FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Oct. 19-23

Thursday, Oct. 19

Prep boys soccer: Wilsonville at Parkrose, 4 p.m. … Portland Adventist Academy at City Christian, 4:15 p.m. … La Salle Prep at Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m. … Franklin at Benson, Barlow at Central Catholic, 6 p.m. … Cleveland at Wilson, Roosevelt at Madison, Glencoe at Jesuit, Gresham at David Douglas, 7 p.m. … Grant at Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Catlin Gabel at Riverdale, 4:30 p.m. … Rainier at De La Salle North Catholic (Delta Park), Oregon Episcopal School at Clatskanie, 6 p.m. … Lincoln at Grant, Cleveland at Franklin, Madison at Roosevelt, Jesuit at Glencoe (53rd Avenue Soccer Complex), Central Catholic at Barlow, David Douglas at Gresham, Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Portland Christian at Rainier, Nestucca at Columbia Christian, 6 p.m. … Central Catholic at Reynolds, Centennial at David Douglas, 6:15 p.m. … Jefferson at Lincoln, Wilson at Cleveland, Benson at Franklin, Madison at Grant, 6:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Sunset, Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at Sandy, 6:45 p.m.

Golf: Hudson Cup, Columbia Edgewater Country Club

College men's soccer: Cal at Oregon State, 3 p.m. … Montana State Billings at Concordia, 4 p.m.

College women's soccer: Oregon State at Cal, 3 p.m. … Oregon at Stanford, 6 p.m. … Western Oregon at Concordia, 7 p.m.

College volleyball: Portland State at Eastern Washington, Concordia at Northwest Nazarene, 7 p.m.

College men's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stockton, Calif.

College women's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stanford, Calif.CALENDAR

Friday, Oct. 20

Blazers: Portland at Indianapolis, 4 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Kelowna, 7 p.m.

Prep football: Grant at Lincoln, Wilson at Jefferson, Madison at Franklin, Roosevelt at Cleveland, Benson at The Dalles, David Douglas at Central Catholic (Hillsboro Stadium), Sunset at Jesuit, Parkrose at La Salle Prep, Warrenton at Portland Christian/Columbia Christian, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Columbia Christian/Portland Christian at Catlin Gabel, De La Salle North Catholic at Westside Christian (THPRD), 4:15 p.m. … Faith Bible at Oregon Episcopal School, 6:15 p.m.

College volleyball: Arizona State at Oregon State, 6 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific, Warner Pacific at Oregon Tech, Multnomah at Southern Oregon, 7 p.m. … Arizona at Oregon, 8 p.m.

College women's soccer: North Dakota at Portland State (Hillsboro Stadium), 1 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.

College men's soccer: Warner Pacific at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m. … Multnomah at Corban, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball: Trinity Western at Multnomah, 8 p.m.

College men's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stockton, Calif.

College women's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stanford, Calif.

Golf: Hudson Cup, Columbia Edgewater Country Club

Drag racing: Late Night, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 21

Blazers: Portland at Milwaukee, 5:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Kelowna, 7 p.m.

UO football: Oregon at UCLA, 1 p.m.

PSU football: Portland State at Idaho State, 1:30 p.m.

NWC football: Pacific at Lewis & Clark, Pacific Lutheran at Willamette, 1 p.m. … George Fox at Linfield, 1:30 p.m.

NAIA football: Eastern Oregon at Montana Western, noon … College of Idaho at Southern Oregon, 1 p.m.

College volleyball: Gonzaga at Portland, 1 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, Multnomah at Oregon Tech, 5 p.m. … Arizona State at Oregon, Portland State at Idaho, Concordia at Central Washington, Warner Pacific at Southern Oregon, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Vancouver Island at Warner Pacific, 4 p.m. … Portland intrasquad scrimmage, Chiles Center, 5 p.m.

College women's basketball Trinity Western at Warner Pacific, 6 p.m.

College women's soccer: Lewis & Clark at Puget Sound, noon … Concordia at Simon Fraser, 2 p.m. … Gonzaga at Portland, 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Portland at Gonzaga, Northwest Nazarene at Concordia, Multnomah at Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.

College cross country: Concordia at GNAC Championships, Bellingham, Wash., 10 a.m.

College women's swimming: Oregon State at USA Swimming Challenge, Los Angeles

College softball: Corban at Portland State, 10 a.m., Mt. Hood CC at Portland State, noon (Gordon Faber Recreation Center)

College men's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stockton, Calif.

College women's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stanford, Calif.

College men's rowing: Oregon State at Head of the Charles, Boston

College women's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Blue Chip Open, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Prep girls soccer: Oregon Episcopal School at Valley Catholic, 10 a.m.

Drag racing: Late Night, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 22

Timbers: Vancouver at Portland, 1 p.m.

Seahawks: Seattle at N.Y. Giants, 1:25 p.m.

College women's soccer: Cal at Oregon, 11 a.m. … Linfield at Lewis & Clark … Northern Colorado at Portland State (Hillsboro Stadium), 1 p.m. … Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, noon

College men's soccer: Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, noon

College women's swimming: Oregon State at USA Swimming Challenge, Los Angeles

College women's golf: Portland State at Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown, Boulder Creek (Nev.) Golf Club

College men's basketball: Vancouver Island at Warner Pacific, noon

College men's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stockton, Calif.

College women's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stanford, Calif.

College rowing: Oregon State men at Head of the Charles, Boston … Lewis & Clark at Charlie Brown Regatta, Willamette River/Oaks Amusement Park

College women's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Blue Chip Open, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Autocross: ORPCA, Portland International Raceway, 8 a.m.

Cycling: Cross Crusade, Portland International Raceway, 8:30 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 23

Prep boys soccer: Portland Adventist Academy at Riverdale (Lewis & Clark), 4:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Portland Christian/Columbia Christian at Oregon Episcopal School, 6:15 p.m.

College women's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Pac-12 Preview, Kona, Hawaii … Portland State at Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown, Boulder Creek (Nev.) Golf Club

College men's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stockton, Calif.

College women's tennis: Oregon, Portland, Portland State at USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championships, Stanford, Calif.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine