Featured Stories

Other Pamplin Media Group sites


West Linn High School honor roll

First semester honor roll is released


West Linn High School

First semester honor roll is released.

Freshmen

Jasmine L. Acord, Sierra N. Acord, Jaicob B. Agcaoli, Bo Hyun An, Gina M. Arnone, Gracie D. Arnone, Tanner J. Asher, David J. Baker, Lucas Balsbough, Nathan D. Barinstein, Chloe M. Barnes, Jeno D. Bean, Breck A. Beishline, Audrey B. Belisle, Connor W. Berggren, Marisa M. Bischel, Amanda E. Bledy, Taylor N. Bosson, Hailey R. Bouchard, Cassidy L. Boyle, Cameron D. Broberg, Taylor I. Brusa, Makena L. Buser, Natalie D. Byrne, Andrew R. Campbell, Kyle J. Cannelos, Dhruva Chatterjee, Lauren E. Cheever, Sam M. Chitty, Aidan R. Clark, Noah D. Clark, Audrey L. Clow, Evan J. Clow, Cody J. Coppedge, Alyssa J. Craig, Robert Czokajlo, Drew A. Daugherty, Madeline Davis, Brooks L. DeBisschop, Jack S. Draney, Kira R. Duff, Conor R. Egan, Amanda L. Elich, Kokanee K. Elingson, Grace J. Emerson, Jilian M. Emken, Kathryn E. Fillion, Blake Fletcher, Jack J. Free, Kayla C. Gadd, Skye M. Gates-Walker, Sofia E. Georgiadis, Peter N. Goetze, Skylar Q. Gray, Ryan M. Greger, Juliana M. Guthner, Michael Haffner, Emily A. Hamel, Liv A. Hancock, Colin A. Hansen, Emma L. Hansen, Sela R. Hardy, Anna-Maria Hartner, Davis C. Hayter, Colton W. Hefty, Anneke L. Hlady, Jack A. Holland, Kate E. Hudson, Joshua B. Jacobs, Brooke A. James, Brianna M. Jaso, Bailee A. Johnson, Emily A. Jordan, Tyler B. Jordan, Emily E. Karabeika, Garrett R. Keizur, Ciara M. Kelly, Athena Khalifeh, William R. Killeen, Brian J. Kim, Hailey D. Kim, Elijah J. Kling, Ryan P. Klose, Arseniy Kondratyk, Jill M. Kott, Aubrey M. Kraemer, Talia A. Lichtenberg, Kaylene T. Lim, Samuel H. Lim, Chelsea C. Lin, Kaylor M. MacLaughlin, Taylor E. Madden, Chloe M. Mankin, Samantha M. Marioni, Madeline G. Marshall, Dylan M. Martins, William J. Matthiessen, Isabella R. McDonald, Sophia J. McFadden, Gabriel L. McFarlane, Sarah C. McKay, Emma S. Mertz, Mick T. Metcalf, Mallory M. Mills, Kyla G. Minato, Aimee Minnick, Julia C. Mogen, Jori G. Monihan, Kahlil J. Monson, Madison R. Montgomery, Danielle Moscow, Jonah E. Nadel, Saki C. Nakai, Shreya S. Nathan, Rachel E. Nelson, Camden J. Nemec, Kamelah E. Noel, Kylie M. Norris, James V. O’Reilly, Danika G. Odell, Sarah I. Oliveras, Grayson J. Ollar, Roman D. Ollar, Allyx K. Olsen, Leah N. Olson, Kyle R. Oswant, Mia N. Palmer, Brittany N. Park, Brayden T. Pene, Jake B. Perkins, Robin E. Pinger, Rachel B. Porche, Payton M. Pritchard, Mackenzie K. Ray, Tegan K. Richards, Jessica A. Robles, Teresa L. Roland, Maximilian T. Rosenfeld, Jason T. Sandoval, Benjamin Sebastian, Mickael-Josef Seigneur, Wesley D. Seigneur, Tyler C. Self, Ket-thala C. Seth, Jacob C. Shanks, Vivek Sharma, Joshua Sherman, Nathaniel J. Shiiki, Jennie A. Slominski, Nathaniel J. Snyder, Ethan D. Sorensen, Colin R. Squires, Olivia L. Steele, Ashlynn M. Steinbaugh, Zachary M. Steinberg, Abigail L. Stout, Kyle R. Swartz, Elliana Takano, Jared M. Tence, Dana Tenoso, Emily E. Topping, Nathan C. Trank, Madelyn R. Turner, Jordan J. VanKeulen, Lydia E. VanWinkle, Paulo M. Viteri, Sarah G. Von Ahn, Kyle O. Vu, Haley D. Wagy, Nicholas W. Walker, William Wang, Jack Wannarka, Alexandria E. Wong, Krista M. Wurscher, Brigid A. Young and Sabra C. Young.

Sophomores

Yem J. Alharithi, Brynn J. Almodovar, Elizabeth M. Anderson, Ryan S. Anderson, Kayley I. Arzu, Riley Bacigalupi, Blake R. Bangs, Gabriela S. Bauchwitz, Claire Baumgardner, Caitlin M. Bernert, Mackenzie R. Berreth, Rochelle Biancardi, Victoria J. Bianchi, Sarah R. Boardman, Meredith M. Bowers, Emma Brasfield, Tesalynn E. Breault, Sidney A. Broadley, India J. Brock, Emily S. Brother, Michael R. Brown, Logan W. Bryck, Gabrielle A. Bullen, Danni Burkhartzmeyer, Brett N. Bushnell, Trevor D. Byko, Jessica A. Chadwick, Nicole P. Christ, Collin R. Clarke, Madison Cochran, Camille K. Collier, Rebecca A. Cruze, Daniel E. Cupparo, Sheila Danies, Jackson T. Darke, Conner G. Davis, Rachel L. Dawson, Massimo V. DeMaria, Jonathan Dorsey, Andrew R. Dowling, Nicholas G. Dunstan, Brianna B. Dyrdahl, David J. Evans, Jacob W. Evans, Lucas R. Evans, Travis Fain, Alexander S. Farnbach, Shana L. Feltham, Caroline L. Freiling, Courtney L. Frisch, Sophie Gabler, Zane E. Gates-Walker, Andrew C. Gilroy, Caroline M. Glausi, Sara A. Gowdy, Kennedy X. Grant, Abigail A. Graves, Justus Gulbrandson, Katie O. Harding, Kylie E. Havemann, Brett R. Hazel, Joseph D. Hinz, Lindsay N. Hirsch, Adrienne S. Hohensee, Conner M. Houlette, Parker E. Huffman, Taylor J. Isert, Jerald S. Jacobs, Seunginyeon Jo, Ellen S. Jones, Marija Jozic, Jesse B. Kane, Natalie J. Karcher, Charlena C. Kea, Anna Keil, Connor A. Kelly, Ryan M. Kelly, Parker J. Kilstrom, Hyunwook Kim, Sidney J. Kolasinski, Madelyn S. Kunstel, Frederik S. Larsen, Olivia M. Latimer, Kevin Layoun, Theodore P. Letsou, Henry Li, Emily Lisin, Jiangning Lu, Sarah E. Lucas, Allison M. MacMillan, Gunnar L. Maples, Maxwell N. Marth, Colin T. Martin, Melanie A. Martinsen, Jordyn Marvin Battersby, Chance A. Mazzia, Walker J. McCrae, Grant C. McDonald, Casin R. Meyers, Megan L. Mieras, Nicholas P. Miller, Courtney R. Misner, Nicolette Misustin, Quinn C. Mitchell, Katherine A. Moller, Madison E. Moothart, Lexington K. Naone, Mitchell G. Nelke, Andrew A. Nelson, Scott D. Nicholson, Brendan P. O’Brien, Bradley A. Olson, Michael J. Paschal, Anthony J. Pellico, Emily V. Pellish, Sophia R. Pesetti, Rachel E. Polley, Davis A. Pulaski, Isabella A. Raad, Tristan J. Rath, Emily Rissberger, Anne C. Robinson, John C. Rowan, Kelly M. Schoenborn, Kyle A. Schrandt, Logan K. Scott-Deeter, Gabriel D. Steirer, Charles D. Stephens, Marcus N. Stewart, Gabriel J. Sullwold, Caroline R. Swanson, Diana J. Swanson, Daniel D. Tang, Alec W. Tostar, Niklas W. Tostar, Paige E. Towsey, Gretchen H. Tribken, Evan D. Tufte, Janae L. Turner, Emma A. Waibel, Jacob Wallhood, Carson J. Waller, Madison E. Walters, Sivan S. Weitz, Joshua W. Weston, Max Whitehead, Travis Whitehead, Lauren N. Wiest, Lexie E. Wilsted, Westley S. Wurscher, River B. Wyatt-Marsh and Nicholas A. Yokubaitis.

Juniors

Rebecca J. Aguilar, Ian M. Anderson, Keeley E. Anderson, Mitchell J. Anderson, Shelby D. Anderson, Caleb J. Archuleta, Sarah K. Archuleta, Nikhil Arcot, Jacob Arrigotti, Colin S. Bailey, Mackenzie K. Baker, Brie M. Balsbough, Ryan A. Barber, Pryanka E. Basak, Aleksandr R. Bell, Stephanie J. Bell-Young, Lucas A. Bennington, Kaitlyn M. Berreth, Leah M. Beyer, Benjamin M. Bodily, Hunter C. Bosson, Christian D. Briggs, Jackson R. Brooke, Nathaniel J. Brown-Lin, Samuel K. Butler, Logan D. Carter, Abigail S. Chadwick, Elisa M. Chiba, Sarah H. Chung, Cooper Church, Ryan Church, McKenna K. Clayton, Natalie P. Combs, Amanda R. Comings, Samuel A. Cook, Sarah E. Cooper, Hayden N. Coppedge, Mikaela A. Craddock, Jennifer (Lauren) L. Cramer, Paige M. Crozier, Sophia C. Curalli, Tabitha L. Davis, William M. Davis, Dannielle M. DelBene, Kelsey T. Douglas, Gabriel S. Edwards, Kevin M. Edwards, Kristin M. Elich, Shawna K. Erickson, Madeline A. Evans, Karter J. Ferrin, Kyle H. Ferris, Tiana N. Gadd, Connor R. Gardner, Genevieve M. Gepford, Louis Germain, Iman Ghosh, John M. Goetze, Micaela A. Goldschmidt, Samuel J. Gomena, Elijah C. Grant, Colby T. Gray, Madeline E. Groh, Caitlin M. Guerins, Arun E. Gulati, Sarita A. Gulati, Natalie S. Gulgren, Trevor J. Hammock, Lauren E. Hansen, Taylor M. Harding, Taryn L. Hart, Morgan L. Haskin, Samantha L. Hatch, Robert (Graeme) Henderson, Brandt O. Henri, Blake M. Hepburn, Jessica D. Hodgen, Taryn J. Holm, Christopher M. Holmes, John B. Holt, Geneva A. Hughes, Tyler Isely Larsen, Nathan M. Jackson, Jennifer Jain, Justine M. James, Andrew Johnson, Ashley J. Johnson, Emily C. Johnson, Alexandra N. Kalkofen, Thomas A. Karabeika, Michael S. Katancik, Leandra M. King, Alexander Kingsborough, Logan D. Kling, Emily C. Koehler, Desiree M. Kowalski, Kyle J. Larson, Michaela M. Laughlin, Renee M. Layoun, Hansol Lee, Tiffany Y. Lee, Stephen G. Lewis, Clare M. Lotspeich, Christian R. Marvin, Leah P. Matthew, Colin J. Maxwell, Conor J. McBabe, Colin D. McGuire, Pope E. McHenry, Brooke R. McKinney, Brandi K. Meyers, Logan H. Miller, Madison M. Mills, Jennifer A. Minnick, Arianna Y. Moscow, Courtney L. Mumma, Amanda T. Nelson, Blake A. Nelson, Daniel P. Nguyen, Tai Q. Odaniell, Griffin D. Ollar, Callie F. Olson, Riley C. Olson, Annika Olwig, Jake Q. Parker, Tabitha M. Pitzer, Josephine A. Pratt, Duncan J. Prince, Virginia A. Raad, Emma E. Resk, Malia J. Rettig, Mary K. Richardson, Kyle D. Sandoval, William Sato, Cameron J. Schmitz, Spencer K. Simon, Mary Grace Sleeper, Madison J. Smith, Logan S. Spear, Samantha A. Steeh, Jacob R. Stoneking, Michael K. Sullivan, Sydney C. Sullivan, Caroline E. Sutton, Shruthi A. Thandri, Mitchell C. Tingey, James Topping, Kim H. Tran, Kinley M. Van Orden, Victoria Velasquez, Jon Verbiest, Luke Verbiest, Xela A. Viteri, Braden Vogt, Lorraine K. Waianuhea, Margaret C. Wall, Corey A. Walters, Milo M. Webster, Nathan C. Weierich, Bridget A. Weitman, Calen Wetherell, Kenneth A. Whitbey, Trent D. Wilkinson, Anna L. Winslow, Ciara E. Wolfe, Devin B. Woolley and Olivia Zaayer.

Seniors

Nicholas Q. Allmeyer, Ciara L. Altemus, Taya T. Arnone, Emily T. Art, Caroline Ascherfield, Alexander J. Bailey, Jesse R. Band, Sophia Bangs, Karnvir S. Banwait, Briana R. Barzola, Trent M. Bernert, Victoria E. Blackwell, Christopher S. Boe, Abigail L. Bonnington, Julia A. Boyd-Helm, Courtney N. Brearley, Elise G. Brown, Emma G. Brown, Parker R. Bruns, Kelsie R. Calderon, Nicole E. Campbell, Hannah G. Carr, Joshua T. Cavoto, Jackson H. Chandler, Natalie M. Chapman, Tyler J. Chay, Kendall M. Cheever, Madison K. Christ, Alicia J. Collier, Jessie A. Comfort, Haley N. Cool, Melissa K. Cozzi, Drew W. Cribbs, Marcus L. Crooks, Thomas O. Crough, Drew E. Crowther, Mihai Dan, Mackenzie Danies, Megan W. de Paula, Merida (Carmen) Diaz, Aileen T. Domann, Rebecca R. Donnelly, Kari J. Dunsworth, Mary S. Earp, Paige M. Einstein, Logan V. Ems, Ryan J. Engler, Jessica M. Erickson, Dominique C. Evans, Derek D. Fieldhouse, Alexandria A. Figone, Courteney L. Fisher, Sara M. Frank, Tara E. Galloway, Alec B. Gans, Sarah E. Gibson, Nicholas M. Gilmore, Sarah E. Gilroy, Nicole L., Granville, Olivia N. Grenier, Tyler W. Griffin, Lacey A. Gunther, Elisabeth A. Haffner, Allisen C. Haggard, Arianna J. Hall, Spencer W. Hall, Matthew G. Hamblen, Tanner L. Hampton, Nora J. Hand, Shannon C. Hardman, Garrett L. Harmon, Kyle R. Harris, Kirbi C. Havemann, Mariah S. Hedman, Taylor R. Hefty, Leah G. Henningsen, Rheid Heska-McJannet, Jeremy A. Hicks, Justus K. Highbarger, Andrea E. Horn, Alex P. Houston, Jarrod D. Howard, Angelica Jolley, Emma M. Jones, Joan M. Kernagis, Allison L. Killeen, Chrisann H. Kim, Joshua J. Kim, Jessica L. Kindley, Allison J. Kirsch, Curtis T. Klein, Alexa C. Koll, Anthony B. Konen, Kevin G. Kott, Brett W. Kruger, Kristy L. Lanz, Lenaya L. LeBlanc, Adam Z. Lee, Madison C. Leek, Zachary L. Levin, Cole S. Lewno, Megan S. Longtain, Madison N. Luther, Samantha R. Lyons, Zoe A. Maxwell, Emily L. McDonald, Daniel J. McGarry, Megan C. McMurtrie, Michael S. McNinch, Leah V. Merriam, Bailey R. Middleton, Marshall D. Miller, Nicolas S. Miller, Cameron A. Minson, Charles S. Moore, Haley M. Morton, Megan L. Mueller, Oliver C. Muggli, Michael A. Mutschler, Paige A. Myers, Richard (Alec) Nakano, Devesh S. Nathan, Aaron E. Nelson, Zachery J. Nelson, Samuel J. Nicholson, Jenna R. Nilsen, Taylor A. Nopson, Ryan P. O’Leary, Caitlin M. O’Neil, Neil E. Olson, Austin M. Osborn, Casey E. Oswant, Hayley E. Pak, Mark Paraschuk, K’myn H. Pettitt-Delia, Sidney L. Pinger, Sydney A. Ragan, Emily A. Reed, Wyatt A. Reed, Jacob S. Richards, Mikaela B. Ritter, Shelby K. Roell, Adam E. Roethe, Dana D. Rost, Daniel C. Rucker, Charles M. Rudnick, Paolo G. Scanlon, Emmalee E. Scheid, Peter Shen, Sarah M. Smith, Sheridan C. Smith, Anthony C. Snapp, Tara G. Sonnemaker, Roxanne D. Stathos, Lukas V. Steirer, Samuel J. Stephens, Emma R. Stevens, Katherine G. Stubblefield, Shane A. Stump, Ethan T. Terner, Andre H. To, Dalton M. Tuor, Julia C. VanWinkle, Alejandro N. Venecia, Robert J. Vial, Pascale Wallace Patterson, Emily J. Walters, Jennifer L. Warmack, Lauren S. Weikum, Gabriel R. Weitz, Kaitlyn N. Wells, Michael P. Wiest, Lauren M. Wilkinson, Mariah J. Wills, Craig D. Wright and Nicole S. Zavoshy.



Local Weather

Fair

63°F

West Linn

Fair

Humidity: 72%

Wind: 5 mph

  • 27 Aug 2014

    Clear 88°F 61°F

  • 28 Aug 2014

    Sunny 85°F 59°F