FONT

MORE STORIES


RESULTS AND UPCOMING PAIRINGS IN THE OREGON SCHOOL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

GIRLS BASKETBALLBASKETBALL

CLASS 6A

First round

Tuesday

(Top four seeds: Southridge, Tigard, Beaverton, West Linn)

SOUTHRIDGE 84, David Douglas 23

CANBY 55, Westview 41

CLACKAMAS 62, Lincoln 37

JESUIT 38, South Salem 21

NORTH MEDFORD 46, Liberty 40

Central Catholic 52, GRANT 50

OREGON CITY 51, McNary 41

WEST LINN 57, West Salem 36

BEAVERTON 55, Cleveland 36

Sherwood 22, FOREST GROVE 20

St. Mary's Academy 54, MCMINNVILLE 52

SHELDON 58, Tualatin 45

BENSON 83, West Albany 37

SOUTH MEDFORD 68, Roosevelt 39

Grants Pass 51, GLENCOE 39

TIGARD 59, Sunset 29

Second round

Friday

Canby at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Central Catholic at North Medford, 6 p.m.

Oregon City at West Linn, 7 p.m.

Sherwood at Beaverton, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's Academy at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

South Medford at Benson, 6 p.m.

Grants Pass at Tigard, 6 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Play-in games

Tuesday

HILLSBORO 58, Summit 43

HERMISTON 67, St. Helens 40

MILWAUKIE 55, Hood River Valley 33

RIDGEVIEW 65, Putnam 48

CRESCENT VALLEY 60, Thurston 40

Corvallis 59, CHURCHILL 52

LEBANON 46, North Eugene 26

CRATER 43, South Albany 31

First round

Friday

Milwaukie at Marist Catholic, 7 p.m.

Crescent Valley at Pendleton, 6 p.m.

Hermiston at Silverton, 6 p.m.

Ridgeview at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Hillsboro at Central, 7 p.m.

Lebanon at Bend, 6 p.m.

Crater at Wilsonville, 6 p.m.

Corvallis at La Salle Prep

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS 6A

First round

Wednesday

(Top four seeds: Jefferson, Grant, Southridge, Sprague)

Liberty at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Beaverton at Grants Pass, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at North Medford, 5 p.m.

South Eugene at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Sherwood at McNary, 7 p.m.

Sheldon at Tualatin, 7 p.m.

Barlow at South Salem, 7 p.m.

Willamette at Sprague, 6 p.m.

West Albany at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oregon City at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Westview at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.

Madison at West Linn, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at West Salem, 7 p.m.

Tigard at McMinnville, 7 p.m.

Sunset at Grant, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Play-in games

Wednesday

Summit at Parkrose, 6 p.m.

Putnam at Pendleton, 6 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Sandy, 7 p.m.

St. Helens at Bend, 5:30 p.m.

Ashland at Crescent Valley, 6 p.m.

Corvallis at Churchill, 6:30 p.m.

Marist Catholic at Central 7 p.m.

Woodburn at Thurston, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

State tournament

(Thursday-Saturday at Marshfield High/North Bend High)

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Marshfield

Horizon Christian vs. Blanchet Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Irrigon vs. De La Salle North Catholic, 3:15 p.m.

Oregon Episcopal School vs. Dayton, 6:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian vs. Santiam Christian, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS 2A

State tournament

(Thursday-Saturday at Pendleton High/Pendleton Convention Center)

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Pendleton Convention Center

Grant Union vs. Western Mennonite, 1:30 p.m.

Oakland vs. Toledo, 3:15 p.m.

Vernonia vs. Knappa, 6:30 p.m.

Kennedy vs. Columbia Christian, 8:15 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine