FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Oct. 26-30

Thursday, Oct. 26CALENDAR

Blazers: L.A. Clippers at Portland, 7 p.m.

College football: Stanford at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

College men's soccer: Oregon State at UCLA, Concordia at Seattle Pacific, 4:30 p.m.

College women's soccer: Colorado at Oregon State, 3 p.m. ... Utah at Oregon, San Diego at Portland, 7 p.m. ... Central Washington at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

College volleyball: Portland State at Southern Utah, Santa Clara at Portland, Simon Fraser at Concordia, 7 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon State at Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational, Stockton, Calif.

Friday, Oct. 27

Prep football: Benson at King's Way Christian (Wash.), 6 p.m. ... Wilson at Lincoln, Grant at Madison, Roosevelt at Jefferson, Cleveland at Franklin, Central Catholic at Gresham, Barlow at David Douglas, Jesuit at Westview, La Salle Prep at Wilsonville, Hillsboro at Parkrose, Rainier at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Wilson at South Medford, Class 6A first round, 4 p.m.

College volleyball: Walla Walla at Warner Pacific, 11 a.m. ... Utah at Oregon State, 6 p.m. ... Colorado at Oregon, Lewis & Clark at Whitworth, 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Corban at Warner Pacific, 3:30 p.m. ... Santa Clara at Portland, 7 p.m.

College women's soccer: Corban at Warner Pacific, 1 p.m. ... Portland State at Montana, 2 p.m.

College cross country: Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Pac-12 Championships, Springfield Golf Club ... Portland at WCC Championships, Oakland, Calif.

College women's basketball: Cal Merced at Multnomah, 4:30 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon State at Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational, Stockton, Calif.

College men's tennis: Portland, Portland State at Bulldog Classic, Spokane, Wash.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Blazers: Phoenix at Portland, 7 p.m.

UO football: Utah at Oregon, 2:45 p.m.

PSU football: North Dakota at Portland State, Providence Park, 4 p.m.

NWC football: Linfield at Pacific Lutheran, Whitworth at Pacific, Willamette at Puget Sound, 1 p.m. ... Lewis & Clark at George Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NAIA football: Montana Western at Southern Oregon, College of Idaho at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Class 6A second round ... 5A first round ... 3A first round — Catlin Gabel at Santiam Christian, Portland Christian at Creswell, TBD ... ... 2A first round

Prep boys soccer: Class 6A first round — McNary at Jesuit, David Douglas at Sunset, TBD ... Oregon City at Grant, 2 p.m. ... Cleveland at Lakeridge, Wilson at Westview, 6 p.m. ... Madison at North Salem, 7 p.m.; West Linn at Lincoln, North Salem at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 6:30 p.m. ... Franklin at Newberg, 7 p.m. ... Nonleague — Catlin Gabel at Riverside, 3 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Class 6A first round — Beaverton at Grant, 11 a.m. ... North Medford at Jesuit, 2 p.m. ... McNary at Lincoln, Sheldon at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 4 p.m. ... Lakeridge at Cleveland, 6 p.m. ... Sheldon at St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field); St. Mary's Academy at Glencoe (Hare Field), 7 p.m.

College volleyball: San Francisco at Portland, 1 p.m. ... Western Washington, 2 p.m. ... Lewis & Clark at Whitman, 5 p.m. ... Colorado at Oregon State, 6 p.m. ... Northern Arizona at Portland State, 7 p.m. ... Walla Walla at Multnomah, 7:30 p.m.

College women's soccer: Concordia at Western Washington, 1 p.m. ... BYU at Portland, Northwest Christian at Warner Pacific (Damazo Field), 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Multnomah at Walla Walla, 7:30 p.m. ... Northwest Christian at Warner Pacific (Damazo Field), 9:30 p.m.

College cross country: Portland State at Big Sky Championships, Riverdale, Utah ... ... Lewis & Clark at NWC Championships, Walla Walla, Wash.

College men's golf: Oregon State at Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational, Stockton, Calif.

College men's tennis: Portland, Portland State at Bulldog Classic, Spokane, Wash.

College men's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Lassen Duals, Susanville, Calif.

College women's basketball: Cal Merced at Warner Pacific, 2 p.m. ... Concordia alumni game, 4:30 p.m.

College men's basketball: Maine-Fort Kent at Multnomah, 3 p.m. ... Carroll at Warner Pacific, 4 p.m. ... Concordia alumni game, 6 p.m.

College rowing: Lewis & Clark at Orange vs. Black Regatta, Oaks Park

Drag racing: Late Night, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 29

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 5 p.m.

Seahawks: Houston at Seattle, 1 p.m.

College women's soccer: Colorado at Oregon, Utah at Oregon State, 11 a.m. ... Lewis & Clark at George Fox, noon

College men's soccer: Oregon State at San Diego State, noon ... San Francisco at Portland, 3 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Portland State at Bulldog Classic, Spokane, Wash.

College rowing: Oregon State, Portland (women) at Portland Fall Classic

Autcross: ORPCA, Portland International Raceway, 8 a.m.

Cyclocross: Cross Crusade, PIR, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 30

Blazers: Toronto at Portland, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Northwest Christian at Oregon, 7 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon at East Lake Cup, Atlanta

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine