FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 22

Winterhawks

Portland at Tri-City, 7 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle vs. Oakland, exhibition, noon

College women's basketball

USC at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon, 8 p.m.

College baseball

Oregon State vs. Nebraska, Surprise, Ariz., 11 a.m. doubleheader

Portland vs. North Dakota State, Edinburg, Texas, 1 p.m.

Saint Mary's at Oregon, 3 p.m.

Portland at UT Rio Grande Valley, 4:30 p.m.

College softball

Oregon vs. Army, Cathedral City, Calif., 12:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. Nevada, Stockton, Calif., 11 a.m.

Oregon State at Pacific, 3:30 p.m.

Portland State vs. Maryland, 9 a.m.; Portland State vs. UNLV, 11:30 a.m., Riverside, Calif.

Cavalier Classic, at Concordia — Concordia vs. Eastern Oregon, 11:45 a.m., Concordia vs. Corban, 4 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland at MPSF Championships, Seattle

Portland State at Big Sky indoor championships, Bozeman, Mont.

College women's gymnastics

Oregon State at Arizona State, 6 p.m.

College men's wrestling

Oregon State at Cal Baptist, 7 p.m.

College women's lacrosse

Jacksonville at Oregon, 6 p.m.

College men's tennis

Montana State at Portland, 9 a.m.

Oregon at Drake, noon

College women's tennis

Portland at Portland State (Vancouver Tennis Center), 1:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball

Class 3A first round — Brookings-Harbor at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), 7 p.m.

Catlin Gabel at Pleasant Hill, 7 p.m.

Class 2A first round — Union at Columbia Christian, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at Cleveland, 7:15 p.m.

Benson at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Wilson at Grant, 7:15 p.m.

Madison at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

Jesuit at Westview, 7:15 p.m.

Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, 7:15 p.m.

Parkrose at Scappoose, 7:15 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Roosevelt at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m.

Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Canby at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Benson, 7:15 p.m.

Grant at Wilson, 7:15 p.m.

Franklin at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Westview at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m.

Scappoose at Parkrose, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling

OSAA championships, Memorial Coliseum, 8:30 a.m. (Class 6A and 3A) and 1:30 p.m. (Class 5A, 4A and 2A/1A)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine