FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Sept. 11-12

Tuesday, Sept. 11

Mariners: San Diego at Seattle, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Benson at Reynolds, 4 p.m. … Portland Christian at Umatilla, 4:30 p.m. …. Scappoose at Franklin, 4:45 p.m. … Grand View Christian Academy at Columbia Christian, 5:30 p.m. … Roosevelt at De La Salle North Catholic (Delta Park), 6 p.m. … Molalla at Oregon Episcopal School, 6:15 p.m. … Lincoln at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 6:30 p.m. … Lake Oswego at Wilson, Grant at Oregon City, Cleveland at Lakeridge, Madison at Tigard, David Douglas at South Salem, Corvallis at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at South Albany, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Portland Adventist Academy at Rainier, 4:15 p.m. … South Albany at Parkrose, Portland Christian at Umatilla, 4:30 p.m. … Madison at Gresham, 6 p.m. … Wilson at St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field), 6:15 p.m. … Lakeridge at Lincoln, Silverton at Cleveland, Central Catholic at Grant, Tigard at Franklin, De La Salle North Catholic at Roosevelt, La Salle Prep at Corvallis, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Riverdale at Oregon Episcopal School, Santiam Christian at Portland Christian, 5 p.m. … Barlow at Central Catholic, Sandy at David Douglas, 6:15 p.m. … Roosevelt at Wilson, Grant at Cleveland, Lincoln at Benson, Jefferson at Franklin, St. Mary's Academy at Lakeridge, De La Salle North Catholic at Portland Adventist Academy, City Christian at Columbia Christian, 6:30 p.m. … La Salle Prep at Parkrose, 6:45 p.m

College men's golf: Concordia at Yellowjacket Fall Invite, Billings, Mont. … Multnomah, Warner Pacific at NCU Invitational, Emerald Valley Golf Club, Creswell

College women's golf: Concordia at Yellowjacket Fall Invite, Billings, Mont.

Handcycling: Portland Series, Portland International Raceway, 4:30 p.m.

Cyclocross: Portland Trophy Cup, PIR, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 12

Mariners: San Diego at Seattle, 3:30 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Riverdale at Catlin Gabel, 4:30 p.m. … Sherwood at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Horizon Christian at Catlin Gabel, 6 p.m. … Aloha at Jesuit, 6:45 p.m.

Prep cross country: Oregon Episcopal Invite, 3:45 p.m. … Lakeridge, Tualatin, West Linn at St. Mary's Academy (Westmoreland Park), 4 p.m.

Drag racing: ET races and Beaches Cruise-In, Portland International Raceway, 4 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine