FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for March 12-13

Tuesday, March 12

Blazers: Portland at L.A. Clippers, 7:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, 7 p.m., Memorial Coliseum

Mariners: Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox, 1 p.m.

College baseball: Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

College softball: Ohio State at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Complex, 3 p.m. doubleheader

College women's basketball: Portland State vs. Montana State, Big Sky quarterfinals, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Bandon Dunes Championship

College women's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Wildcat Invitational, Tucson, Ariz. ... Portland State at BYU, St. George, Utah

College acrobatics and tumbling: Oregon at Azusa Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Evergreen (Wash.) vs. Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field, TBD ... David Douglas at Central, West Albany at La Salle Prep, Portland Christian at Columbia Christian/North Clackamas Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... Central Catholic at West Salem, 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Madison at Century (Hillsboro Stadium), 4 p.m. ... West Albany at La Salle Prep, Portland Christian at Portland Adventist Academy, 4:30 p.m. ... Central Catholic at McMinnville, Benson at Sherwood, Woodburn at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13

College men's basketball: Oregon vs. Washington State, Pac-12 tournament first-round, Las Vegas, Nev., 8:30 p.m. ... Portland State vs. Weber State, Big Sky tournament quarterfinal, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State (if win Tuesday) vs. Idaho or Northern Arizona, Big Sky semifinals, Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

College baseball: Seattle at Portland, 3 p.m.

Mariners: Seattle vs. San Francisco, 6:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Beaverton at Wilson, Cleveland at Gresham, Sheridan at Catlin Gabel, 4:30 p.m. ... Westview at Grant, South Salem at Jesuit, Roosevelt at Centennial, Franklin at Reynolds (middle school), 5 p.m.

Prep softball: Franklin at Centennial, Jesuit at Barlow, Silverton at Cleveland (Woodstock Park), Sherwood at David Douglas (North Powellhurst Park), 4:30 p.m. ... Sandy at Lincoln (Hamilton Park), Grant at Newberg, 5 p.m.

Roller derby: Break Neck Betties vs. Guns N Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 8 p.m.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine