Grant vs. South Salem, 6:45 p.m.

Final

Saturday

Southridge vs. Oregon City, 8:30 p.m.

5A GIRLS

At Gill Coliseum

Semifinals

Thursday

La Salle Prep 56, Bend 44

Silverton 37, Corvallis 34 (3 OT)

Consolation

Thursday

Marist Catholic 62, Putnam 39

Crater 63, Hillsboro 30

Fourth-place game

Friday

Marist Catholic 53, Crater 34

Third-place game

Friday

Corvallis 53, Bend 33

Final

Friday

La Salle Prep 42, Silverton 28

4A GIRLS

Quarterfinals

At Forest Grove High

Thursday

Sutherlin 42, Mazama 35

Seaside 47, Cascade 42

Banks 54, North Marion 44

Marshfield 53, Baker 35

Semifinals

Friday

At Forest Grove High

Sutherlin 57, Seaside 44

Banks 54, Marshfield 33

Consolation

Friday

At Pacific University

Cascade 41, Mazama 36

North Marion 52, Baker 44

Fourth-place game

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

Cascade vs. North Marion, 8 a.m.

Third-place game

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

Seaside vs. Marshfield, 1:30 p.m.

Final

Saturday

At Forest Grove High

Sutherlin vs. Banks, 6:30 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top