FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for March 14-18

Thursday, March 14

College men's basketball: Pac-12 quarterfinals, Las Vegas — Oregon State vs. Colorado, 2:30 p.m., Oregon vs. Utah, 8:30 p.m. ... Portland State vs. Weber State, Big Sky quarterfinal, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Columbia River at Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field), Newberg at Madison, 4:30 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Crescent Valley, 5 p.m. ... West Linn at Central Catholic (Ron Tonkin Field), 7 p.m.

Prep softball: Liberty at Wilson (Rieke Field), Beaverton at Benson (Buckman Field), Oregon City at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 4 p.m. ... Roosevelt at West Albany, Sheridan at Portland Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... South Albany at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Blazers: Portland at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

College men's basketball: Oregon vs. Utah, Pac-12 semifinals, Las Vegas, Nev., 8:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State vs. Eastern Washington, Big Sky final, Boise Idaho, noon

College baseball: Portland at San Francisco, 2 p.m. ... Oregon State at UCLA, Washington at Oregon, 6 p.m.

College softball: Concordia at Northwest Nazarene, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... Oregon at Arizona, 6 p.m. ... Oregon State at Arizona State, 7 p.m.

College women's gymnastics: North Carolina, Seattle Pacific, Iowa at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State, Concordia at L&C Spring Break Open, 2 p.m.

College men's tennis: UC Santa Barbara at Oregon, 2 p.m.

College women's tennis: Portland at BYU, 11 a.m. ... Oregon at Washington, 1:30 p.m.

College women's lacrosse: Arizona State at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Prep track and field: Cotton Invitational, Marshall Campus

Prep baseball: David Douglas at Benson, Ridgeview at Franklin, Forest Grove at Roosevelt (Sckavone Stadium), Wilson at Silverton, Catlin Gabel at Portland Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... Skyview (Wash.) at Jesuit, 5 p.m. ... Centennial vs. Cleveland (at Putnam), 7 p.m.

Prep softball: Prairie (Wash.) at Parkrose, 3 p.m. ... Echo/Stanfield at Portland Christian, 3 p.m. doubleheader ... La Salle Prep at Pendleton (Sunridge Middle School), 3 p.m. doubleheader ... Forest Grove at Franklin (Erv Lind Stadium), Centennial at Grant (Grant Park), Lincoln at Liberty (Hillsboro Stadium), 4 p.m. ... David Douglas at Lake Oswego (Junior High), Jesuit at North Medford (US Cellular Field), 4:30 p.m. ... Cleveland at McKay, 5 p.m

Saturday, March 16

Blazers: Portland at San Antonio, 5:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Timbers 2: Portland at San Antonio FC, 5:30 p.m.

College men's basketball: Pac-12 final, Las Vegas, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 11 a.m. doubleheader ... Portland at San Francisco, 1 p.m. ... Concordia at Western Oregon, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... Washington at Oregon, 4 p.m. ... Oregon State at UCLA, 6 p.m.

College softball: Portland State vs. North Dakota, at Seattle, 11 a.m. ... Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader ... Concordia at Northwest Nazarene, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... PSU at Seattle, 1:30 p.m. ... Oregon at Arizona, 2 p.m. ... Oregon State at Arizona State, 5 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State, Portland, Oregon State (women), Concordia, Warner Pacific at Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open, 10 a.m. ... Multnomah at Rich Allen Classic, Newberg

Prep baseball: Ridgeview at Franklin, Madison at Lebanon, noon ... Madison vs. Central (at Lebanon), 3 p.m.

Prep softball: La Salle Prep at La Grande (Sunridge Middle School), 11 a.m.

Roller derby: Break Neck Betties vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 17

Timbers: Portland at FC Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Winterhawks: Seattle at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 5 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 11 a.m. doubleheader ... Oregon State at UCLA, Washington at Oregon, noon ... Portland at San Francisco, 1 p.m. ... Concordia at Western Oregon, 1 p.m. doubleheader

College softball: Portland State vs. North Dakota, at Seattle, 10 a.m. ... Oregon at Arizona, Oregon State at Arizona State, noon ... Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader ... PSU at Seattle, 3 p.m.

College women's lacrosse: USC at Oregon, 1 p.m.

Monday, March 18

Blazers: Indiana at Portland, 7:30 p.m.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine