FONT

MORE STORIES


Lucas Toth leads boys with pair of first-place finishes in butterfly, backstroke

Individual results for North Marion from the Molalla home swim meet on Jan. 5 at the Molalla Aquatic Center:

BOYS

PHIL HAWKINS - North Marion's Lucas Toth led the boys swim team to a second place finish at Molalla on Friday after taking home a pair of first-place finishes in the 100-yard butterfly and backstroke events.



Molalla Swim Meet
Jan.5 at Molalla Aquatic Center

Boys Score
Scappoose
555
North Marion
406
Molalla
280
Valley Catholic
278
Stayton
225


200 Medley Relay

5. Netter, Kacalek, Rogers, Toth — 2:09.40

8. Durst, Hubbard, Verastegui, Bedoya — 2:55.04

200 Freestyle Relay

3. Rios, Kacalek, Torian, Netter — 1:55.37

400 Freestyle Relay

3. Toth, Haberstich, Rogers, Netter — 4:09.37

Lucas Toth

1. 100 butterfly — 1:01.08

1. 100 backstroke — 1:08.32

Joe Torian

2. 50 freestyle — 25.07

4. 100 freestyle — 1:00.29

Shane Kacalek

4. 100 breaststroke — 1:19.83

5. 200 medley — 2:46.99

Wyatt Haberstich

5. 200 freestyle — 2:29.86

5. 500 freestyle — 7:02.69

Brendon Rogers

6. 200 medley — 2:54.78

9. 100 freestyle — 1:13.40

Ben Netter

6. 100 butterfly — 1:11.66

Tate Durst

7. 500 freestyle — 8:21.31

14. 100 backstroke — 1:41.88

Mauricio Verastegui

8. 100 freestyle — 1:06.67

8. 100 backstroke — 1:23.71

Carson Hubbard

9. 200 freestyle — 3:16.51

12. 100 backstroke — 1:39.63

David Bedoya

10. 200 freestyle — 3:45.78

21. 100 freestyle — 1:30.51

Tyler Manning

10. 100 freestyle — 1:14.57

11. 50 freestyle — 31.66

Colby Gianella

10. 100 breaststroke — 1:39.96

18. 50 freestyle — 34.75

GIRLS

PHIL HAWKINS - Ann-Elise Lader had a pair of top-five finishes in the 100-yard backstroke and 50-yard freestyle.



Molalla Swim Meet
Jan. 5 at Molalla Aquatic Center

Girls Score
Scappoose
493
Stayton
321
Molalla
289
North Marion
276
Valley Catholic
258


200 Medley Relay

5. Nixon, Jones, Powers-Leach, K. Miller — 2:37.00

9. W. Miller, Orr, Lader, Namket — 3:10.89

200 Freestyle Relay

4. K. Miller, Lader, Jones, Sixtos — 2:12.52

400 Freestyle Relay

5. K. Miller, W. Miller, Powers-Leach, Orr — 5:25.56

Cara Nixon

3. 200 freestyle — 2:43.64

7. 100 backstroke — 1:26.87

Ann-Elise Lader

4. 100 backstroke — 1:25.09

5. 50 freestyle — 31.15

KaiLee Jones

4. 100 breaststroke — 1:39.15

6. 200 freestyle — 3:06.77

Jane Orr

5. 100 freestyle — 1:15.92

6. 100 breaststroke — 1:39.93

Pascal Powers-Leach

6. 200 medley — 3:14.98

6. 500 freestyle — 7:56.40

Kysa Miller

7. 50 freestyle — 32.45

Rocio Sixtos

11. 100 freestyle — 1:26.02

12. 50 freestyle — 37.84

Molly Durst

12. 100 backstroke — 1:51.46

19. 50 freestyle — 41.39

Wrena Miller

14. 100 freestyle — 1:30.56

14. 100 backstroke — 2:08.50

Patamaphorn Namket

23. 50 freestyle — 57.29

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine