FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for April 10-11

Tuesday, April 10

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Gamd 3 WHL Western Conference semifinals, Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.

Mariners: Seattle at Kansas City, 5:15 p.m.

College softball: Oregon State at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Center, 5 p.m.

College women's golf: Portland State at Bobcat Desert Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz. ... Oregon at Silverado Showdown, Napa, Calif. ... Concordia at Mustang Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

College track and field: Lewis & Clark at NWC Multi Event Championships, Spokane, Wash.

College golf: Warner Pacific, Multnomah men/women at Warner Pacific Invitational, Stone Creek Golf Club

Prep baseball: Grant at Roosevelt (Sckavone Stadium), Franklin at Wilson, Madison at Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field), Benson at Cleveland (Walker Stadium), Rainier at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Madison at Grant, Wilson at Cleveland (Woodstock Park), 4 p.m. ... Rainier at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... Franklin at Roosevelt (Delta Park), Putnam at Parkrose, 5 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Sandy, 6 p.m.

Prep boys golf: PIL at Rose City, 1 p.m.

Prep girls golf: St. Mary's Academy at TRL tournament, Willamette Valley CC, noon ... PIL at Heron Lakes Greenback, 1 p.m.

Prep girls tennis: Central Catholic at Oregon City, 3:30 p.m. ... Roosevelt at Franklin (Clinton Park)s, Madison at Grant, Lincoln at Benson (Portland Tennis Center), Wilson at Cleveland (PTC), 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys tennis: Oregon City at Central Catholic (Mt. Hood CC), 4 p.m. ... Benson at Lincoln (Washington Park), Grant at Madison, Cleveland at Wilson (Gabriel Park), Franklin at Roosevelt (Columbia/Northgate parks), 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys lacrosse: West Linn at Oregon Episcopal School, Liberty at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 7:30 p.m. ... Lake Oswego at Grant, Tigard at Wilson, 8 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: Hood River Valley at Lincoln, Oregon Episcopal School at West Linn, Grant at Century, 7:30 p.m. ... St. Mary's Academy at Wilsonville, 7:40 .m.

Wednesday, April 11

Blazers: Utah at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Mariners: Seattle at Kansas City, 11:15 a.m.

Prep baseball: Roosevelt at Grant (Walker Stadium), Cleveland at Benson (Sckavone Stadium), Wilson at Franklin, Lincoln at Madison, 4:30 p.m. ... Southridge at Jesuit, Oregon City at David Douglas, Milwaukie at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at Hillsboro (Rutschman Stadium), 5 p.m. ... Barlow at Central Catholic (Walker Stadium), 7 p.m.

Prep softball: Grant at Cleveland (Woodstock Park), Lincoln at Wilson, 4 p.m. ... Central Catholic at Clackamas, David Douglas at Reynolds, 4:30 p.m. ... Madison at Roosevelt, Jesuit at Southridge, La Salle Prep at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Prep track and field: St. Mary's Academy, Newberg at Canby, 3:30 p.m. ... Lincoln, Franklin at Grant, 4 p.m. ... Benson, Madison at Cleveland, 4 p.m. ... Jefferson, Wilson at Roosevelt, 4 p.m. ... Glencoe at Jesuit, 4 p.m. ... La Salle, Milwaukie at Parkrose, 4 p.m

Prep girls golf: Central Catholic, David Douglas at MHC tournament, Gresham GC, 1 p.m

Prep girls tennis: St. Mary's Academy at Sherwood (MS), 4 p.m. ... Jesuit at Aloha, 4:30 p.m.

Prep boys tennis: Aloha at Jesuit, 4:30 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: St. Mary's Academy at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 7:30 p.m. ... Sunset at Wilson, 8 p.m.

College golf: Warner Pacific, Multnomah men/women at Warner Pacific Invitational, Stone Creek Golf Club

Drag racing: ET races, Portland International Raceway, 4 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine