FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Sept. 19-20

Tuesday, Sept. 19CALENDAR

Hall of Fame: Oregon Sports Hall of Fame induction ceremony, Multnomah Athletic Club, 5:30 p.m. reception, 7 p.m. dinner and induction

Mariners: Texas at Seattle, 7 p.m.

College volleyball: Oregon State at Oregon, 7 p.m.

College women's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at East and West Match Play, Madison, Wis. ... Portland State at Colonel Wollenberg Ram Classic, Fort Collins, Colo.

Prep boys soccer: Canby at David Douglas, 4 p.m. ... Portland Adventist Academy at Catlin Gabel, 4:15 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Hood River Valley (Westside Elementary), Dallas at Parkrose, 4:30 p.m. ... Thurston at Benson, 6 p.m. ... Central Catholic at Grant, Lincoln at Sherwood, Cleveland at Wilsonville, Woodburn at Wilson, Centennial at Franklin, Tualatin at Madison, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Parkrose at Reynolds, 4 p.m. ... Lake Oswego at Central Catholic (Delta Park), Franklin at Centennial, Madison at Central, Stevenson (Wash.) at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 6 p.m. ... Wilsonville at Cleveland, Grant at Tualatin, David Douglas at Roosevelt, St. Mary's Academy at Camas (Wash.), Hood River Valley at La Salle Prep, 7 p.m. ... Oregon City at Lincoln, Wilson at West Linn, 7:30 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Clatskanie at Riverdale, Portland Christian at Rainier, 6 p.m. ... Oregon City at Central Catholic, Gresham at David Douglas, 6:15 p.m. ... Wilson at Grant, Franklin at Lincoln, Cleveland at Benson, Madison at Roosevelt, Warrenton at Catlin Gabel, De La Salle North Catholic at Portland Adventist Academy, Gaston at City Christian, Nestucca at Columbia Christian, 6:30 p.m. ... Jesuit at Glencoe, Milwaukie at La Salle Prep, Putnam at Parkrose, 6:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 20

Mariners: Texas at Seattle, 7 p.m.

College volleyball: Multnomah at Warner Pacific, 7 p.m.

Prep cross country: PIL Relays, Pier Park, 4 p.m. ... St. Mary's Academy, Lakeridge at West Linn (Mary S. Young Park), 4 p.m. ... La Salle Prep, Hillsboro, St. Helens at Wilsonville (Memorial Park), 4 p.m. ... Parkrose, Putnam, Sandy at Milwaukie (North Clackamas Park), 4 p.m. ... Columbia Christian, Portland Christian, Portland Waldorf at Big Cross Portland, Pat's Acres, Canby, 4 p.m. ... Aloha, Century, Mountainside at Jesuit, 4:30 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Jesuit at Sunset, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Roosevelt at Reynolds, 4 p.m. ... Riverdale at Clatskanie (City Park), 4:15 p.m. ... Sunset at Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.

Prep volleyball: St. Mary's Academy at Newberg, 6:30 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine