FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Nov. 4

Saturday, Nov. 4

UO football

Oregon at Washington, 7 p.m.

OSU football

Oregon State at California, 2 p.m.

PSU football

Portland State at Cal Poly, 6 p.m.

NWC football

Whitworth at Lewis & Clark, Puget Sound at Linfield, Pacific at Willamette, 1 p.m. ... Pacific Lutheran at George Fox, 2 p.m.

Winterhawks

Portland at Everett, 7 p.m.

Prep cross country

OSAA championships, Lane Community College, 10 a.m., 3A/2A/1A girls ... 10:35 a.m., 3A/2A/1A boys ... 11:15 a.m., 4A girls, 11:50 a.m., 4A boys ... 1:15 p.m., 5A girls, 1:50 p.m., 5A boys ... 2:25 p.m., 6A girls, 3 p.m., 6A boys

Prep boys soccer

6A quarterfinals — Grants Pass at Jesuit, noon ... North Salem at Grant, 1 p.m. ... 5A quarterfinals — Marist Catholic at La Salle Prep, 5:30 p.m.. ... 3A/2A/1A quarterfinals — De La Salle North Catholic at St. Mary's/Medford (US Cellular Field), noon) ... Oregon Episcopal School at Riverside, Riverdale at Taft, 4 p.m. ... Western Mennonite at Catlin Gabel, 5 p.m.

Prep girls soccer

6A quarterfinals — Tualatin at Jesuit, 2:30 p.m. ... Lincoln at Cleveland, 5 p.m. ... Grant at Sunset, 7 p.m. ... 3A/2A/1A quarterfinals — Cascade Christian at Catlin Gabel, 3 p.m. ... Blanchet Catholic at Oregon Episcopal School, 4 p.m.

Prep volleyball

6A tournament, Liberty High — noon fourth-place match, South Salem vs. Glencoe ... noon third-place match, West Linn vs. Sheldon ... 8:30 p.m. championship, Central Catholic vs. Southridge. ... 3A tournament, Forest Grove High — 10 a.m. consolation match, Portland Christian vs. Rainier, 2:15 p.m. fourth-place match, Portland Christian or Rainier vs. Blanchet Catholic or Salem Academy

College women's basketball

Western Oregon at Portland, exhibition, 7:30 p.m.

College women's soccer

GNAC championship game, Tuominen Yard, Concordia — 1 p.m., Western Washington vs. Concordia ... Lewis & Clark at Pacific, noon ... Portland at Pepperdine, 1 p.m.

College men's soccer

Gonzaga at Portland, Concordia at Western Washington, 7 p.m.

College volleyball

Sacramento State at Portland State (Concordia), 7 p.m.

Roller derby

Women's Flat Track Roller Derby Association world championships, Philadelphia, Rose City Rollers vs. Arch Rival Roller Derby (St. Louis), 9 a.m. ... winner plays at 5 p.m. vs. winner of Gothan City Roller Derby vs. Texas Rollergirls (Austin, Texas)

Contract Publishing

Go to top