FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 9

Friday, Feb. 9

Blazers

Portland at Sacramento, 7:30 p.m.

Winterhawks

Tri-City at Portland, Moda Center, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball

Eastern Oregon at Warner Pacific, College of Idaho at Multnomah, 7:30 p.m. … Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 8 p.m.

College women's basketball

Eastern Oregon at Warner Pacific, College of Idaho at Multnomah, 5:30 p.m. … Oregon State at Washington State, Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. … Oregon at Washington, 8 p.m.

College softball

At Tempe, Ariz. — Oregon State vs. Oklahoma State, 8 a.m., Oregon vs. Fresno State, 9 a.m., Oregon vs. Cal State Northridge, 1 p.m., Oregon State vs. Indiana, 1 p.m. … Concordia at Marymount California, noon doubleheader … Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 2 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon at Don Kirby Elite, Albuquerque, N.M. … Portland, Portland State, Oregon State, Concordia at Husky Classic, Seattle … Portland at Iowa State Classic

College baseball

Concordia at Lewis-Clark State, 3 p.m.

College swimming

Lewis & Clark at NWC championships, Federal Way, Wash.

College women's wrestling

Warner Pacific at WCWA nationals, Oklahoma City, Okla.

College men's tennis

Idaho at Portland, 9 a.m. … Wisconsin at Oregon, 4 p.m.

College women's tennis

Portland State at Montana, 8 a.m.

College acrobatics and tumbling

Hawaii Pacific at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball

De La Salle North Catholic at Clatskanie, 7 p.m. … Grant at Lincoln, Benson at Franklin, Roosevelt at Cleveland, Jefferson at Madison, Jesuit at Westview, 7:15 p.m. … Gresham at Central Catholic, Centennial at David Douglas, Portland Waldorf at Country Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Lincoln at Grant, 4 p.m. … Gresham at Central Catholic, Centennial at David Douglas, Portland Waldorf at Country Christian, 6 p.m. … St. Mary's Academy at Lakeridge, 7 p.m. … Franklin at Benson, Madison at Jefferson, Cleveland at Roosevelt, Westview at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m.

Prep swimming

PIL district prelims, Dishman Pool, 6 p.m. … Metro League district, Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center, 1 p.m. … MHC district, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center, 4 p.m. … Three Rivers League district, Mt. Hood Aquatic Center … NWOC district, Parkrose

Prep wrestling

5A Special District 1, Putnam

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine