FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for April 12-16

Thursday, April 12

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Game 4 WHL Western Conference semifinals, Moda Center, 7 p.m.

Prep baseball: Dayton at Catlin Gabel, 4:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Southridge, 5 p.m.

Prep track and field: L&C League meets at Portland Christian, Oregon Episcopal School … Northwest League meet at Life Christian

Prep boys golf: PIL at Heron Lakes Great Blue, 11 a.m. … Central Catholic, David Douglas at MHC tournament, Rose City, 1 p.m.

Prep girls tennis: Central Catholic at Clackamas, 4 p.m. … Lincoln at Roosevelt (Columbia or Northgate Park), Cleveland at Franklin (Clinton Park), Benson at Madison, Grant at Wilson (Gabriel Park), 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys tennis: Clackamas at Central Catholic (Mt. Hood CC), 4 p.m. … Roosevelt at Lincoln (Washington Park), Franklin at Cleveland (Portland Tennis Center), Madison at Benson (PTC), Wilson at Grant, 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys lacrosse: Century at La Salle Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: Lincoln at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m. … Hood River Valley at Cleveland, 7:45 p.m.

Friday, April 13

Winterhawks: Portland at Everett, Game 5 WHL Western Conference semifinals, if necessary, 7:30 p.m.

Basketball: Nike Hoop Summit, Moda Center, 7 p.m.

Mariners: Oakland at Seattle, 7 p.m.

College baseball: Oregon State at Missouri State, 9 a.m. doubleheader … Oregon at Washington, 4 p.m. … BYU at Portland, 6 p.m. ... Western Oregon at Concordia, 6:30 p.m.

College softball: Portland State at Northern Colorado, noon doubleheader … Oregon at Arizona State, Oregon State at Stanford, 7 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State at Pelluer Invitational, Cheney, Wash. … Concordia at Triton Classic, La Jolla, Calif.

College women's lacrosse: Oregon at California, 5 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland State at Montana State, 10 a.m. … Saint Mary's at Portland, 11 a.m. … Lewis & Clark at Linfield, 4 p.m.

College women's tennis: Portland at Saint Mary's, noon … Colorado at Oregon, 1:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Clatskanie at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 3 p.m. doubleheader … Central Catholic at Barlow, David Douglas at Oregon City, La Salle Prep at Milwaukie, Hillsboro at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Clatskanie at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 3 p.m. doubleheader … Gresham at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 3:45 p.m. … Centennial at David Douglas, 4:30 p.m. … Westview at Jesuit, St. Helens at La Salle Prep, Hillsboro at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Prep track and field: Oregon Relays, Hayward Field

Prep girls tennis: Cleveland at Forest Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys tennis: Canby at Cleveland (Portland Tennis Center), 4 p.m.

Prep boys lacrosse: Cleveland at Forest Grove, 7 p.m. … Sunset at Jesuit, Glencoe at Oregon Episcopal School, 7:30 p.m. … Newberg at Wilson, Central Catholic at Tualatin, 8 p.m. … Grant at Tigard, 8:30 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: Lake Oswego at St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field), 6 p.m. … Grant at Sisters, 6:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Sunset, 7:30 p.m.

Auto racing: SCCA Track Night, Portland International Raceway, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 14

Blazers: New Orleans at Portland, Game 1, 7:30 p.m.

Timbers: Minnesota at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Mariners: Oakland at Seattle, 6 p.m.

College baseball: BYU at Portland, noon … Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheaders … Oregon at Washington, 2 p.m. … Oregon State at Missouri State, 4:30 p.m.

College softball: Concordia at Western Oregon, Lewis & Clark at Linfield, noon doubleheaders … Oregon State at Stanford, 5 p.m. … Oregon at Arizona State, 6 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State at Pelluer Invitational, Cheney, Wash. … Oregon State women, Warner Pacific at Lewis & Clark Invitational, 9 a.m. … Concordia at Triton Classic, La Jolla, Calif. … Concordia, Multnomah at Saint Martin's Invite

College men's golf: Oregon State at Arizona State Invitational, Tempe, Ariz. … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College women's golf: Oregon State at Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational, Columbus, Ohio … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College men's tennis: Oregon at Utah, Pacific at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m.

College women's tennis: Portland at Pacific, Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 11 a.m.

College beach volleyball: Oregon vs Stanford, 11 a.m., Oregon vs. California, 1 p.m., Pac-12 North Invitational, at Seattle

College volleyball: Concordia, Western Oregon, Saint Martin's at Portland State, 9 a.m.

College men's soccer: Gonzaga at Portland, noon … Seattle at Portland, 4 p.m.

College women's soccer: Oregon at Oregon State, 1 p.m. … Western Washington at Portland, 2 p.m.

College men's rowing: Oregon State at Stanford Invite

College women's rowing: Oregon State at Clemson Invitational

Prep basketball: Merritt Truax Memorial Northwest Shootout, Liberty High, girls 4 p.m., boys 6 p.m.

Prep baseball: Roosevelt vs. Benson, 10 a.m., Franklin vs. Grant, noon, Cleveland vs. Lincoln, 3 p.m., Wilson vs. Madison, 5:30 p.m., at Ron Tonkin Field

Prep softball: Roosevelt vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m., Wilson vs. Grant, 11:30 a.m., Franklin vs. Cleveland, 1 p.m., Erv Lind Stadium

Prep track and field: Oregon Relays, Hayward Field … Meet of Champions, Willamette University

Prep boys lacrosse: Lincoln at Summit, 8 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: Grant at Bend (Mountain View), 10 a.m. … South Eugene at Cleveland, 1:30 p.m. … Grant at Redmond, 3 p.m. … Wilson at Summit, 4 p.m.

Women's football: Portland Fighting Shockwave at Capital City Rage

Auto racing: SCCA road racing, Portland International Raceway, 9 a.m.

Drag racing: Saturday Late Night, PIR, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 15

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Game 6 WHL Western Conference semifinals, if necessary, Memorial Coliseum, 5 p.m.

Thorns: Orlando at Portland, 3 p.m.

Mariners: Oakland at Seattle, 1 p.m.

College baseball: Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon … Oregon at Washington, 2 p.m. ... Western Oregon at Concordia, 6:30 p.m.

College softball: Oregon State at Stanford, noon … Western Oregon at Concordia, Linfield at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheaders … Oregon at Arizona State, 1 p.m.

College beach volleyball: Oregon at Washington, 11 a.m., Oregon vs. USC, at Seattle, 1 p.m., Pac-12 North Invitational

College men's golf: Oregon State at Arizona State Invitational, Tempe, Ariz. … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College women's golf: Oregon State at Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational, Columbus, Ohio … Lewis & Clark at Spring Thaw, Pronghorn Resort, Bend

College women's tennis: Portland State at Bellevue, 10 a.m. … Utah at Oregon, Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m.

College men's tennis: Pacific at Portland, Portland State at Montana, 11 a.m.

College women's lacrosse: Oregon at Stanford, 1 p.m.

College men's rowing: Oregon State at Stanford Invite

Prep girls lacrosse: Wilson at Bend (Mountain View), 12:30 p.m. … Oregon Episcopal School at Summit, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 16

Mariners: Houston at Seattle, 7 p.m.

College baseball: Western Oregon at Concordia, 2 p.m. doubleheader …

Prep baseball: Portland Christian/Columbia Christian at Regis, 4 p.m. … Centennial at Central Catholic (Concordia), 4:45 p.m. … Gresham at David Douglas, 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Barlow at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 3:45 p.m. … Grant at Franklin (Erv Lind Stadium), Wilson at Madison, Cleveland at Lincoln (Hamilton Park), 4 p.m. … Clackamas at David Douglas, 4:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Liberty, 5 p.m.

Prep girls golf: St. Mary's Academy at TRL tournament, Charbonneau/Tualatin CC, noon … PIL at RedTail, 1 p.m.

Prep girls tennis: Central Catholic at Sunset, St. Mary's Academy at Newberg, 4 p.m. … Cleveland at Lincoln (Washington Park), 4:15 p.m.

Prep boys lacrosse: Cleveland at La Salle Prep, Tigard at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 7:30 p.m. … Oregon Episcopal School at Tualatin, 8 p.m.

Prep girls lacrosse: Cleveland at Century, 7:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Tigard, 8:30 p.m.

Cycling: Monday Night race series, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine